Glen Oaks Cemetery Formerly Evergreen Cemetery

This cemetery is a 45-acre cemetery located at 4350 Green Bay Road. It was formerly known as Evergreen Cemetery.

History

At the end of 2001 early 2002 the cemetery was sold to Craig Spoel for an undisclosed amount. He renamed it Glen Oaks.

Frank Heider of Sarasota, Fl owned this cemetery and also Green Tree Meadows located at N. 43rd and W. Mill Road. Heider was having trouble with the upkeep of the cemetery. He sold the properties to Richard E. Lewis in 1992. Evergreen was declared a public nuisance and let to a state lawsuit in 1998 because of the mismanagement and mismarked graves. According to the court documents Heider hired Lewis in the late '60s to manage the cemetery. In 1999, it was reported that the cemetery was still poorly kept. It was found that Heider conducted 35 illegal burials on unplatted area of Evergreen Cemetery from Nov. 1, 1991 through March 1, 1992. It is not known if any illegal burials were conducted after March of 1992. Heider also used perpetual-care funds to buy the Green Tree Meadows Cemetery located at N. 43rd and W. Mill Road. A lawsuit was filed against Lewis for mismanagement and also against Heider to recover the perpetual care monies.

The new owner is trying hard to right as many wrongs as he can.

Contact Information:
Glen Oaks Cemetery
4530 N. Green Bay Av.
Milwaukee, WI 53209
Phone: 414-372-1990

I do not know if the new owners answer phone or mail requests.

Items in braces [] denote the area in the cemetery

Some of these transcriptions were sent in by a volunteer.
See contributors page.

L.S.G. stands for Lot Section Grave.

This is a partial listing of interrments.

ABBOTT:
[sec 1 blk 7]  Isabelle/b. 1861/d.1927

ABEGGLEN:
[sec 2 blk 7]  Anna/b. 1870/d. 1930/Mother/OSSW:
[sec 2 blk 7]  John/b. 1868/d. 1939/Father


ABERNATHY:
[Blk 8A]  George W./b. 1897/d. 1960/Husband/OSSW:
[Blk 8A]  Jessie/b. 1890/d. 1964/Wife

ABRAHAM:
[center blk 6]  Ernest/b. 1873/d. No date/Father/OSSW:
[center blk 6]  Sophia/b. 1874/d. 1927/Mother/OSSW:
		John Ninow/information not yet transcribed
ACHTZIGER:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  Bertha/b. 1921/d. 1927/Ruhe in Frieden/Daughter of H & A

ACKER:
[Center Blk 6]  Charles/b. 14 August 1857/d. 21 November 1918/NEXT TO:
[Center Blk 6]  Elizabeth/b. 11 April 1855/d. 16 August 1922/Mother/NEXT TO:
		Martha Nicholas/information not yet transcribed

ADAMS:
[back right area] Frank/b. 1879/d. 1945
[blk 9 east]  Peter/b. 1887/d. 1961

ADELT:
[back right area] Herman/b. 1868/d. 1942/Father

AFFELDT:
[Blk 8 West]  Clara A./b. 1884/d. 1953/OSSW:
[Blk 8 West]  Hugo R./b. 1879/d. 1951/(Other side of stone 
			Kluesendorf family)/NEXT TO:
[Blk 8 West]  Emilie/b. 1850/d. 1923/(Other side of stone 
			Kluesendorf family)

AHL:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  Bertha/b. 1870/d. 1924/OSSW:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  Peter/b. 1880/d. 1958

AHRENSDORF:
[Center of blk 6]  Elsie/b. 1885/d. 1961/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Center of blk 6]  Paul/b. 1882/d. 1931/Father

AICHER:
[Blk 8 East]  Bertha (POLCHERT)/b. 1888/d. 1979/Mother/(b. 18 Oct. 1888/
			d. Mar 1979/SSDI)/OSSW:
Evelyn & Herman Pochert, Evelyn Hundrieser & Clara Keefe )not yet transcribed

AIGNER:
[Center blk 6]  Frank/b. 24 Jan. 1877/d. 2 Dec. 1914/Papa/NEXT TO
Anna & John Windis/Not yet transcribed

ALBERT:
[sec 2 blk 7]  Anton/b. 1853/d. 1927/Father/OSSW:
[sec 2 blk 7]  Margaret/b. 1857/d. 1944/Mother
[blk 8 east]  Edward/b. 1895/d. 1979/(b/ 10 Dec 1895/d. Aug. 1979/SSDI)/OSSW:
[blk 8 east]  Otto/b. 1887/d. 1952

ALBRECHT:
[blk 8 east]  Henry P./b. 1895/d. 1983/(b. 6 Oct. 1895/d. Jun 1983/
			res: Oconomowoc/SSDI)/Together Forever/OSSW:
[blk 8 east]  Josephine S./b. 1896/d. 1984/(b. 14 Nov. 1896/d. May 1984/
			res. Oconomowoc/SSDI)/Together Forever

ALBRIGHT:
[blk 8 east]  George/b. 1895/d. 1924/Husband/At Rest	
[blk 8 east]  Theresa/b. 1892/d. 1975/MOTHER/(b. 16 Jun 1892/
			d. Jul 1975/SSDI)/OSSW:
		Phillip Geib/Not yet transcribed

ALEXANDER:
[Center blk 6]  John/b. 1891/d. 1958/OSSW:
		Peter Geangas/not yet transcribed
[sec 2 Blk 7]  Michael/b. 1911/d. 1925/Brother/in Loving Memory
		[Bryant, Jr./age 50/b. June 17, 1900 Greenwood Leflore County/
			d. Mar 25, 1951/Milwaukee/cause: Generalized peritonitis]/
			son of Bryant Alexander and Helen Bryant/husband of
			Hazel O'Deal

ALEXOPOULOS:
[Right back]  Athanasios K./b. 15 Aug. 1880 Kalydona, Olympias Greece/
			d. 22 Dec. 1947
[blk 8 east]  Peter/b. 1889/d. 1959
		
ALGRIM:
[blk 8 east]  August/b. 1893/d. 1924/OSSW:
[blk 8 east]  Ida/b. 1890/d. 1918/OSSW:
[blk 8 east]  Wilhelmine/b. 1866/d. 1953/OSSW:
		 Henry & Anna Berninger

ALLARD:
[blk 8 east]  Edna M./b. 1900/d. 1945/OSSW: 
[blk 8 east]  Samuel J./b. 1898/d. 19--

ALLEN:
[blk 8 A]  James/b. 1897/d. 1976/(b. 27 Oct. 1897/d. Jun 1976/
			SSDI)/OSSW:
[blk 8 A]  Myrtle/b. 1889/d. 1975
[blk 8 A]  Lelear/b. 1896/d. 1971/Wife
[blk 8 east]  Jessie H./b. 1899/d. 1988/Beloved Father/OSSW:
[blk 8 east]  Mattie B./b. 1898/d. 1974
[Back right side] Virginia/b. 1884/d. 1943
		Diana J/b. Dec. 22, 1961/d. Jan. 6, 1995 	
		Elvry Sanders/b. 1897/d. Jun. 14, 1954 	
		Jack Johnson/b. Sep. 4, 1910/d. Sep. 10, 1980 	
		Jeanette/b. Feb. 7, 1948/d. Dec. 6, 1984 	
		John/b. Sep. 9, 1920/d. Dec. 16, 1972 	
		Virginia/b. 1884/d. 1943 	
		Willis/b. 1887/d. Apr. 19, 1956 	
		Willis Henry/b. Sep. 10, 1913/d. Dec. 19, 1972 

ALLOSTOLOU:
[Back right area] Ilias N./b. 1889/d. 1946/EK IIAILADES EUBOLAS/
			possibly Greek letters

ALMQUIST:
[Back right area] Olof/b. 1871/d. 1944

ALSTON:
[Block 9]  Charles/b. 1881/d. 1947
[Block 8 A]  David/b. 1897/d. No Date/(b/ 30 Jul 1897/d. 19 Dec 1994/
			SSDI)/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  Rotelia/b. 1898/d. 1974/(b. 7 May 1898/d. Feb 1974/
			SSDI)
[Cntr of Blk 6]  John F./b. 1878/d. 1928/OSSW:
[Cntr of Blk 6]  Katherine E./b. 1880/d. 1948
[Back Right Side] Maggie/b. 1890/d. 1939

ALTSCHWAGER:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  Ida/b. 1879/d. 1955/OSSW:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  Robert/b. 1876/d. 1937

ALVORD:
[Back right area] Frank/b. 1892/d. 1947

AMERELL:
[Center blk 6]  Gustave W./No date/d. 1 February 1941/Michigan 
			Private 30 US Volunteer Infantry/NEXT TO:
[Center blk 6]  Laura/b. 18 February 1885/d. 19 Oct. 1959

AMETSEB?:
[Sec 1 blk 7]  TYODOR?/b. 1861/d. 1922/Russian, Names hard to read

AMOS:
[Center blk 6]  Elsie P./b. 1898/d. 1926/Daughter/NEXT TO
 			Frank Beck Sr.

AMOS:
See BECK

ANAGNASTOPOULOS:
[Back right area] Bessie/b. 1887 Athens/d. 1946/Mother
[Back right area] Dimitrious P./b. 1885/d. 1935/EK KOURTAGA 
			ARKADIAS, Father/Greek letters/

ANANIAS:
[Back Right Area] Anastas/b. 1891/d. 1936/Father

ANAREOU:
[Sec 1 Blk 7]  Eustabios/b. 1854/d. 1926/EK DESFINIS PARNASSIAOS" Greek

ANASTAS:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  Gustave/b. 1898/d. 1935/Beloved Husband/NEXT TO:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  Vasilo/b. 1877/d. 1917/OSSW:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  James/b. 1874/d. 1944

ANDERSEN:
[Center blk 6]   Babetta/b. 1875/d. 1943/OSSW:
[Center blk 6]   Iver/b. 1910/d. 1940/OSSW:
[Center blk 6]   John/b. 1870/d. 1945/OSSW:
			Mina & Benno Keiper
[Center blk 6]  Christ/b. 1880/d.1946/Father/NEXT TO:
[Center blk 6]  Clara/b. 1887/d. 1938/Mother
[Sec 2 blk 7]  Bruce/b. 1928/d. 1943

[Right back area] Christ/b. 1874 Norway/d. 1940
[Right back area] Emma/b. 1883/d. 1937/Wife
[Right back area] Fred/b. 1893/d. 1950

AVERY:
Obbie Lee/b. Nov. 13, 1923/d. Nov. 5, 2004 	

BANKHEAD:
Jessie Mae Ward/b. Feb. 7, 1932/d. Oct. 4, 1984

BARKOW-BORZ:
[Center of block 6]  Wilhelmine/b. 6 Feb. 1831/d. 10 Sept. 1920/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Carl, Auguste & Herman & Elizabeth & August F.; 

BARMATOV:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Pokoetsya Grygore/b. 1910/d. 1926/Russian not sure of name

BARNES:
[Block 8 A]  	Ida/b. 1878/d. 1961/Mother/
[Block 8 A]  	Will /b. 1879/d. 1970/Father

BARNETT:
[Block 8 E]  	Estella B./b. 1897/d. 1984/Beloved Mother & Grandmother


BARNETTE:
[Block 8 A]  	Anna/b. 1874/d. 1954/Mother


BARNWELL:
[Block 8 A]  	Mary Ellen Reverand/b. 1898/d. 19--/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  	Thomas L./b. 1893/d. 1964

BARSOS:
[Back right area]  CRISTOS/b. 1882/d. 1935/Symbols on stone 

BART:
[Back right area]  Eva/b. 6 Jan. 1877/d. 17 April 1929

BARTEL:
[Sec 2 Blk 7]  	Elsie/b. 14 Aug. 1902/d. 9 June 1918/At Rest/OSSW:
Barbara Bergemann

BARTELT:
[Center Block 6]  Herman A./b. 1879/d. 1975/Father/NEXT TO:
[Center Block 6]  Minnie (HOEFERT)/b. 1879/d. 1969/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Center Block 6]  Minnie  /b. 28 May 1881/d. 8 April 1914

BARTH:
[Back right area]  Anton/b. 2 Jan.1881/d. 15 June 1948

BARTLEY:
[Block 9]  John/b. 1 May 1892/d. 11 April 1927/Nebraska Cook US Army WW1

BARTONIC:
[Back right area]  Julia/b. 1882/d. 19--/Mother/OSSW:
[Back right area]  Kalman/b. 1884/d. 1936/Father

BARTZ:
[Center Block 6]  Bertha/b. 1870/d. 1933/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Martin/b. 1863/d. 1935/Father

BASILEIOS:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Koutroulis/b. 5 May 1887/d. 8 OKT. 1949/Symbols on stone

BASILOPOULOS:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Dimitrios/b. 15 Aug. 1886/d. 1918/Symbols on stone

BASSETT:
[Block 9]  	Clyde/b. 21 Mar. 1891/d. 12 July 1954/Wisconsin Private Company 
					B 804 Pioneer Infantry WW1
[Block 9]  	Henry Clay/b. 1863/d. 1939/Father

BASSI:
[Back right area]  Andrew/b. 1881/d. 1971/Father
[Back right area]  Ida L./b. 1886/d. 1946/Mother
[Back right area]  Lyyli E./b. 1922/d. 22 Mar. 1939/Milwaukee, Wisconsin 
				"Daughter" Death Record Doc. # 2087-1939, 
				Milwaukee County, Wis.

BATRANEK:
[Back right area]  Bessie/b. 1881/d. 1928

BATSON:
[Block 6]  Marian (EHLEY)/b. 1925/d. 1975/NEXT TO:
			Donald J. & Theodore M. Ehley

EHLEY:
See BATSON

BAUER:
[Back right area]  Clara/b. 1893/d. 1933
[Back right area]  Marie/b. 1883/d. 1931/Mother

[Right rear area/
left side of road]  Dolores/d. 1924 Only one date/NEXT TO:
[Right rear area/
left side of road]  Viola M./b. 1900/d. 1981/OSSW:
[Right rear area/
left side of road]  Edward N./b. 1897/d. 1973
			Other side of stone, Edw. Meissner
[Sec 1 Block 7]   Erhard/b. 1862/d. 1918
[Sec 1 Block 7]   Joseph/d. 12 Jan. 1917/Vater/Alter 52 Jahre
[Sec 1 Block 7]   Marie/b. 1879/d. 1926/Mutter
[Sec 1 Block 7]   Otto/b. 1869/d. 1927/Vater

[Block 8 E]   John J./b. 1886/d. 1951

BAUERS:
[Center of block 6]  Theresa/b. 1879/d. 1966

BAUMGARTNER:
[Back right area]  John/b. 1859/d. 1947
[Back right area]  Wilhelmina/b. 1869/d. 1947

BAYER:
[Block 8 East]  Baby/d. 1935/Scoigletti/Bayer on stone/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Kenneth E./b. 1925/d. 1929/Scoigletti/Bayer on stone/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Irene (RINALDI)/b. 1903/d. 1947/Scoigletti/Bayer on stone/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Kenny/No Dates/Scoigletti/Bayer on stone/NEXT TO:
			Rinaldi family

BEAUPRE:
[Center of Block 6]  Edward/b. 1883/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Center of Block 6]  Lillian/b. 1894/d. 1967

BEAVER:
[Back right area]  Henry/b. 1870/d. 1947

BECK:			
[Center of Block 6]  Elda/b. 1899/d. 1967
[Center of Block 6]  Frank Sr./b. 1868/d. 1918/Father/NEXT TO:
			Elsie P. Amos

BECKARD:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Fredrich A./b. 13 Sept. 1835/d. 2 April 1917/Vater

BECKER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Barbara/b. 1847/d. 1929/Mother/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Peter/b. 1842/d. 1924
[Center of Block 6]  Emma P./b. 1846/d. 1935/NEXT TO:
[Center of Block 6]  Martha/b. 1867/d. 1954/Die Mit Tronen Soen Werden Mit Freuden
				 Ernten/OSSW:
[Center of Block 6]  Richard/b. 1858/d. 1936/Die Mit Tronen Soen Werden Mit Freuden
				Ernten

BECKFORD:
[Block 8 A]  Sophie/b. 1886/d. 1959/Mother

BECKLEY:
[Block 8 A]  Carrie/b. 1889/d. 1957/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  Edward/b. 1880/d. 1956/Father
[Block 8 A]  Eck/b. 1868/d. 1953/Father

BECKMAN:
[Back Right Area]  Herman/b. 1882/d. 1927/Father

BECKMANN:
[Center of block 6]  Bertha/b. 1871/d. 1949/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Oscar/b. 1862/d. 1923/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Willard F. Chatt

BEEKS:
[Back right side]  Viola/b. 1892/d. 1935/Mother
 
BEER:
[Block 8 East]  Elmer/b. 1910/d. 1951/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Peter/b. 1880/d. 1927/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Minnie/b. 1877/d. 1963/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  John/b. 1912/d. 1937/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Elsie/b. 1908/d. 1930/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Martha/b. 1901/d. 1928

BEGOS:
[Block 8 East]  William/b. 1889/d. 1965

BEHAN:
[Back Right Area]  Nellie/b. 1866/d. 1930/Mother

BEHEDICEK?
[Section 1 Block 7]  ----ON/d. 10 Dec. 1916 Age 40 or 46;/Stone worn, 
				hard to read; Only one date, 

BEHLING:
[Center of block 6]  Albert C./b. 1875/d. 1965/Father/NEXT TO: 
[Center of block 6]  Ida/b. 1876/d. 1935/Mother

[Center of block 6]  Augusta/b. 1853/d. 1930/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Center of block 6]  Wilhelmine/b. 1876/d. 1927/Daughter/NEXT TO:
[Center of block 6]  Charles/b. 1850/d. 1925/Father
[Center of block 6]  Hugo A./b. 1887/d. 1962/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Marie M./b. 1884/d. 1960/NEXT TO:
[Center of block 6]Robert/b. 1913/d. 1918

[Block 8 West]  Augusta/b. 1867/d. 1934/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Carl/b. 1865/d. 1934/Father:OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Anna/b. 1886/d. 1969/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Elsie/b. 1893/d. 1972/Beloved Daughter/Family plot/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Hilda/b. 1900/d. 1920/Daughter/Family plot/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Anita M./b. 1906/d. 1961/Daughter/Family plot/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Olga (BAAKE) ???/b. 1897/d. 1965/Mother/Family plot/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Otto/b. 18 April 1891/d. 19 Feb. 1974/Wisconsin Private, 
				US Army WWI/Family plot

[Back right area]  Annie/b. 1892/d. 1976
[Back right area]  Gertrude/b. 21 Mar. 1857/d. 26 April 1932

BEHNKE:
[Sec 2 Block 7]  August/b. 1842/d. 1933/Father/OSSW:
[Sec 2 Block 7]  Henriette/b. 1839/d. 1926/Mother

[Back right area]  Elise/b. 22 Nov. 1871/d. 27 Feb. 1938/Ruhe Sanft 
[Sec 1 Block 7]  Frieda/b. 4 Jan. 1884/d. 18 Oct. 1918/Mother At Rest"

BEHREND:
[Center of block 6]  Anna M./b. 1891/d. 1968/American Legion Marker/NEXT TO:
[Center of block 6]  Frank C./b. 1896/d. 1975/American Legion Marker/NEXT TO:Center of block 6
[Center of block 6]  Frederich W./b. 1855/d. 1924/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Fredericke/b. 1859/d. 1947

BEIER:
[Center of block 6]  Adolph/b. 1879/d. 1925/Ruhe Sanft/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Maria/b. 1885/d. 1916/Ruhe Sanft

BEISENSTEIN:
[Center of block 6]  Helene/b. 1987/d. No Date/NEXT TO:
[Center of block 6]  Joseph/b. 1864/d. 1917/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Lydia/b. 1869/d. 1960

BEKRES:
[West End block 6]  Georgia/b. 1885/d. 1957/OSSW:
[West End block 6]  James/b. 1885/d. 1961

BELARDI:
[Back right area]  Joseph/b. 1874/d. 1937/Father/OSSW:
[Back right area]  Mary/b. 1883/d. 1958/Mother

BELBUTOWSKI:
[Left side of road]  Paulina/b. 1878/d. 1942/OSSW:
[Left side of road]  Thomas/b. 1873/d. 1958

BELL:
[Block 8 A]  Dennis/b. 1883/d. 1961/Father

[Block 8 East]  Floyd/b. 1897/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Rosie Lee/b. 1903/d. 1984/Beloved Wife & Mother

[Center Blk 6]  William F./b. 1938/d. 1947/Beloved Son Peace Be With You

BELLINGER:
[Block 8 A]  Leroy/b. 1895/d. 1961/Father

BELLMANN:
[Block 7 Sec. 2]  Ella/b. 1883/d. 1948/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 7 Sec. 2]  Fred H./b. 1883/d. 1937/Father

BELTSOS:
[Back right area]  Nicholas A./b. 1876/d. 1946

[Sec 1 Block 7]  Nicholas D./b. 1883/d. 1923

BENES:
[Block 8 East]  Frank/b. 13 July 1921/d. 4 Sept. 1992/Sargent US Army 
				Air Corps, WWll/NEXT TO:
[Block 8 East]  Frank J./b. 1896/d. 1956/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Julia O./b. 1896/d. 19--

BENGER:
[Block 8 East]  Ella/b. 1893/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Fred H./b. 1903/d. 1968

BENNETT:
[Block 8 A]  Elizabeth/b. 1899/d. 1956/Mother
[Block 8 A]  Sarah/b. 13 Jan. 1860/d. 6 April 1950
[Sec 2 Block 7]  George H./b. 1893/d. 1937

BENTLEY:
[Block 8 A]  Tom/b. 9 Dec. 1882/d. 10 July 1970

BENZ:
[Block 8 East]  Edward R./b. 1896/d. 1968
[Block 8 East]  Minnie/b. 1861/d. 1939/OSSW:
			Anna, Otto, Edward, Ida & Paul Newbauer

[Block 8 West]  Martin/b. 1868/d. 1951/Father/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Minnie/b. 1872/d. 1923/Mother

BERG:
[Block 8 East]  Alvina/b. 1872/d. 1957/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Philip/b. 1871/d. 1956/Father
[Back Right Area]  Harry/b. 1888/d. 1941/Uncle
[Sec 1 Blk 7]  Steffan/b. 1860/d. 1926/Vater

BERGE:
[Block 8 East]  Alvin /b. 1898/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Margaret/b. 1900/d. 1969/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Henry/b. 1866/d. 1900/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Elizabeth/b. 1876/d. 1956/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Edwin/b. 1896/d. 1962/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Lilah/b. 1895/d. 1941
[Block 8 East]  Helen /b. 1900/d. 1956/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Jane/b. 1938/d. 1953/OSSW
			Zadnik, Friske & Peterson

BERGEMANN:
[Sec 2 blk 7]  August/b. 1866/d. 1942/Father/ OSSW
[Sec 2 blk 7]  Mathilda/b. 1868/d. 1939/Mother
[Sec 2 blk 7]  Barbara/b. 4 May 1861/d. No Date/At Rest/OSSW:
			Elsie Bartel
[Back Right area]  William/b. 12 July 1895/d. 7 May 1946/Wisconsin Private 
				340 Infantry, 85 th. Div.

BERGMANN:
[Center Block 6]  Alfred F./b. 1901/d. 1963/Son/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Fred  /b. 1867/d. 1917/Father/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Minnie/b. 1876/d. 1950/Mother
[Center Block 6]  Emilie/b. 1861/d. 1940/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Center Block 6]  Julius/b. 1851/d. 1928/Father

BERGER:
[Sec 2 blk 7]  Jeanetta/b. 1903/d. 1970/Nanny

BERGETIS:
[Block 6 West]  Foteini G./b. 1894/d. 1972/MITERA/NEXT TO:
				SPILOS K. & GEORGIOS K. Symbols
[Block 6 West]  Spilos K./b. 1897/d. 1956/QEIOS/NEXT TO:
[Block 6 West]  Georgios K,/b. 1891/d. 1936/PATERA
[Back Right Area]  Ilias/b. 1 June 1890/d. 17 Jan. 1937/Father

BERGEMANN:
See BARTEL

BERLINGER:
[Block 8 East]  Anna/b. 1902/d. 1932/Mutter

BERNARD:
[Right back area]  Charles/b. 1881/d. 1949

BERNDT:
[Center Block 6]  Augusta/b. 1866/d. 1951/Mother/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  William/b. 24 June 1886/d. 3 Dec. 1917/Ruhe Sanft
[Center of block 6]  Carolina/b. 1862/d. 1940/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Frank/b. 1886/d. 1921/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Fred/b. 1860/d. 1922/OSSW: Albert Kasdorf
[Section 2 Block 7]  Emilia/b. 1859/d. 1943/Mother/OSSW: 
[Section 2 Block 7]  Robert/b. 1857/d. 1926/Father
[Section 2 Block 7]  Ernestine/b. 31 Dez. 1849/d. 23 Aug. 1929//OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Wilhelm/b. 18 Jan. 1854/d. 9 Jan. 1935
[Block 8 East]  Walter/b. 1897/d. 1956

BERNHARDT:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Gottfried/b. 21 Mar. 1872/d. 19 Aug. 1924

BERNINGER:
[Block 8 East]  Anna/b. 1891/d. 1963/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Henry/b. 1885/d. 1946/OSSW: Algrim family

BERNITT:
[Center Block 6]  John/b. 6 Oct. 1852/d. 19 Mar. 1917/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Sophie/b. 9 1852/d. 11 Dec. 1923/Mother/Next to: Ida Smith

BERNSON:
[Back right area]  Emma/b. 1885/d. 1939/Mother

BERRY:
[Block 8 A]  Furman/b. 1895/d. 1955/Husband/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  Vitula/b. 1901/d. 1976/Wife

BESTEL:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Marguerite Elizabeth/b. 1926/d. 1926

BETZ:
[Center of block 6]  Bertha/b. 1861/d. 1930/Mother
[Center of block 6]  Edwin C.H./b. 1887/d. 1960/Father/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Marie M./b. 1889/d. 1963/OSSW: Edwin C.H.

BETZHOLD:
[Center Block 6]  Elizabeth/b. 1861/d. 1933/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  William/b. 1858/d. 1937/Father

BEY:
[Block 8 East]  A. Johnson/b. 22 Dec. 1898/d. 17 Dec. 1985
[Block 8 East]  Luvie/b. 1894/d. 1984/Beloved Mother

BEZLER:
[Block 8 East]  Annie/b. 1880/d. 1970/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  George/b. 1880/d. 1935

BIEL:
[Back right area]  Arthur C./b. 1894/d. 1969/OSSW: Otto Kamrath & Emily Marquardt

BIELEFELD:
[Center Block 6]  Carl J./b. 1882/d. 1968/Father/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  Lucy E./b. 1894/d. 1960/Mother/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Louise/b. 24 Jan. 1916/d. 30 Dec. 1916

BIGGERSTAFF:
[Block 8 A]  Della/b. 1885/d. 1977/OSSW: Annie Willis

BILDER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Susan/Buried in the 1913 area

BILOF:
[Block 8 East]  Emil A./b. 1884/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Martha E./b. 1886/d. 1964/Next to:
[Block 8 East]  Hilda/b. 1908/d. 1922

BINOVSKY:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Nick/b. 1885/d. 1926

BIRKHOLZ:
[Section 1 Block 7]  August /b. 1840/d. 1927/Next to:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Louise/b. 1845/d. 1923

BIRMINGHAM:
[Back right area]  Carrie/b. 1889/d. 1951/Mother

BIRNO:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Anna/b. 3 Aug. 1884/d. 1 Aug. 1923/Our Beloved Mother
[Block 8 East]  Anton/b. 1880/d. 1964/Our Beloved Father

BISCHKE-WALZ:
[Back right area]  Sophia/b. 22 Mar. 1890/d. 5 Mar. 1929/Mother

BISCHOF:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Blasius/b. 1877/d. 1941/Father/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Josephine/b. 1876/d. 1937

BISCHOFF:
[Center of block 6]  Ada/b. 1900/d. 1985/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  William H./b. 8 Nov. 1879/d. 24 Jan. 1913/Husband/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Frank/b. 1907/d. 1986/US Army WWII
Family Plot
[Center of block 6]  Anna/b. 1859/d. 1940/Mother/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  August /b. 1856/d. 1911/Father/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Ida/b. 26 Sept. 1881/d. 4 July 1896/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Hilda/b. 16 Dec. 1898/d. 5 Jan. 1888/DATE ERROR?/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  John H./b. 1887/d. 1973/Beloved Father/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Lydia/b. 3 Aug, 1889/d. 24 Jan. 1919/Mama/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  John/b. 7 Mar. 1918/d. 24 Aug. 1918/Baby/Next to: Ada Frank

BITTER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  August /b. 8 Oct. 1887/d. 15 Jan. 1923/Son At Rest

BIVER:
[Center of block 6]  Thomas/b. 29 Feb. 1870/d. 21 Oct. 1919

BIZDEGIAN:
[Section 1 Block 7]  B./d. 22 Jan. 1922 Only one Date

BLACABAS: 
see SUZUGOS

BLACKMAN:
[Block 9]  Robert/b. 20 April 1899/d. 11 Nov. 1957

BLACKMON:
[Block 9]  Maggie/b. 1899/d. 1949/Mother

BLAKE:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Edward D./b. 1859/d. 1938/Father/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Louisa/b. 1860/d. 1930/Mother

BLAKLEY:
[Block 8 A]  Namon Sr,/b. 1888/d. 1978/OSSW: Alfred Jackson

BLANCHARD:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Annie/b. 1893/d. 1983/Wife, Mother, & Grandmother
[Block 8 A]  Ella/b. 1884/d. 1968/OSSW: Donnie Glover

BLAND:
[Block 8 A]  Phyllis C./b. 1895/d. 1951/Mother
	     Samuel L./b. 1955/d. Feb. 5, 2006

BLECH:
[Block 8 East]  Leo/b. 1874/d. 1927/Husband/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Marie /b. 1880/d. 1954/Wife/OSSW: Math Brandenburg, 
			Other side of stone, Reimholz Family

BLECK:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Carl/b. 1850/d. 1925/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Sophia/b. 1856/d. 1930

BLOCK:
[Center of block 6]  Albert/b. 2 Dez.1843/d. 16 Mai 1920/Vater/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Meta/b. 12 Dec. 1893/d. 1 Mar. 19/Tochter/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Meta/b. 30 Nov. 1850/d. 14 April 1943/Mutter/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Albert R./b. 1891/d. 1964/OSSW: Helen Block
[Center of block 6]  Helen/b. 1891/d. 1977/Other side of stone 
			Martha & William Ziebell/next to:
[Center of block 6]  Marie/b. 1892/d. 1958/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  August/b. 18 Mar. 1887/d. 8 July 1937
[Center Block 6]  Charles/b. 1870/d. 1926/Father/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Ida/b. 1874/d. 1932/Mother
[Block 8 East]  Clara/b. 1884/d. 1936/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Herman/b. 1885/d. 1946/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Martha/b. 1882/d. 1943

BLOY:
[Center of block 6]  Alma L./b. 1883/d. 1953/I Tried To Live The Will of God/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Fred J./b. 1875/d. 1962/Not My Will But Thine Be Done/in 
			Gustav Friedrich family plot

BLUMENBERG:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Anna (EIDEMILLER)/b. 1880/d. 1960/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Frank/b. 1869/d. 1923

BLUMENTHAL:
[Block 8 East]  Joseph/b. 1854/d. 1937

BLY:
[Block 8 A]  Nancy/b. 1892/d. 1955/Mother

BOBB:
[Back right area]  Mynor/b. 1891/d. 1940

BOBEB:
[Section 1 Block 7]  RADY/b. 1880/d. 1918/Russian, Names unsure

BODDIE:
Carnetta S./b. 1968/d. Dec. 26, 2005

BODEN:
[Right back area]  Manley/b. 1901/d. 1934

BODENSTEIN:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Caroline/b. 1849/d. 1917/OSSW:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Fred/b. 1937 Only one Date

BODIROGA:
[Block 8 A]  Hermina/b. 1892/d. 1968/OSSW: Nicholas
[Block 8 A]  Nicholas/b. 1893/d. 1948/OSSW: Hermina

BOEGE:
[Block 8 West]  Alfred/b. 1888/d. 1974/OSSW: 
[Block 8 West]  Anna/b. 1888/d. 1922/OSSW: 
[Block 8 West]  Clara/b. 1892/d. 1952/OSSW: Augusta Fischer

BOEHNKE:
[Back right area]  August/b. 24 April 1860/d. 12 Feb. 1951/Father/Next to:
[Back right area]  Augusta/b. 13 Nov. 1858/d. 10 Jan. 1929/Mother
[Back right area]  Elsie/b. 1873/d. 1936/Next to:
[Back right area]  Frieda/b. 1906/d. 1933/Next to:

BOERNER:
[Back right area]  August/b. 1864/d. 1936/Father

BOESEL:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Martha/b. 1860/d. 1941/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  William/b. 1858/d. 1928

BOETTCHER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Susana/b. 1885/d. 1965/Mother/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Susana E./b. 1922/d. 1938/Daughter/OSSW:

BOGNAR:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Gazella/b. 5 Oct. 1884/d. 15 Aug. 1926/Our Mother & Grandma, 
			Always Remembered & Forever Loved

BOHAN:
[Section 2 Block 7]  William H./b. 1883/d. 1944

BOHL:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Vivian Mary/b. 1926/d. 1926

BOHLMANN:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Herman/b. 1854/d. 1937/Father/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Lizetta/b. 1848/d. 1926/Mother

BOHN:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Charles/b. 1885/d. 1938
[Section 1 Block 7]  Ida/b. 1858/d. 1914/Mother, At Rest

BOKOWSKY:
[Right rear area, Left side of road]  George/b. 1873/d. 1941/Vater/OSSW:
[Right rear area, Left side of road]  Louisa/b. 1877/d. 1943/Mutter

BOKVA NEPREZH:
[Section 1 Block 7]  BYNE SOPROG/b. 29 Jan. 1886/d. 1 April 1931/BOZHJYMDRATA, 
			OVAJSPOMYNEK PODESHY SOPROGA DRAGA Next to OMERO 
			Russian Letters names unsure
BOKVA:
[Section 1 Block 7]  OMERO/b. 24 AIR 1879/d. 19 Joi 1968/BOZHJYMDRATA, OVAJSPOMYNEK 
			PODESHY SOPROGA DRAGA Next to OMERO Russian Letters names unsure

BOLASH:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Elizabeth/b.1886/d. 19--/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  John/b. 1878/d. 1933

BOLDT:
[Center Block 6]  Anna/b. 1875/d. 19--/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Louis/b. 1877/d. 1935

BOLL:
[Block 8 East]  Arthur/b. 1888/d. 1967/OSSW: Elizabeth
[Block 8 East]  Elizabeth/b. 1898/d. 19--/Other side of stone, of Geschu Family

BONESS:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Francis M./b. 1873/d. 1955/Wife/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  William E./b. 1892/d. 1925/Husband

BONNER:
[Center of block 6]  John/b. 1887/d. 1938/Father/Next to: Eva Bonner Eubanks

BONNO:
[Back right area]  Ira J./b. 16 Aug. 1882/d. 19 May 1943/Wisconsin Private, 13 Cav.

BOONE:
[Block 8 A]  Willie/b. 1890/d. 1962

BORCHERT:
[Center Block 6]  Alice/b. 1892/d. 1976/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Alvin R./b. 1890/d. 1942
[Section 2 Block 7]  August/b. 1867/d. 1928/Our Beloved Parents/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Mary/b. 1866/d. 1943/Our Beloved Parents

BORENITSCH:
[Center Block 8]  Anna/b. 1887/d. 1921/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Mike/b. 1883/d. 1960/Father

BORGES:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Alvina/b. 1861/d. 1925/At Rest/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  William C./b. 1861/d. No Date/At Rest
[Center of block 6]  Ida/b. 9 May 1873/d. 4 April 1944/Mother

BORHART:
[Back right area]  Emil/b. 1889/d. 1952

BORHART:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Emil/b. 1889/d. 1952

BORISCH:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Clemens/b. 1854/d. 1941/Father/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Frances/b. 1864/d. 1923/Mother

BORK:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Alice/d. 30 June 1913 Only one Date/OSSW:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Herman/d. 25 June 1913 Only one Date

BORO:
[Section 1 Block 7]  TSVEKEB/d. 1919 Only one Date/
			Russian Letters, Name unsure

BORZYCH:
[Back right area]  Julia/b. 1859/d. 1936/OSSW: Martha Wehner

BOSANATS:
[Back right area]  JOBO/b. 1880/d. 1928/Russian Letters, Could be wrong

BOSS:
[Back right area]  August E./b. 1861/d. 1933

BOTT:
[Center of block 6]  Edward/b. 1884/d. 1922/Gatte
[Center Block 6]  Hazel/b. 1902/d. 1930/OSSW: Andrew Schell

BOU:
[Right back area]  Max/b. 1889/d. 1950

BOUTILLER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Magdalena/b. 1863/d. 1921/Mother

BOWERS:
[Block 8 A]  Nobie/b. 1896/d. 1966/Husband

BOWITZ:
[Center of block 6]  Albert/b. 1857/d. 1918/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Dorothea/b. 1860/d. 1929/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Emma/b. 1887/d. 1918/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Hulda/b. 1885/d. 1901
[Center of block 6]  Carl/b. 1865/d. 1924/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Minnie/b. 1864/d. 1950

BOYAN:
[Right back area]  Ruth/b. 1897/d. 1942/Wife

BOYD:
[Back right area]  A.C./b. 1896/d. 1932

BOYS:
[Center of block 6]  Harriet M./b. 1890/d. 1966/Mother/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Maurice M./b. 1886/d. 1943

BOZILE:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Mary/b. 1869/d. 1954/Mother

BRAATZ:
[Center of block 6]  Edna/b. 1 Sept. 1884/d. 5 Sept. 1958/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Ernst/b. 30 May 1882/d. 13 Feb. 1976/Father/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Milton/b. 9 Jan. 1906/d. 28 Nov. 1918/Son

BRACEY:
[Block 8 East]  Millie/b. 1890/d. 1977

BRADLEY:
[Back right area]  Elizabeth/b. 1879/d. 1942/OSSW:
[Right back area]  Robert/b. 1876/d. 1946

BRADY:
[Center Block 6]  Carrie Klug/b. 1891/d. 1979/Next to: Hugo Klug

BRAGER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Ludwig H./b. 1861/d. 1924/Father

BRANDENBURG:
[Block 8 East]  Math/b. 1885/d. 1958/Cousin/OSSW: Marie & Leo Blech
			 Other Side of stone, Reimholz Family

BRANDES:
[Section 2 Block 7]  George/b. 1927/d. 1930/Schlafe Wohl

BRANDON:
[Block 8 A]  Annie/b. 1904/d. 1956/Next to:
[Block 8 A]  Buford/b. 1897/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  Sadie/b. 1901/d. 19--

BRANDT:
[Center block 6]   Willie/b. 6 Dec. 1892/d. 27 Oct. 1913/Sohn/Next to:
[Center block 6]  Louis /b. 2 Feb. 1898/d. 17 Sep. 19/Sohn
[Center block 6]  Bertha (DAHMER)/b. 1863/d. 1941/OSSW:
[Center block 6]  Henry/b. 1858/d. 1931/OSSW:
[Center block 6]  Irwin/b. 1900/d. 1956
[Center Block 6]  Charles/d. 1924 Only one Date/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Lucile/d. 20 Sept. 1919 Only one Date/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Hilda C./b. 1898/d. 1974/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Charles B./b. 1895/d. 1967
[Center Block 6]  Donald/b. 1920/d. 1920/Son/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Norma E. /b. 11 Aug. 1893/d. 16 Jan. 1980/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Herman W./b. 5 July 1891/d. 10 Aug. 1979/Sargent US Army WWI
[Section 2 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1867/d. 1925/Mother/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Otto/b. 1864/d. 1936/Father
[Section 2 Block 7]  Edward/b. 1883/d. 1943/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Lydia/b. 1889/d. 1963
[Section 2 Block 7]  Emil/b. 1870/d. 1934/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Mathilda/b. 1872/d. 1930/Mother
[Section 2 Block 7]  Henry/b. 1854/d. 1908/Father/Next to: 
[Section 2 Block 7]  Wilhelmine (BACKHAUS)/b. 1864/d. 1928/Mother
[Back right area]  George/b. 1895/d. 1929/Son

BRANNAN:
[Block 9]  Minerva/b. 1892/d. 1949/Mama

BRANSTED:
[Back right area]  Leona/b. 1878/d. 1951/Mother

BRANTLEY:
[Block 8 East]  Elmo/b. 1 April 1890/d. 3 July 1978/Private US Army WWII

BRAUN: Family Plot
[Block 8 East]  August/b. 1864/d. 1935/Father/Family plot
[Block 8 East]  Emilie/b. 1860/d. 1939/Mother/Family plot
[Block 8 East]  Gustave A./b. 1886/d. 1950/Son/Family plot/Next to:
			Michaelis & Wussow Family
[Center of block 6]  Herman/b. 1872/d. 1930/Father/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Hilda/b. 1871/d. 1925/Mother/Next to: Donald & Elsie (GROSS)
[Section 2 Block 7]  Ida/b. 1885/d. 1942/Mother

BRAUNSCHWEIG:
[Block 8 East]  Herbert/b. 1900/d. 1943/Father/OSSW:  
[Block 8 East]  Lydia/b. 1899/d. 1983/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Roy/b. 1930/d. 1936/Son/Other side of stone, Anna & Henry Ubersohn

BRAZIER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Rena Mae/b. 1906/d. 1985

BREITENFELT:
[Center of block 6]  Emilie/b. 1866/d. 1953/Mother/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Ernst F./b. 1858/d. 1932/Father/Next to: Emilie

BRENNER:
[Center of block 6]  Anton/b. 1883/d. 1954/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Elsie/b. 1896/d. 1972/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Edwarda/b. 1896/d. 1924/Mutter

BRESLER:
[Center of block 6]  Henry /b. 1890/d. 1941/Father/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Myrtle/b. 1893/d. 1955/Mother

BREWER:
[Center Block 6]  Bertha E./b. 1879/d. 1940/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  George E./b. 1875/d. 19--

BRIGGS:
[Back right area]  Adin A./b. 1858/d. 1937/OSSW:
[Back right area]  Mary E./b. 1865/d. 1946

BRINKMEYER:
[Block 8 West]  Carl/b. 1855/d. 1923/Father/Next to:
[Block 8 West]  Emilie/b. 1860/d. 1928/Mother/Next to:
[Block 8 West]  Frank C./b. 8 Sept. 1884/d. 8 Jan. 1949

BROADSTONE:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Eric/b. 1899/d. 1930/OSSW: Albert Priese

BROCK:
[Block 8 A]  Leonard/b. 1898/d. 1973

BROCKWAY:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Alfred/b. 2 Oct. 1973/Childrens section, Dates questionable

BROCKWELL:
[Block 8 East]  Anna/b. 1890/d. 1968/Mother
[Right back area]  Harry/b. 1884/d. 1942/Father

BRODE:
[Age 64 ]  Julia/d. 22 Oct 1917/Mother, Rest in Peace

BRODERICK:
[Block 8 East]  Minnie/b. 1867/d. 1942/Wife/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  William A./b. 1867/d. 1941/Husband

BRODEUR:
  Lillian (BENOIT)/b. 1880/d. 1916/Azora, Wife of H.W.Brodeur

BROOKS:
[Back right side]  Alberta/b. 1894/d. 1933

BROSE:
[Center Block 6]  Emma/b. 1875/d. 1953/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Gottlieb/b. 1876/d. 1946/Father/OSSW: Richard Kugler
[Center Block 6]  Gottlieb Sr./b. 1832/d. 19__/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Loretta/b. 1907/d. 1927/Daughter

BROSIG:
[Back right area]  Franz/b. 1857/d. 1941/Vater/OSSW:
[Back right area]  Marie/b. 1862/d. 1945/Mutter/OSSW:
[Back right area]  Frieda/b. 1884/d. 1933

BROWN:
[Section 2 Block 7]   Selma Giese (ORTMANN)/b. 13 Sept. 1899/
			d. 15 Feb. 1984/Mother-Daughter/Next to: Frieda & Carl Ortmann
[Block 8 A]           Carrie L./b. 1881/d. 1964/Mother
[Block 8 A]           Cleve/b. 1893/d. 1957
[Block 8 East]        Herman/b. 1894/d. 1980/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]        Huldah Frances/b. 1899/d. 1983
[Center Block 6]      Minnie/b. 1 July 1893/d. 9 Feb. 1920/Mother/Next to:
[Center Block 6]      Ray D./b. 20 Aug. 1881/d. 6 Mar. 1935/Father
[Block 8 A]           Missouri/b. 26 April 1888/d. 23 June 1966/Mother
[Block 8 A]           Thomas S./b. 1881/d. 1965
[Back right side]     William Sr./b. 19 May 1868/d. 9 Dec. 1945/Father
                      Anthony C./b. 1977/d. Feb. 18, 2005
                      Larry/b. 1949/d. Jan. 7, 2006
                      William Lewis/b. Sep. 14, 1945/d. May. 3, 1998

BROZIL:
[Back right area]  Joyce/b. 26 Aug. 1925/d. 19 Feb. 1939

BRUBANOWITCH:
[Back right area]  Christina/b. 1898/d. 1932/Ruhe Sanft	 Ornate carving, hard to read

BRUCE:
[Block 9]  Lucy/b. 1872/d. 1954/Grandmother

BRUHN:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Arthur Emil/b. 30 Dec. 1888/d. 19 Oct. 1966/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Emma Laura/b. 4 Dec. 1884/d. 9 Mar. 1961
[Section 2 Block 7]  John /b. 1861/d. 1935/Father/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Marie/b. 1867/d. 1931/Mother

BRUNNER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Louis C./b. 5 Aug. 1926/d. 3 Sept. 1930

BRUSBERG:
[Center of block 6]  Marilyn/d. 1929 Only one Date/Baby

BRUSTURIS:
[Right rear area, Left side of road]  Angelo/b. 12 Jan. 1876/d. 8 Sept. 1937/Father, 
					Lovingly Dedicated To Our Parents/OSSW:
[Right rear area, Left side of road]  Helen/b. 20 May 1876/d. 1 Aug. 1944/Mother 

BRZOSKA:
[Back right area]  Victor P./b. 1880/d. 1942

BRYANT:
[Back right side]  Helen L./b. June 4, 1865/d. Feb. 7, 1928/Mother/age 63/
			Milwaukee/Carcinoma of Ileum/Sent in by a researcher

BUBLITZ:
[Block 8 East]  Adela/b. 1907/d. 1970/Daughter/OSSW: Bertha & Henry Krause
			Other side
[Block 8 East]  Emilie/b. 1869/d. 1966/Mother/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  Frank/b. 1868/d. 1937/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  Albert/b. 1902/d. 1966/Son
[Section 1 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1880/d. 1919/Mother
[Section 1 Block 7]  Carl /b. 1863/d. 19/Father

BUCHEN:
[Back right area]  Thomas F./b. 1886/d. 1937

BUCHER:
[Center Block 6]  Elizabeth/b. 1877/d. 1961/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  Gustave/b. 1872/d. 1938/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Howard/b. 1904/d. 1984/Son/Next to: 
[Center Block 6]  Melvin/b. 16 Sept. 1908/d. 20 Oct. 1912

BUCHERT:
[Back right area]  Christina/b. 1892/d. 1935/Mother
[Back right area]  Peter/b. 21 Jan. 1889/d. 6 April 1950/Father

BUCHHOLZ:
[Center Block 6]  Albert E./b. 25 Jan. 1916/d. 11 Jan. 1961/Wisconsin Master Srg. 443 
			Base Unit AAF WWII/Next to: 
[Center Block 6]  Arnold A./b. 1 Oct. 1913/d. 10 Sept. 1972/WWII/Next to: 
[Center Block 6]  Ida/b. 1887/d. 1918/Mother/Next to: 
[Center Block 6]  Albert F./b. 1882/d. 1954/Father
[Center of block 6]  Anna A./b. 1877/d. 1962/Mother/OSSW: August F.
[Center of block 6]  August F./b. 1876/d. 1953/Father
[Section 1 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1888/d. 1918/Mother
[Section 2 Block 7]  Bertha/b. 1862/d. 1920/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Carl /b. 1846/d. 1922

BUCHMANN:
[Center of block 6]  Francisca/b. 1839/d. 1916

BUCHOLTZ:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Charles/b. 1885/d. 1931

BUCHTA:
[Back right area]  William /b. 1872/d. 1954/Father

BUCK:
[Block 8 East]  Bertha/b. 1863/d. 1939/Beloved Mother

BUCKTON:
[Back right area]  Harvey/b. 1901/d. 1929/Son

BUDDENHAGEN:
[Block 8 East]  Augusta/b. 1869/d. 1946/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Hilda/b. 1900/d. 1976/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Milton/b. 1900/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Jeannette/b. 1920/d. 1923/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Charles/b. 1865/d. 1936
[Section 2 Block 7]  Catherine/b. 1898/d. 1924/Mother

BUECHER:
[Block 6 West]  Louise/b. 1 Mar. 1895/d. 4 Sept. 1966/Beloved Mother

BUEHRT:
[Center Block 6]  Baby/b. 1912/d. 1912/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  Carl/b. 1886/d. 1964/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  Elsa/b. 1885/d. 1964/Opposite side, Jaeger

BUELO:
[Center of block 6]  Louise/b. 1886/d. 1920/OSSW: 
			Albert & Louise Schultz in family plot

BUENGER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Amanda/b. 1892/d. 1916

BUERKI:
[Block 8 West]  Christ/b. 1870/d. 1930/OSSW: 
[Block 8 West]  Frank/b. 1889/d. 1923/OSSW: 
[Block 8 West]  Katherine/b. 1856/d. 1929/OSSW: 
[Block 8 West]  Minnie/b. 1892/d. 1923

BUETTNER:
[Back right area]  Margaret/b. 1858/d. 1930/Mother

BUFORD:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Hal/b. 1861/d. 1926
[Back right side]  Minnie (McGEE)/b. 1891/d. 1928

BUHLT:
[Block 8 West]  Rudolph/b. 23 Aug. 1862/d. 10 Dec. 1921

BUNKELMANN:
[Block 8 East]  Friedrike/b. 1859/d. 1941/Mother/Next to: 
[Block 8 East]  Louis /b. 1858/d. 1939/Father

BUNNO:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Olivia/b. 1 May 1884/d. 29 Oct. 19/
			Redone w/metal numbers applied

BURANDT:
[Block 8 East]  Auguste/b. 1865/d. 1925/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  Carl/b. 1861/d. 1924/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  Nick/b. 1923/d. 1944/Wisconsin 508 th Parachute Infantry, 
			82 nd Battalion, WWII/American Legion Marker/
			Opposite side Mina & Gustav Stiewe

BURCZYK:
[Center Block 6]  Hattie/b. 1889/d. 1960/Family Plot/OSSW: Louis G. & Emilie Klatt

BURDEN:
[Block 8 East]  Gertrude/b. 1878/d. 1945/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  James/b. 1920/d. 1923/Son/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  John/b. 1879/d. 1963/Father

BURGESS:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Walter S./b. 1884/d. 1935/Next to:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Wm. H./b. 1871/d. 1922

BURGHARDT:
[Center Block 6]   Harold/b. 1918/d. 1920

BURMEISTER:
[Center of block 6]  Edward/b. 7 Oct. 1870/d. 13 Nov. 1920/Sohn/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Karl/b. 10 Dec. 1839/d. 25 June 1917/Vater/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Wilhelmina/b. 30 June 1842/d. 6 Mar. 1923/Mutter
[Block 8 East]  Helen/b. 1891/d. 1924/Mama/In Jansweg Family plot
[Block 7 Section 2]  Rose/b. 1878/d. 1956/OSSW: 
[Block 7 Section 2]  William A./b. 1875/d. 1944/Father

BURNAZOS:
[Back right area]  No Name/b. 25 Oct. 1899/d. 14 April 1928/
			Wisconsin SC 3C USNRF WWI

BURNS:
[Block 8 A]  Balim/b. 3 Mar. 1899/d. 25 Oct. 1976
[Block 8 West]  Myrtle/b. 1910/d. 1925/Daughter/Next to:
[Block 8 West]  Robert T./d. 31 Jan. 1933 Only one Date/
			PVT ICL 10 BN US Guards

BURTON:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Myrtle A./b. 1888/d. 1923

BUSTER:
[Block 8 A]  Charles/b. 1875/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  Sarah/b. 1902/d. 1966

BUTCHER:
[Block 8 A]  Carrie/b. 1895/d. 1970

BUTLER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1883/d. 1960/OSSW: 
[Section 2 Block 7]  Robert/b. 1883/d. 1939
[Block 8 A]  Essex C./b. 7 Nov. 1889/d. 23 Sept. 1967/
		Tenn. PFC 549 Engineers WWI/OSSW or Next to: 
[Block 8 A]  Narcissus/b. 27 Nov. 1894/d. 5 Mar. 1896

BUTTKE:
[Block 8 East]  Ethel (TROESCH)/b. 1916/d. 19--/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Mabel/b. 1897/d. 1946/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Paul /b. 1893/d. 1953/Father/Other side of stone Elmer Troesch

BUTTS:
[Block 8 A]  Emma Jean/b. 1905/d. 19--/Three Sisters/OSSW: 
		Myrtle (YANCY) & Corrine (HICKLE)

BUTZ:
[Center of block 6]  Ernst/b. 1866/d. 1951/Father/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Frieda/b. 1869/d. 1920/Mother/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Katherine B./b. 22 July 1896/d. 3 April 1989/Next to: 
[Amer. Leg. Marker]  William C./b. 24 Dec. 1893/d. 22 Jan. 1958/Wisconsin 
			Cpl. Comp. B Engineers WWI

BYIEB/BYPEB:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Jooia/b. 1887/d. 1922/Russian letters, Could be wrong

BYRD:
[Block 8 A]  Raymond /b. 1893/d. 1959

BYROLA:
[ Block 8 East]  TREVO/b. 1882/d. 1929/SPOM PODESY SOOPROOGA ANGEIENA
			Russian letters, could be wrong

CABELL:
[Block 8 A]  Jackson/b. 4 Aug. 1897/d. 9 Feb. 1978

CAHLAMER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Catharina/b. 1860/d. 1928/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  William/b. 1858/d. 1923

CAKARDIC:
[Back right area]   Lazo/b. 1882/d. 1929/Father

CALHOUN:
Louise Frances Gray/b. Aug. 10, 1922/d. Jun. 15, 1996

CAMMACK:
[Back right side]  Alice G./b. 1868/d. 1939/Mother
[Section 1 Block 7]  Andrew W./b. 1872/d. 1926/Father

CAMPAGNA:
[Block 8 East]  Vincenza/b. 1886/d. 1961

CAMPANGNA:
[Block 8 East]  George/b. 27 Mar. 1881/d. 10 June 1972

CAMPBELL:
[Block 8 A]  Agnes S./b. 1888/d. 1969
[Block 8 A]  Emma/b. 1894/d. 1977/Mother/OSSW: Excell
[Block 8 A]  Excell/b. 1892/d. 1959/Father
[Block 8 A]  Nancy/b. 4 July 1884/d. 4 May 1959 Milwaukee, WI /Sister/
		Milw. Co. Death Record Doc # 3826-1959

CANADY:
[Block 8 A]  Marcella/b. 15 May 1892/d. 24 Nov. 1966

CANTRELL:
[Block 9]  Clarisa/b. 1860/d. 1947/Mother

CAREY:
[Back right area]  Robert/b. 1884/d. 1934/Masonic Symbol

CARL:
[Block 8 East]  Nellie/b. 1881/d. 1971/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  William/b. 1877/d. 1935

CAROW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  August/b. 1872/d. 1929/Father/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Bertha/b. 1876/d. 1930/Mother
[Section 2 Block 7]  Herbert/b. 1929/d. 1929/Junior

CARPENTER:
[Block 8 A]  Jake/b. 1892/d. 1955

CARR:
[Block 8 A]  Phebie/b. 1886/d. 1951/Mother

CARRINGTON:
[Block 9]  John/b. 1886/d. 1948/Father

CARSON:
[Center of block 6]  Dr. William H./b. 1853/d. 1933
[Section 1 Block 7]  Elizabeth/b. 1859/d. 1923

CARTER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1887/d. 1921/Mother
[Block 8 A]  Aubrey/b. 1897/d. 1955
[Block 8 A]  Berry/b. 1891/d. 1952/Husband
[Block 8 A]  Roland Reed/b. 1890/d. 1961/Father

CASPER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Alexander A./b. 25 April 1927/d. 2 June 1953/Wisconsin 
			Tech. 5 9206 Tech. Service Unit/American Legion Marker/
			Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Aspasia A./b. 1902/d. 1931/KAUOKEFALOU (In Greek Letters)

CASSEBAUM:
[Block 8 East]  Anna/b. 1877/d. 1960/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  Harry C./b. 1877/d. 1945/Other side of stone:
[Block 8 East]  May (HOFF)/b. 1897/d. 1964

CASSIDY:
[Center Block 6]  Christine/b. 1868/d. 1948/Mother/In James H.B. Harris plot

CEE:
[]  John/b. 1877/d. 1945/Father/OSSW:
[]  Teresia/b. 1877/d. 1945/Mother

CEKA:
[Block 8 East]  Mike T./b. 1881 Albania/d. 1956

CHABAK:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Peter/b. 13 April 1924/d. 5 July 1926

CHAJDENOVEB?:
[Section 1 Block 7]  STEVO/b. 10 Mar. 1892/d. 1 Jopa 1923/
			Russian names & months, unsure

CHAMBERLAIN:
[Block 8 East]  Carrie/b. 1897/d. 19--

CHAMBERS:
[Block 8 A]  Eve Lanna/b. 1886/d. 1966
[Block 8 A]  George/b. 1884/d. 1959

CHANDELER:
[Block 8 A]  Mary I./b. 1884/d. 1965

CHANEY:
[Block 8 A]  Felix (Reverend)/b. 1871/d. 1952/Father
[Block 8 A]  Luvena/b. 1889/d. 1981/OSSW: Callie Mae Smith

CHAPMAN:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Edward A./b. 1856/d. 1931/Father/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Mary E./b. 1849/d. 1930/Mother
[Back right area]  Ira/b. 1869/d. 1937/Father

CHARLES:
[Block 8 A]  Eliza /b. 1865/d. 1958
[Block 8 A]  Priscila/b. 1 Feb. 1895/d. 14 Mar. 1957/Wife, Mother

CHATT:
[Center of block 6]  Willard F./b. 1904/d. 1929/OSSW: Oscar & Bertha Beckmann

CHATT:
See BECKMANN

CHAVIS:
[Back right side]  Horace/b. 1884/d. 1942
[Back right side]  Lillie Mae/b. 1891/d. 1934

CHEATHAM:
[Block 8 East]  Temple/b. 1892/d. 1980/Sisters/OSSW: Lucinda (HARRIS)

CHILDREN:
[Right back area]  Eleanora/b. 1888/d. 1939/Mother

CHILDS:
[Back right side]  John/b. 1886/d. 1942
[Back right area]  Martha/d. 8 April 1928 Only one date/Mother

CHIMBOURIS:
[Section 2 Block 7]  James G./b. 28 July 1925/d. 19 Jan. 1929/Our Dear Son

CHINN:
[Back right area]   Robert/b. 1893/d. 1951

CHIRAFISI:
[Back right area]  Agnes/b. 1866/d. 1937/Mother/OSSW:
[Back right area]  Amodeo/b. 1864/d. 1937/Father
[Back right area]  John/b. 1898/d. 18 July 1942 Milwaukee, 
			Wis./Milwaukee CO. Death Rec-Doc # 4795-1942

CHISLEY:
[Block 8 A]  Amanda/b. 1863/d. 1953/Mother

CHOBANIAN:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Arnegnas/b. 1893/d. 1923/Mother

CHOKAS:
[Block 8 East]  George/b. 23 April 1893/d. 17 Jan. 1953/Wisconsin 
			Private 3 Company 1, Development Battalion, WWI

CHOPELAS:
[Block 8 East]  Louis/b. 1889/d. 19--/Father/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  Panageotoula/b. 1903/d. 1952/Mother

CHOWGAN:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1884/d. 1974/Mother/OSSW: Catherine Lenhardt

CHRIST:
[Right back area]  Albert/b. 1853/d. 1934/Father
[Back right area]  Caroline/b. 1859/d. 1943/Mother

CHRISTIANSEN:
[Center of block 6]  Clara/b. 1888/d. 1970/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Jack/b. 1886/d. 1935
[Section 2 Block 7]  Father/b. 1855/d. 1930/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Mother/b. 1857/d. 1932

CHRISTO:
[Back right area]  Steve/b. 1897/d. 1953/Father

CHRISTON:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Thomas/b. 1900/d. 1925

CHRISTOPHER:
[Block 6 West]  Hannah J./b. 1891/d. 1983/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 6 West]  Sorn J./b. 1883/d. 5 Oct. 1951 Milwaukee WI/Father/
			Death Record Doc # 7216-1951 Milwaukee CO., WI

CHRISTOPOULOS:
[Back right area]  George/b. 1882/d. 1941/Father

CHRONIS:
[Block 8 East]  Mary/b. 1903/d. 1971/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Peter/b. 1892/d. 1956

CHRUDIMSKY:
[Block 8 East]  Eugene/b. 1890/d. 1970/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Lona/b. 1900/d. 1971

CHUDADA:
[Right back area]  Elizabeth/b. 1878/d. 1945/Mother

CHURCH:
[Center Block 6]  Herman/b. 1867/d. 1932

CIANGIO:
[Back right area]  Salvatore N./b. 1875/d. 1935

CIHAK:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Rudolph S./b. 18 Nov. 1908/d. 3 April 1953/
			Wisconsin Tech. 4 519 Army Anti-Aircraft Gun 
			Battalion CAC WWII

CILIOS:
[Section 1 Block 7]  IOANNIS A./b. 19 Mar. 1917/d. 24 ILN 1919/
			Greek Letters, Names & Months unsure

CITOS:
[Back right area]  CHRISTOS A./b. 1898/d. 1940/OIS TROPAI 
			TIS GORTUNIAS	 Greek Letters, Could be wrong

CLANCY:
[Block 9]  Pricilla/b. 1896/d. 1951

CLARK:
[Back right area]  Charles/b. 1905/d. 1937/OSSW: Charles Schlueter
[Center Block 6]  Clarence W./b. 1895/d. 1969/VFW Marker/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Esther L./b. 1901/d. 1973/Ladies Aux. VFW
[Block 8 A]  John A./b. 1882/d. 1962/Husband/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  Rhoda E./b. 1884/d. 19--/Wife

CLAYTON:
[Center of block 6]  George L./b. 1861/d. 1934/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Jane/b. 1872/d. 1953

CLEMENS:
[Block 8 East]  Clara/b. 1879/d. 1954/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  John E./b. 1880/d. 1956/Father/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Ruth/b. 1910/d. 1977/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Doris/b. 1928/d. 1973/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Curtis/b. 1915/d. No Date/Father

CLEMMENS:
[Center Block 6]  Amelia/b. 1869/d. 1951/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Esther /b. 1903/d. 1990/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  James H./b. 1873/d. 1940/Father

CLEMON:
[Block 8 A]  Percy Rev./b. 1886/d. 1957

CLIFFORD:
[Center of block 7]  Elsie/b. 1917/d. 1923/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Esther M./b. 1898/d. 1987/OSSW: Anna & Ferdinand Mielke

CLOCK:
[Section 2 Block 7]  George/b. 1851/d. 1932/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Mary/b. 1863/d. 1922/His Wife

COCKCROFT:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Lucille/b. 1910/d. 1974/OSSW: 
[Section 2 Block 7]  Norma/b. 1896/d. 1931/OSSW: 
[Section 2 Block 7]  Robert/b. 1893/d. 19--

COLBURN:
[Block 8 East]  Lula J./b. 1894/d. 1981

COLEMAN:
[Block 8 A]  Bessie/b. 1902/d. 1962/Eastern Star Symbol/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  Charley/b. 1898/d. 1968/Masonic Symbol
[Back right area]  Irving D.D.S./b. 1898/d. 1941

COLLEY:
[Block 8 A]  Clora/b. 1893/d. 1963/Mother

COLLIER:
[Block 8 A]  David/b. 1894/d. 1962/Husband, Father

COLLIES:
[Back right area]  August/b. 1897/d. 1931/Son

COLLINS:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Carolyn/b. 1923/d. 1928/Daughter/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Golda E./b. 1891/d. 1927/Mother
[Block 8 A]  Daisy E./b. 1891/d. 1973

COLLOTON:
[Right back area]  Millie/b. 1879/d. 9 July 1949 Milwaukee, WI /Wife
			Milwaukee County death Rec-Doc #4999-1949

COLLURA:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Jennie/b. 15 June 1878/d. 1 June 1939/Mother/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Joseph/b. 23 Dec. 1878/d. 24 Oct. 1964/Father

CONLEY:
Tonia/b. Apr. 29, 1974/d. Jun. 19, 2004

CONNER:
[Back right area]  John/b. 1884/d. 1933/Beloved Brother

CONRAD:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Albert/b. 12 Feb. 1845/d. 13 Sept. 1918/Vater, 
			Ruhet Sanft/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Hulda/b. 28 Jan. 1851/d. 15 Nov. 1917/Mutter, 
			Ruhet Sanft

CONTIPODERO:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Theodoro/b. 1874/d. 1923

CONWAY:
[Section 1 Block 7]  James/b. 1888/d. 1914
[Center of block 6]  Myrtle Harriet/b. 28 July 1911/d. 30 Jan. 1987/
			Mother/Next to: 
[Center of block 6]  Robert H. Sr./b. 2 Feb. 1936/d. 18 Nov. 1989/Loving 
			Husband & Father

COOLEY:
[Block 9]  Holley/b. 4 June 1885/d. 15 Mar. 1964/West Virginia 
		Matt 2 US Navy WWI

COON:
[Right back area]  Helen (KLUGE)/b. 1871/d. 1949/Aunt

COPELAND:
[Block 8 A]  Carrie/b. 1896/d. 1963/OSSW: 
[Block 8 A]  Joseph/b. 1886/d. 1953

COPLEY:
[Block 7 Section 2]  James M./b. 10 May 1923/d. 19 Oct. 1992/
			Private First Class US Army WWII

COPPAGE:
[Block 8 A]  Lee/b. 1898/d. 1950/Mother

COPPO:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Alma/b. 1890/d. 1931/Mother

CORCORAN:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Louise/b. 1884/d. 1944/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Michael/b. 1854/d. 1929

CORDER:
Lillie Bell/b. 1920/d. Dec. 31, 2005

CORNELL:
[Block 9]  Richard P./b. 1893/d. 1966/Husband

COSNER:
[Center Block 6]  Edgar M./b. 1900/d. 1970/Family Plot/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Florence L./b. 1892/d. 1970/Family Plot/OSSW: Caroline 
			Louise & Charles W. Zillman

COTY:
[Center of block 6]  Martha/b. 1887/d. 1931

COVIC:
[Block 8 East]  Ana/b. 1892/d. 1928/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Dimitrija/b. 1888/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Mary /b. 1896/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Meiyva/b. 1920/d. 1923

COWDEN:
[Center Block 6]  Roscoe/b. 22 May 1891/d. 1 Feb. 1949/Wisconsin 
			Private First Class, 308 Infantry, 77 Division WWI

COYNE:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Marvel/b. 26 Sept. 1907/d. 31 May 1916/Daughter

CRAVEN:
[Block 9]  Daniel/b. 19 Dec. 1890/d. 1 Mar. 1950

CRAWFORD:
[Block 8 A]  Clara/b. 1921/d. 1974/OSSW: Anna GILBERT

CROCKER:
[Block 8 East]  William/b. 1887/d. 1961

CRONK:
[Center of block 6]  Afton E./b. 12 June 1891/d. 18 April 1966/
			Michigan Sargent Air Service WWI

CRONOPOULOS:
[Block 8 East]  NIKOLETTA/b. 1889/d. 1939/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  PANAGIOTIS/b. 1877/d. 1958

CROOM:
[Block 9]  Mellie Mae/b. 1893/d. 1967/Mother

CROSS:
[Block 9]  Frances/b. 8 Sept. 1875 d, 7 Sept. 1947/Mother
[Back right area]  Maria/b. 1859/d. 1929

CROWDER:
Latha Van_Bibber/b. 1935/d. 1967

CROWELL:
[Back right side]  Cliff/b. 1894/d. 1946/Father
[Block 8 A]  Elvinia/b. 17 Sept. 1894/d. 20 Mar. 1961/Mother

CULLAZ:
[Block 8 West]  Minnie C./b. 25 Jan. 1902/d. 26 Nov. 1973/Beloved 
			Mother/Next to:
[Block 8 West]  Rene S./b. 13 April 1895/d. 20 May 1965/Wisconsin Private,
			318 Aero Squadron, WWI/Next to: Minnie C.

CUNNINGHAM:
[Back right area]  Albert W./b. 17 Feb. 1893/d. 5 July 1950/Sargent US ARMY WWI

CURRAN:
[Right back area]  Ida/b. 1879/d. 1948/Mother

CURRY:
[Back right area]  Jesse/b. 1856/d. 1938

CURTI:
[Back right area]  Thomas/b. 1863/d. 1931

CURTIS:
[Block 8 A]  Harvey/b. 1892/d. 1960/Father
[Block 8 A]  Louise/b. 1899/d. 1955/Mother

CYLIAX:
[Center of block 6]  Morma/b. 1899/d. 1943/Mother

CZEKAY:
[Section 1 Block 7]  George/b. 1920/d. 1921/Baby

CZISNEY:
[Center Block 6]  Gustav/b. 1885/d. 1926/Father/Next to: Clara (VOLK)

DAASE:
[Center Block 6]  Erwin/b. 1897/d. 1965/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  Irma/b. 1898/d. 1961

DACHENSV:
[Section 1 Block 7]  DAEYAN/b. 1886/d. 1922

DAHLGREN?:
[Section 1 Block 7]  John /b. 1881/d. 1924/Father

DAINS:
[Center Block 6]  Estelle (ELLIS)/b. 21 Jan. 1901/d. 31 Oct. 1920/
			Family plot, OSSW: Harry & Marie Werner

DAJHNER:
[45 S.N.S.]  Josip/b. 1883/d. 1932/PODIZHE SPOMEN C.D.D. ROZHD BR

DALE:
[Block 8 A]  Carrie/b. 1886/d. 1962

DALLMANN:
[Center Block 6]  Anna/b. 1871/d. 1934/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  August/b. 1872/d. 1926/Father/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Olga/b. 1892/d. 1953/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Walter/b. 1896/d. 1973

DAMASK:
[Center Block 6]  Gustav/b. 1865/d. 1931/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Raymond/b. 1891/d. 1937/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Susan/b. 1867/d. 1943

DAMICO:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Mary /b. 7 June 1922/d. 1 Feb. 1924

DANDRIDGE:
[Back right area]  David/b. 1873/d. 1937/Husband

DANEK:
[Back right area]  Wm./b. 1881/d. 1954/Father

DANIELS:
[Block 9]  Albert C./b. 28 Dec. 1884/d. 30 Sept. 1951/Husband
[Block 8 East]  Annabelle/b. 1898/d. 1986
[Section 1 Block 7]  Frank/b. 1900/d. 1925
[Section 1 Block 7]  Mary /b. 7 July 1871/d. 24 Dec. 1933/Next to:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Wm. H./b. 22 May 1853/d. 9 May 1923/Father, At Rest
[Block 8 A]  Mrs. Willie B./b. 1885/d. 1964

DANIELSKI:
[Back right area]  Walter/b. 15 Aug. 1890/d. 2 April 1950/Wisconsin 
			Wagoner 107 Ammo Tn 33 Div. WWI

DARKOW:
[Back right area at marker 90]  August/b. 1872/d. 1943/Father

DASSINGER:
[Center of block 6]  Anna/b. 1887/d. 1950/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  John /b. 1886/d. 1923/Father

DASSOW:
[Section 1 Block 7]   Herman/b. 10 June 1853/d. 20 Nov. 1913/
			Vater, Ruhe in Frieden/OSSW:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Mary (PROCHNOW)/b. 28 June 1862/d. 13 Feb. 1939/
			Mutter, Ruhe in Frieden

DAUB:
[Center of block 6]  Adele/b. 1889/d. 1979/Peaceful Slumber Evermore/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Eugene/b. 1880/d. 1927/Peaceful Slumber Evermore/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Anna/No Dates

DAVIS:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Allen/b. 1846/d. 1910/Father At Rest/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Eliza/b. 1848/d. 1923/Mother At Rest
[Block 8 A]          Henry/b. 1897/d. 1975/Husband
[Block 8 A]          Isabell/b. 1886/d. 1962
[Block 9]            Joseph/b. 1892/d. 1966
                     Ike/b. Dec. 6, 1932/d. Aug. 29, 1989

DeBONA:
[Center of block 6]  Hedwig/b. 1889/d. 1970/OSSW: Adolph, Rose, 
			Phillipine & Tillie Mayer

DEGNER:
[Back right area]  Frank/b. 1871/d. 1929/Father

DELONEY:
[Block 8 A]  Lawrence Rev./b. 1879/d. 1970

DEMOPULOS:
[Back right area]  Dan./b. 1892/d. 1933/Stone is sinking

DENCHEFF:
[Right back, left of road]  Anton/b. 1888/d. 1960/OSSW: 
[Right back, left of road]  Mary /b. 1895/d. 1950/OSSW: Joseph Fogas & Helen Molnar

DENSOW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1895/d. 1985/Mother, Rest in Peace/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Edwin/b. 1893/d. 1940/Father, Rest in Peace

DePASQUALE:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Theresa/b. 1899/d. 1940

DeREDMAYNE:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Ella/b. 1887/d. 1929/Mother

DEROMEDI:
[Back right area]  Costante/b. 1888/d. 1940/Father

DESENS:
[Back right area]  William Carl R./b. 6 Sept. 1899/d. 25 July 1950/
			Wisconsin AS USNR WWI

DESOTELLE:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Arliss Raye/b. 1925/d. 1927

DETTMANN:
[Block 8 East]  Harry/b. 1890/d. 1968/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Lillian/b. 1893/d. 1983/OSSW:

DETTWEILER:
[Block 6 West]  Alfred/b. 1900/d. 1936/Next to:
[Block 6 West]  Ida/b. 1899/d. 19--

DEUTSCHER:
[Block 8 East]  William F./b. 1882/d. 1956/Father

DICKHUT:
[Block 8 A]  Fred /b. 1899/d. 1970

DICKMANN:
[Block 8 West]  John /b. 1888/d. 1954/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Louise/b. 1890/d. 1934
[Center Block 6]  Minnie/b. 1870/d. 1925/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Theodore/b. 1869/d. 1959/Fathe
[Section 1 Block 7]  Wilhelm /b. 1862/d. 19/Father

DICKOW:
[Center of block 6]  Erich/b. 28 Nov. 1901/d. 1 Oct. 1920/Sohn, Ruhe Sanft

DIEHL:
[Center Block 6]  Caroline (HAASE)/b. 1889/d. 1918/Mamma/Next to: 
			Julius & Anna Haase & Lillian Neumann
[Center Block 6]  Estella/b. 1881/d. 1932/Wife/Next to: 
[Center Block 6]  Frank/b. 1848/d. 1912/Father/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Walter/b. 1888/d. 1934/Husband/Next to: Frank & Estella

DIESCH:
[Section 1 Block 7]  George/b. 20 Mar. 1879/d. 30 July 1916/Papa

DIETERICH:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Mildred E./b. 1908/d. 1962

DILLER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  George A./b. 1881/d. 1934/GEORGIOS A. DELIGIANNIS

DIMITROPOULOS:
[Back right area]  IOANNIS B./b. 1897/d. 1934/OSUZIFOS	 
			Greek Letters, could be wrong

DIMOS:
[West End Block 6]  William/b. 1888/d. 1966

DINGFELDER:
[Center Block 6]  Fred G./b. 9 Jan. 1884/d. 9 Jan. 1916/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  Maria/b. 20 Nov. 1858/d. 11 Mar. 1919/Mother/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  Nicholaus/b. 28 Oct. 1858/d. 1 Jan. 1918/Father/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Robert J./b. 17 Dec. 1886/d. 30 Aug. 1968

DIONUSOPOULOU:
[Back right area]  EUGENIA G./b. 1889/d. 1931/Greek letters, could be wrong

DOBEL:
[Section 2 Block 7]  John /b. 1850/d. 1924/At Rest/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Minnie/b. 1863/d. 1938/At Rest

DOBOGAL:
[Back right area]  Frank Sr./b. 1884/d. 1935

DOBRANSKY:
[Right rear, Left side of road]  Infant/d. 1931 Only one Date/OSSW: 
[Right rear, Left side of road]  Pearl A./b. 1909/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Right rear, Left side of road]  Rudolph A./b. 1906/d. 1989/OSSW: Laura M. (STEINHARDT)

DOBRATZ:
[Center of block 6]  Albert F./b. 2 Dec. 1864/d. 21 Feb. 1933/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Bertha/b. 1 Mar. 1870/d. 12 July 1955/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Edna/b. 18 Mar. 1895/d. 4 July 1896/OSSW: Alma Dziallas
[Center of block 6]  John /b. 1889/d. 1960/Family Plot/OSSW: Margaretha & Melchior Weissenfluth

DODGE:
[Center of block 6]  Ida /b. 1857/d. 1939/Mother/Next to: 
[Center of block 6]  John /b. 1851/d. 1923/Next to: 
[Center of block 6]  Lennie/d. 13 Aug. 1896 2 Yrs. 2 Mon. 8 Days
			Date of Death may be wrong, Stone worn

DODGE/MAHLBREG:
[Block 8 East]  John P./b. Dec. 1895/d. Oct. 1981/Next to: Charles, Edward & Lottie A. Mahlberg

DOE:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Ida/b. 1865/d. 1920/At Rest/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  W.H./b. 1852/d. 1921/At Rest

DOEBERT:
[Center Block 6]  Gottlieb/b. 1846/d. 1923/Father
[Center Block 6]  Johanna/b. 1842/d. 1929/Mother

DOEGE:
[Center Block 6]  Albert/b. 1865/d. 1928/Father/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Mina/b. 1866/d. 1929/Mother/Other side of stone, Carl & Johanna Lemke
[Block 8 East]  Catherine/b, 1893/d. 1975/Mother/Next to: Willie, Wilhelm & Theophile
[Block 8 East]  Willie/b. 1891/d. 1922/Papa/Next to: 
[Block 8 East]  Wilhelm/b. 1859/d. 1925/Father/Next to: 
[Block 8 East]  Theophile/b. 1859/d. 1929/Mother
[Block 8 East]  Edwin R./b. 1895/d. 1931/Brother
[Block 8 West]  Herbert J./b. 1897/d. 1952/Father/OSSW: 
[Block 8 West]  Norma A./b. 1896/d. 1972/Mother

DOERFLEIN:
[Setion 2 Block 7]  Auguste/b. 1854/d. 1934/OSSW:
[Setion 2 Block 7]  Ferd/b. 1853/d. 1934

DOHN:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Alfons/b. 1896/d. 1950/Father/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Meta/b. 1898/d. 1948/Mother

DOHRMAN:
[Center of block 6]  Augusta/b. 1887/d. 1957/Mother/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Christian/b. 1874/d. 1952/Father/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Elvera/b. 1907/d. 1922/Daughter/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Raymond/b. 1919/d. 1919/Baby

DOHSE:
[center of block 6]  John /b. 1877/d. 1930/OSSW:
[center of block 6]  Lena/b. 1845/d. 1920/OSSW: 
[center of block 6]  Mary/b. 1876/d. 1949

DOMAKOWSKI:
[Right back area]  Marianna/b. 30 Nov. 1864/d. 28 Dec. 1933/Mutter

DOMINICK:
[Center of block 6]  Nora/b. 1896/d. 1936/OSSW: Otto A. Hackbarth,
			Next to Amanda Hackbarth, Other side of stone says, Strandt

DONA:
[Block 8 East]  Louka A./b. 1896/d. 1955

DONAHUE:
[Section 1 Block 7]  William A./b. 14 Feb. 1859/d. 18 Nov. 19/Husband, At Rest

DONNER:
[Center Block 6]  Anna /b. 1874/d. 1952/Mother/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  William /b. 1873/d. 1932/Father/OSSW: Ludwig & Wilhelmina (NEMITZ)

DORN:
[Center Block 6]  Bertha/b. 1879/d. 1949/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Rudolf/b. 1845/d. 1925/Ruhe Sanft/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Minna/b. 1848/d. 1920/Ruhe Sanft/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Gustav/b. 1879/d. 19/OSSW: Gertrude (KALMERTON)

DORNAUF:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Joseph/b. 1880/d. 1952

DORSEY:
[Block 9]  Rev W./b. 1871/d. 1949

DOSKAS:
[Block 6 West]  James/b. 26 Oct 1888/d. 24 Aug. 1952/OSSW:
[Block 6 West]  Mary/b. 1 July 1900/d. No Date

DOTSON:
Nina Jean Herman/b. Apr., 1941/d. Sep. 6, 1970

DOUGLAS:
[Back Right Side]  Emma/b. 1879/d. 1944/Mother

DOXTATOR:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Elerd E./Dates underground, Stone sunk/
			Wisconsin CPL. 37 AAF Air Base G

DOYLE:
[Back right area]   Marie H./b. 1875/d. 1951

DRAEGER:
[American Legion Marker]  Arthur/b. 1893/d. 1954/OSSW: Eleanore & Henery J. Gleich
[Center of block 6]  August/b. 1855/d. 1930/Father/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Augusta/b. 1867/d. 1945/Mother/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Edward H./b. 1889/d. 1963/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Emily F./b. 1891/d. 1978
[Center of block 6]  Edward/b. 1861/d. 1927/Next to: 
[Center of block 6]  Hermine/b. 1864/d. 1946/Mother

DRAGE:
[Center Block 6]  Emilie/b. 24 Jan. 1853/d. 8 Dec. 1920/Mutter/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Wilhelm/b. 3 June 1849/d. 30 Dec. 1927/Vater

DRAKOPOULOS:
[Right back area]  PANAGIOTIS G./b. 1897/d. 1948 /Milwaukee Wis.
			Greek Letters, Could be wrong

DREBLOW:
[Back right area]  Charles/b. 1876/d. 1937

DREES:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Cora B./b. 1878/d. 1922/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Michael A./b. 1878/d. 1962

DRELLOS:
[Back right area]  Gustave/b. 1873/d. 1933/Father
[Back right area]  Thanaso/b. 1881/d. 1931/Mother

DREWS:
[Center of block 6]  August/b. 8 Aug. 1850/d. 7 Jan. 1930/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Ella/b. 6 Feb. 1884/d. 28 Aug. 1959/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Emma/b. 23 Dec. 1877/d. 3 Oct. 1940/Sister
[Center of block 6]  Ernestine/b. 30 Mar. 1854/d. 13 Nov. 1913/Mutter

DROHAM:
[Center Block 6]  Alice/b. 1860/d. 1917/Mother

DROTT:
[Center Block 6]  Baby/d. 1935/ Only one Date/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Frieda/b. 1883/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Max/b. 1875/d. 1946

DRURY:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Henry/b. 1876/d. 1925

DUBROW:
[Back roght area]  Bertha/b. 1869/d. 1941

DUDANSKY:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Delores Adele/d. 20 May 1927 Only one Date

DUEHRING:
[Center Block 6]  Katherine/b. 1878/d. 1947/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Paul/b. 1878/d. 1945

DU-ELL:
[Section 2 Block 7]  George/b. 1891/d. 1918/Husband, Gone But Not Forgotten/
			Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Helen (BLUNK)/b. 1890/d. 1979/Wife, Gone But Not Forgotten

DUENOW:
[Block 8 East]  Ewald/b. 1886/d. 1974/Ruhe Sanft
[Block 8 East]  Mathilda/b. 1856/d. 1946/Mutter, Ruhe Sanft/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  William/b. 1853/d. 1924/Vater, Ruhe Sanft

DUFFY:
[Back right area]  Charles/d. 4 May 1927 Only one Date

DUHNE:
[Back right area]  F. Jr./b. 1880/d. 1945

DULLAS:
[Many Different family names on stone]  Dean/b. 1925/d. 1959/OSSW: 
[Many Different family names on stone]  George/b. 1885/d. 1957/OSSW:
					 Dean, Hatzi, Stasinopoulou/Other Side, Kallas

DUMMER:
[Center Block 6]  Carl/b. 17 Jan. 1861/d. 14 Sept. 1916/Bruder/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Caroline/b. 1858/d. 1933/Mutter/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Hugo P./b. 11 Nov. 1862/d. 25 Dec. 1917/Gatte

DUNKER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Elizabeth/b. 1872/d. 1948/Mother/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Frederick/b. 1867/d. 1939/Father

DURRAH:
[Block 8 A]  Clara/b. 1892/d. 1962/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  James/b. 1888/d. 1964/Father

DURRETT:
[Block 8 A]  Jesse Robert/b. 3 Feb. 1888/d. 17 Nov. 1962

D'VORSAK:
[Section 1 Block 7]  A.E./b. 1876/d. 1918

DYES:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Mattie/b. 27 Mar. 1891/d. 14 May 1918

DZIALLAS:
[Center of block 6]  Alma/b. 11 Oct. 1893/d. 27 Oct. 1918/OSSW:
 			Bertha, Albert F. & Edna Dobretz
[Center Block 6]  Henry/b. 1889/d. 1976/OSSW: Olga Dziallas & Carl Eickmeyer
[Center Block 6]  Olga/b. 1891/d. 1963/OSSW: Henry Dziallas & Carl Eickmeyer
[Right rear area, Left side of road]  Augusta (WILDE)/b. 20 June 1881/d. 11 Aug. 1973

EBRON:
[Block 8 A]  Charlotte/b. 1898/d. 1956/Sister/OSSW: Eugene Morton

ECCHER:
[Right back area]  Emilio/b. 1883/d. 1947/Father

ECKART:
[Center Block 6]  Infant/d. 4 June 1912 Only one Date/Baby of G. & R. Eckert

ECKSTEIN:
[Center of block 6]  Elsie/b. 1884/d. 1972/Eastern Star Symbol/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Erwin Ed./b. 1886/d. 1960/Masonic Symbol

EDELER:
[Center Block 6]  Edmund J./b. 1875/d. 1953/Father/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Emma M./b. 1881/d. 1959/Mother

EDENBORG:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Chas. Sr./b. 20 May 1844/d. 2 Dec. 1916/My Father

EDWARDS:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Amanda Katherine/b. 2 Nov. 1916/d. 27 April 1989

EFFLANDT:
[Center Block 6]  Fred W./b. 1860/d. 1918/Father

EGAN:
[Back right area]  Mathilda/b. 30 May 1875/d. 29 Mar. 1938/Our Dear Mother

EGER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1869/d. 1925/Mother Rest in Peace/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Emil /b. 1864/d. 1931/Father Rest in Peace
[Center Block 6]  Helen/b. 1890/d. 1989/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  William/b. 1884/d. 1974

EGGEBRECHT:
[Back right area]  Charlie/b. 1899/d. 1936

EGGENSWILER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Joseph/b. 1835/d. 19/At Rest/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Mary/b. 1845/d. 1916/Mother, At Rest

EGGERS:
[Block 8 West]  Anna/b. 1868/d. 1945/Mutter/family plot/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Friedrich/b. 1860/d. 1939/Vater/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Irmgard/b. 1893/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  John F./b. 1888/d. 1958/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Bernhard W./b. 1904/d. 1958/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Margaretha/b. 1906/d. 1972/Next to:
[Block 8 West]  Richard H./b. 1898/d. 1934

EHLERS:
[Center Block 6]  Alfred H./b. 1891/d. 1926/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Martha/b. 1897/d. 1991
[Center Block 6]  Augusta /b. 11 Nov. 1866/d. 14 Nov. 1931/Mutter, Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  George/b. 30 Sept. 1850/d. 23 Jan. 19/Vater, Ruhe Sanft/Next to: 
[Center of block 6]  Maria/b. 21 Jan. 1864/d. 24 July 1919/Mutter/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Martha/b. 1 Oct. 1893/d. 5 July 1916/Tochter/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Friedrich/b. 2 Oct. 1852/d. 29 Aug. 1930/Vater
[Section 1 Block 7]  Arthur/b. 1920/d. 1921/Baby
[Back right area]  Caroline/b. 1851/d. 1946/Mother

EHLERT:
[Center of block 6]  Adele/b. 14 May 1886/d. 13 Nov 1946/Mother/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Rudolf/b. 1880/d. 1954/Father/OSSW: 
[Only one Date]  Infant/d. 1927/Baby/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Lorraine/b. 1917/d. 1919
[Block 8 East]  Herman/b. 1879/d. 1933/Father, At Rest/Next to:
[Block 8 East]  Mathilda/b. 1880/d. 1965/Mother At Rest

EHLEY:
[Center of block 6]  Donald J./b. 20 Feb. 1911/d. 12 Dec. 1913/Next to: 
[Center of block 6]  Theodore M./b. 21 Jan.1909/d. 14 Dec. 1913

EHMKE:
[Center Block 6]  Alvina/b. 1864/d. 19/Mother/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  August /b. 1863/d. 1936/Father/Next to:
[Center Block 6]  Fred H./b. 1900/d. 1922/Son

EHRENBERG:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Howard/d. Dec. 1925 Only one Date/Probably child
[Section 1 Block 7]  John /b. 1832/d. 19--

EHRMANN:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Clara/b. 1877/d. 1971/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Peter/b. 1857/d. 1917

EICHHORST:
[Section 1 Block 7]  William F./b. 1849/d. 1923/Father

EICKMEYER:
[Center Block 6]  Carl/b. 1890/d. 1918/OSSW: Olga & Henry Dziallas

ELFLEIN:
[Block 8 West]  Fred /b. 1876/d. 1924/OSSW:
[Block 8 West]  Martha/b. 1878/d. 1967

ELIOPLOS:
[Greek Letters, could be wrong]  Georgios S./b. 1888/d. 1947/EK SALMONIS/OSSW: 
[Section 2 Block 7]  Jennie/b. 1889/d. 1969/EK SALMONIS (In Greek Letters)

ELIOPUL:
[Block 6 West]  Chrysoula/b. 1891/d. 1961/Mother/Next to: 
[Block 6 West]  Thomas/b. 1877/d. 1925

ELLAK:
[Block 8 East]  Frank Sr./b. 1876/d. 1957/Father/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Johanna/b. 1883/d. 1956/Mother

ELLINGSON:
[Center Block 6]  Eling/b. 1833/d. 1914/Father/Next to: 
[Center Block 6]  Elizabeth/b. 1847/d. 1929/Mother

ELLNER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Fred/b. 1893/d. 1922/Papa

ELSESSER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  David/b. 12 Feb. 1920/d. 8 Dec.1920

EMBACH:
[Section 1 Block 7]  August/b. 1875/d. 1917

EMMERICH:
[Center of block 6]  Auguste/b. 30 Mai 1861/d. 24 Sept.1916/Mama/Next to:
[Center of block 6]  Ferdinand/b. 26 Mar. 1858/d. 21 Jan. 1934/Papa/Next to: 
[Center of block 6]  Paul F./b. 1888/d. 1943

ENGLAND:
[Block 8 East]  Margaret M./b. 1911/d. 1986/Mother/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Reuben C./b. 1896/d. 1981/Father

ENGLE:
[Center Block 6]  John W./b. 1859/d. 1938/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Rena/b. 1868/d. 1936/Next to
[Center Block 6]  Lyle Robert/b. 1896/d. 1918

ENGLER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1881?/d. 1923?/Our Mother/Stone very worn
[Section 1 Block 7]  Friederich/b. 15 Nov. 1849/d. 26 Oct. 1916/Vater, Ruhe Sanft
[Section 1 Block 7]  Roy E./b. 11 Nov. 1907/d. 10 May 1992

ERAKOVIC:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Steve/b. 1885/d. 1943/Father

ERDMANN:
[Center of block 6]  Amanda/b. 22 Jan. 1881/d. 28 Dec. 1947/OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Richard/b. 5 Nov. 1878/d. 29 Jan. 1955
[Block 8 East]  Arthur G./b. 1896/d. 1953/Father/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Mayme/b. 1898/d. 1976/Mother/Next to:
[Block 8 East]  Minnie/b. 1873/d. 1954/Mother/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  August/b. 1873/d. 1931/Father
[Block 8 East]  Herman/b. 1857/d. 1923/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Ida/b. 1876/d. 1937
[Section 2 Block 7]  Emilie/b. 1844/d. 1925/Ruhe Sanfe/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Herman/b. 1842/d. 1930/Ruhe Sanfe

ERICKSON:
[Right Back Area]  Edward/b. 1897/d. 1943

ERICKSON:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Ralph C./b. 1920/d. 1943/Son, In Loving Memory

ERLING:
[Center Block 6]  Frank T./b. 1900/d. 1955/Husband/OSSW: 
[Center Block 6]  Lillian E./b. 1899/d. 19--/Wife

ERMER:
[Block 8 West]  Edward/b. 1877/d. 1945

ERMER:
[Center Block 6]  Elmer/b. 1908/d. 1923/Son/In Richard Voigt & Anna Wardius Plot
[Center Block 6]  Louise/b. 1881/d. 1924/Mother/In Richard Voigt & Anna Wardius Plot

ERNST:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Bertha/b. 1851/d. 1930/Mutter, Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Robert/b. 1850/d. 1927/Vater, Ruhe Sanft

ERRICKSON:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Josephine A./b. 1864/d. 1926

ERSEK:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Theresia/b. 1886/d. 1920

ESCHRICH:
Alvina/b. 1877/d. 1948/Mother/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Hugo/b. 1877/d. 1937/Father/Fraternal Order of Pilgrims Marker
[Center of block 6]  Anton/b. 15 Mar. 1849/d. 2 June 1916/Vater/
			OSSW: 
[Center of block 6]  Hilda/b. 19 Dec. 1888/d. 15 May 1980/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Augusta/b. 5 Mai 1854/d. 11 Oct. 19/Mutter/OSSW: Selma Korthals
[Center of block 6]  Robert Sr./b. 1885/d. 1976/OSSW:
[Center of block 7]  Rose/b. 1885/d. 1961/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Theresa/b. 1888/d. 1916/

EUBANKS:
[Center of block 6]  Eva (BONNER)/b. 1896/d. 1962/Mother/Next to: John Bonner

EURELL:
[Block 8 A]  Leonard/b. 1899/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Block 8 A]  Pearl/b. 1899/d. 19--

EUSTABIOS:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Anareou/b. 1854/d. 1926/EK DESFINIS PARNASSIAOS/
			Greek, Not sure of names

EVANS:
[Center Block 6]  Anna (BETZHOLD)/b. 1883/d. 1937/Next to: Elizabeth & 
			William Betzhold & Emma E. Evans
[Center Block 6]  Emma E./b. 1860/d. 1943/OSSW: Robert W. Pomplitz, 
			Next to Anna Evans & Betzhold family
[Block 8 A]  Otis Rev. (Reverand?)/b. 5 May 1889/d. 16 May 1957
[Center of block 6]  Robert /b. 11 July 1865/d. 22 Nov. 1916
[Block 9]  Susie Rev./b. 4 July 1891/d. 7 May 1951

EWE:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Walter Jr./b. 10 Sept. 1923/d. 30 Oct. 1930

FABER:
[Center Block 6]  Frances E./b. 20 April 1867/d. 22 Feb. 1916/Wife

FABERE:
[Center Block 6]  Carl J./b. 1918/d. 1919/Son/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Clara L./b. 1888/d. 1984/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Peter C./b. 1886/d. 1967/Father

FABOS:
[Back right area]  James/b. 1914/d. 1934

FALK:
[Back right area]  Fred B./b. 1869/d. 1927

FALK:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Martha/b. 1857/d. 1926/Mother

FALK:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Peter /b. 1860/d. 1931/Father

FALKNER:
[Block 6 West]  Norma/b. 1900/d. 1982/Family plot/OSSW: Alvina & William Kamrath

FARDAL:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Michel/b. 1889/d. 1921

FARRELL:
[West End, Block 6]  Hugh S./b. 1874/d. 1946

FAUSET:
[Block 8 East]  Alma (WAGNER)/b. 1890/d. 1931/Mother/Next to:
			Elisabetha & Johann Wagner

FEEST:
[Block 8 West]  George /b. 1895/d. 1923

FEHLHABER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Albert W./b. 1885/d. 1959/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Frieda/b. 1885/d. No Date

FEHRER:
[Center of block 6]  Eugene/b. 1877/d. 1951/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Louis/b. 1886/d. 1950

FEIGE:
[Right rear area, left side of road]  Alvin E./b. 17 April 1892/d. 14 Aug. 1954/
					Wisconsin Corp. COMP. 1, 77th Infantry WWII/
					Next to:
[Right rear area, Left side of road]  Elizabeth/b. 1861/d. 1924/Mother/OSSW:
[Right rear area, Left side of road]  Herman/b. 1860/d. 1942/Father

FEIL:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Amalia (E. HERBER)/b. 6 Dez 1891/d. 30 Jun 1919
[Section 1 Block 7]  August/b. 30 Nov. 1894/d. 11 June 1917

FELDE:
[Block 8 East]  Baby/b. 1923/d. 1923/Baby Son, In Loving Memory/OSSW: 
[Block 8 East]  Elfriede/b. 1895/d. 1954/OSSW:
[Block 8 East]  Walter H./b. 1898/d. 1986/In Loving Memory

FELKNER:
[Center Block 6]  Anna/b. 1864/d. 1942/Sister

FELLWOCK:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Adolph/b. 1862/d. 1930/Father/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Anna/b. 1869/d. 1929/Mother
[Section 1 Block 7]  Tillie/b. 2 Mar. 1902/d. 24 Oct. 1918/Tocher

FEMPPEL:
[Back right area]  Jakob/b. 1867/d. 6 May 1939 Milwaukee/Wisconsin death 
			records, Document # 3810-1939

FERGER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Henry /b. 1873/d. 1941/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Martha/b. 1882/d. 1959

FERRELL:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Charles H. Sr./b. 1892/d. 1982/Together Forever/OSSW:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Mamie/b. 1888/d. 1981/Together Forever

FESTNER:
[Section 1 Block 7]  Charles /b. 1857/d. 1917

FEUERHELM:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Bertha/b. 1865/d. 1930/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Charles /b. 1860/d. 1924

FICKLUM:
[Block 8 A]  Daisy L./b. 1893/d. 1958
[Block 8 A]  Robert H./b. 1886/d. 1951/Husband

FIEBER:
[Block 8 East]  Charles /b. 1867/d. 1950/Father/Next to:
[Block 8 East]  Ervin H./b. 7 Feb. 1911/d. 5 Apr. 1955/Wisconsin 
			Sargent Comp. D, 749th Military Police WWII/Next to:
[Block 8 East]  Johanna/b. 1876/d. 1922/Mother

FIFER:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Mary/b. 1885/d. 1978

FIGGE:
[Center Block 6]  Bertha/b. 1862/d. 1940/Mother/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  George/b. 1854/d. 1938/Father

FILTER:
[Center of block 6]  Audrey/b. 23 Jan. 1929/d. 29 May 1929/Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Dorothy/b. 18 Dec. 1924/d. 7 Aug. 1925/Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep
[Center of block 6]  August/b. 1887/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Hulda/b. 1887/d. 1976/OSSW:
[Center of block 6]  Raymond/b. 1916/d. 1940
[Center Block 6]  August/b. 1869/d. 1949/Reunion With Christ/OSSW:
[Center Block 6]  Emma/b. 1871/d. 1936/Reunion With Christ

FINE:
[Back right side]  Kenneth/b. 1886/d. 1943/Husband

FINK:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Andrew/b. 1874/d. 1957/Next to:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Jennie/b. 1880/d. 1940
[Back right area]  Harvey/b. 1932/d. 1946/Hand Carved

FIPEPCHKK:
[Section 1 Block 7]  STYFAN S./b. 28 Noy. 1889/d. 1 Mar. 1919/Next to: 
			OMERO/Russian Letters, Names & Months unsure

FISCHER:
[Right back area]  Anna/b. 1898/d. 1933/Mother
[Block 8 West]  Augusta/b. 1867/d. 1957/OSSW: Anna, Clara & Alfred Boege
[Block 8 East]  Carl/b. 1858/d. 1927
[Section 2 Block 7]  Christine/b. 12 Mai 1866/d. 14 Mai 1940/OSSW: John
[Section 2 Block 7]  Ella A./b. 1885/d. 1961/OSSW:
[Section 2 Block 7]  Hans J./b. 1873/d. 1931
[Block 8 East]  Emilie/b. 1865/d. 1923
[Back right area]  Freed/b. 1877/d. 1945/Daughter Mady
[Block 8 East]  Hedwig (HOLTZ)/b. 1901/d. 1939
[Block 8 East]  Helena/b. 1882/d. 1971/Mother/OSSW: Otto E.

GORDON:
Charles Daniel/age 80/b. June 21, 1891/d: Apr. 29, 1972/Milwaukee/
	cause: Carcinoma of stomach/sent in by a researcher
Lucinda (Huffsticker)/age 84/b: July 9, 1884/d. Dec. 25, 1968/
	Milwaukee/cause: Pneumonia/sent in by a researcher

GORDON:
See ROWSEY

GRIFFIN:
Inah Margie/b. 1932/d. Jan. 14, 2006

HARDRICKL:
Carl Gregory/b. Apr. 22, 1959/d. Jan. 13, 1981

HOEFERT:
See BARTELT

HOLLIMAN:
Sylvia Lean Brackinridge/b. 1945/d. Feb. 14, 2006

HUFFSTICKER:
See GORDON

JOHNSON:
Sarah Olean Van Bibber/b. Jan. 14, 1934/d. Apr. 4, 2003

KUDLEWSKI:
Mother/Paula/1902-1965/(b. Jan. 18, 1902 Milw./d. Feb. 23, 
	1965/wife of John J./OSSW:
Father/John J./1900-1961/(b. Jan. 23, 1900 Milw./d. 
	Sept. 22, 1961/husband of Paula (Paulkner)

LEE:
Charles/b. unknown/d. Oct. 5, 1989
Mary Allen/b. Aug. 28, 1915/d. Dec. 10, 1976
Winston/b. unknown/d. unknown

LUTZKE:
Robert A/b. Jan. 11, 1922/d. Aug. 30, 2005

LYTZKE:
Robert A./b. Jan. 11, 1922 Milwaukee/d. Aug. 30, 2005 Sturgeon Bay/U.S Army Air Corps  WWII/
	
MACMURRAY:
Sammilee C Walker/b. Oct. 24, 1916/d. May. 13, 1987

MEISSNER:
See BAUER

MITCHELL:
Ezell/b. Apr. 4, 1927/d. Dec. 25, 2002
Willie/b. Feb. 21, 1955/d. Jul. 29, 1995

NEAL:
Henrietta Faye/b. 1951/d. Apr. 14, 2006

NEVELS:
Jessie Mae/b. 1914/d. 1980

NEWBAUER:
See BENZ

OLSON:
Leona Prettyhart/b. Dec. 24, 1884/d. Dec. 9, 1964
Ole Christ/b. Apr. 3, 1877/d. Aug., 1946

PARROT:
Edward E./b. 1947/d. Dec. 26, 2005

PARSONS:
Cynthia E./b. 1959/d. Jan. 6, 2006

PAULKNER:
See KUDLEWSKI

PEELER:
Joe, Jr/b. Jun. 18, 1936/d. Apr. 18, 1981
Sarah Hawthrowne/b. Dec. 12, 1930/d. Sep. 25, 2005

PETERSON:
Jim R./b. 1952/d. Dec. 31, 2005

QUAST:
Karl/d. Feb 1929/age 78 years, 6 months, and 7 days

REYNOLDS:
Henry Lee, Jr./age 47/b: Feb 19, 1938/d. Oct 28, 1985/Milwaukee/
	Sent in by a researcher

RICHMOND:
Reginald/b. 1963/d. Jan. 15, 2006

RINALDI:
See BAYER

ROWSEY:
Maxine (Gordon) (Sykes)/age 47/b. Feb. 7, 1927/d: Feb. 20, 1974/
	Milwaukee/cause: Liver failure/Sent in by a researcher

SATTERWHITE:
Nellie/bur. Mar 9, 1938/L.S.G.44-R.98-Blk 7-8.1

SCHAECHTERLE:
Theodore/bur. Mar. 25, 1938/L.S.G.19-R.97-Blk.7-8.1

SCHERBARTH: 
Martin/bur. Mar. 26, 1938/L.S.G.19-R.79-Blk.7-8.1

SCHMIDT: 
Cecelia/bur. May 26, 1938/W.1/2-Lot-495-Blk.6
Margaretha/bur. Mar. 28, 1838/Lot-82-Blk.6
Martha/bur. Mar. 26, 1938/S.W.1/4 Lot-203-Blk 7-8.2

SCHNEIDER: 
Fred/bur. Mar 21, 1938/L.S.G.24-R.81-Blk.7-8.1
Elizabeth/bur. Mar. 26, 1938/L.S.G.25-R.81-Blk.7-8.1

SCHROEDER: 
Paul/bur. Apr. 28, 1938/L.S.G.39-R.96-Blk.7-8.1

SCHULTE: 
Gertrude/bur. Mar. 21, 1938/N.1/2-lot-42-Blk.7-8.1

SCHULZE: 
Edward/bur. Apr. 21, 1938/N.W.1/4 Lot-103-Blk.5

SELLIN: 
Carl/bur. May 5, 1938/Lot-235-Blk.6

SHELBY:
Fannie/bur. Mar 3, 1938/L.S.G.61-R.108-Blk.7-8.1

SHERMAN:
Rosia M./Mother/d. May 6, 2006/age 78

SINGLETON:
John T., Jr/b. 1936/d. Apr. 13, 2006

SKOPEK: 
Ch. Of Jos/bur. May 10, 1938/S.S.G.34-R.9.Blk.9-S.4

SMITH:
Edgar/age 36/b. Jan. 31, 1895/d. July 3, 1931/Chicago, IL/cause: 
	Automobile accident/Sent in by a researcher

SMITHERMANN:
Ch. Of Alb. (child of)/bur. Apr. 29, 1938/S.S.G.39-R.129-Blk.7-8.1

STANGE: 
Anna/bur. Apr. 1938/S.1/2-Lot-464-Blk.6

STRINI: 
Florence/bur. Apr. 4, 1938/Lot-327-Blk.6

STUTZMANN: 
Michael/bur. Apr. 27, 1938/N.E.1/4 Lot-280-Blk.7-8.2

SYKES:
See ROWSEY

THOMPSON:
Rev Thompson L./b. Sep. 5, 1925/d. Jul. 6, 1990

THORNTON:
Rodney D./b. 1957/d. Jan. 15, 2006

TRAXEL:
Barbara Traxel/d. April 9, 1921/age 76 years 7 mmonths

TRIPLETT:
Winston/b. Jan. 7, 1936/d. 1978

WALKER:
Rev Willie N./b. Jul. 17, 1926/d. May. 10, 1988

WALLNER:
Caspar Wallner/d. Dec 22, 1939/age 48

WASHINGTON:
Inell/b. unknown/d. Jan. 28, 2006

WEATHERALL:
Rosie v. Allen/b. Jan. 7, 1912/d. Feb. 24, 1980

WILLIAMS:
Gerdine/b. Jun. 19, 1950/d. Jun. 29, 1994
John E./b. Oct. 15, 1936/d. Sep. 6, 1981
Leonia Stafford/b. 1909/d. Oct. 5, 2005

WINTERS:
Carrie/b. Dec. 27, 1926/d. 1986

WOODSON:
Marie F./b. 1930/d. Jan. 17, 2006