Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Loading

Pilgrims Rest Cemetery

Also known as Busse Cemetery
Pewaukee Township
Waukesha County Wisconsin Genealogy

Location

This active cemetery is located at the southeast corner of Highway F and Busse Road, Section 23, Pewaukee Township.

History

Pilgrims Rest Cemetery was established circa 1843. It is also known by the name Busse Cemetery after Samuel Busse, who had owned the land. The cemetery is now owned by the city of Pewaukee which was annexed from the Pewaukee Town. The first burial was Nov. 30, 1843.

Records

There are no records for the old part of the cemetery. There are many graves in the old section that are unmarked or unreadable. Records for the newer part of the cemetery are available to the public by appointment. Contact:
Pilgrims Rest Cemetery
W240 N1798 Highway F
Waukesha, WI 53188

Mail requests will be answered at no charge.

There are transcriptions available 1845-1953 at the Waukesha County Historical Society and Museum Research Center.

Transcription

The records below were copied from tombstones by Mr. & Mrs. Edgar Tallmadge, Secretary of Waukesha Co. Historical Society, with the assistance from Mr. Paul Niedermeir, in charge of Cemetery. Recopied by Janet (Golemgeske) Pace, in January of 2003 due to the number of relatives buried there. Also received info from the book at the City of Pewaukee that went up to Mar 26, 1992. There are also some dates up to the year 2000.

This is a partial listing.
S.G. means Single Grave
SSDI means Social Security Death Index


BADCIONG:
John/B. July 3, 1863 Germany/D. July 29, 1934
Wilhelmina "Minni"(Katzner)/B. July 26, 1864 Germany/D. Oct. 10, 1928/
	wife of John/Daughter of Fred & Mary(Terneu) Katzner

BANDORSKI:
See NICKEL

BARMAN:
Edmund/B. Aug 6, 1854 Germany/D. May 2 1947

BARNES:
Edith (Grabo)/B. 1886/D. 1933/wife of Frank (Was Mary Pitkfords hair Dresser.) 
	Daughter of Julius Grabo

BAXTER:
Florence J./D. July 12, 1988 [Lot # 107]/(SSDI: b.09 Jun 1920/d.12 Jul 1988)

BAUMANN:
Edward/D. May 2, 1948
Richard/D. Nov 28, 1959 [Lot # 37 W ½ 1st add]
Reinhold/D. July 21, 1961 [1st add W ½ Lot # 54]
Mamie/D. June 17, 1967 [in 1st add]
William/D. Jan 31. 1973 [in W ½ of Lot # 37 1st add]
Clara/D. June 17, 1978 [in W ½ of lot # 54 1st add]
Edward George/D. Jan 19, 1982

BAUMGARTNER:
See STUTZ

BECKER:
Ervin/D. Jan 24, 1981 [Lot # 87B 1st add]/9SSDI b. 14 Jun 1904/d. Jan 1981)
Dorothy/D. Oct 10, 1983 [in N. ½ of lot # 87B 1st add]/(SSDI b.24 Jul 1911/
	d. Oct 1983)

BEIER:
Catherine cremated at Santa Barbara Ca./D. Aug 26, 1940/Buried Nov 18, 1941

BENDER:
Earl/S.G/sec # 68/D. Mar 11, 1958
Mary Ann/S.G./sec # 69/D. Aug 12, 1965

BENJAMEN:
See REICH

BICKERT:
SEE KLICKMAN

BLIESE:
Fred/Buried on Samuel Busse Lot old part/D. Dec 2, 1940
Ella Elizabeth Bliese (Griesell look under Griesell)/D. July 9, 1966

BLIESE:
See GRIESELL

BOCHEM:
Peter Joseph/B. April 4, 1845 Germany/D. Sept 1, 1912/son of Peter & 
	Anna (Lammerich) Bochem
Louisa/D. Mar 7, 1944/Wife of Peter
Philip/W. ½ of lot # 64 in 1st add/D. Mar 19, 1962
William/B. Jan 21,1854? Germany/D. Dec 21, 1936/son of Peter & Anna 
	(Lammerich) Bochem
Ida/E. ½ of lot # 3 1st add/D. May 6, 1961
William/B. Jan 21, 1854? Born in Germany/D. Dec 21, 1936/son of Peter & 
	Anna (Lammerich) Bochem 
Caroline/in W ½ of lot #64 1st add/D. Feb 24, 1977/
	(SSDI b. 14 Aug 1894/d. Feb 1977)

BOCHEM:
See DECKERT	
See GRAF

BOETTCHER:
Paul F.W./B. Feb 24, 1887/D. Aug 12, 1887

BOORTZ:
Albertina/B. Dec 12, 1891 Pewaukee/D. Sept 5, 1906 or 1905/Daughter of 
	Fredrich & Amelia (Falk) Boortz
	(? Note states she was 74yrs 8mo & 28 days)
Alvin Fred/D. April 13 1892/son of Fred & Theresa (Stutz) Boortz/18 days old

BONGORSKI:
See ORLASKA

BOORTZ:
Barbara (Damm)/wife of Fred/D. Dec 25, 1872/25 years 12 days old
Herman Julius/D. Mar 24. 1873/3 yrs 7 days/son of Fred & Barbara 
	(Damm) Boortz

BOORTZ:
See DAMM

BOWEN:
James/ G.S.# 36/B. in Wales/Died at county home/D. May. 8, 1934

BOYLES:
Eliza (Kilmister)/wife of Lewis Boyles/B May 12, 1837/D. Aug 29, 1880

BRAEGER:
Fredinand/B. Nov, 7, 1835 Germany/D. Sept. 5, 1908/son of John & 
	Louisa (Holen) Braeger
Wilhelmina (Klickman)/B.Oct 25, 1835 Germany/D. May 24, 1915/
	wife of F.& Daughter of G. & Anna (Siewert) Klickman.
Albert F./son/B. Mar. 19,1874 Pewaukee/D. Jan. 8, 1944
Gustave E/son/B. 1878/D. 1922
Annie C./in E ½ of lot # 56 1st add/D. Apr 16, 1968
Augusta/in Gust Braeger lot old part/D. Feb 18, 1974
Irvin/in Gustave Braeger lot old part/D. Mar 19, 1982

BRAEGER:	
Louise A./daughter of John Braeger/B. 1805/D. Mar 23, 1874
Raymond/in N. ½ of E ½ of Lot # 65 1st add/D. June 4, 1979
Pearl  C./Lot # 56/D. Jan 19, 1989

BRAEGER:
See ZILLMER

BRANDT:
See SCHROEDER

BROCK
Anna/Lot #55 E. Half/D. Oct 13, 1951
Everett Frederick/G. S. # 55 E. Half/D. May 16, 1948

BROCK:
See CRUMB

BROVON OR BRONON:
Mary Josephine/S.G. sec Lot # 74/D. Sept 1, 1961

BROWN:
Byron/Grave # 75 1st add/D. July 22, 1966

BRUNNER:
Louise/in E ½ of lot # 29 side 1st add/D. Dec 11. 1972
Harvey/S. ½ of lot # 29B 1st add/D. Aug 31, 1983
Blanche/in lot # 77 A site 1/D. Jan 9, 1990

BRUNZEL:
Anna C./wife of Samuel Brunzel/Age 72/D. July 6, 1867

BRUNZEL:
Anna C./wife of Samuel Brunzel/Age 72/D. July 6, 1867

BUEGE:
Edward Otto/D. Mar 13, 1947
Johanna	B./D. Nov 19, 1944
Mary Lynn/B. Dec 25, 1925/Waukesha/D. May 17, 1947/
	daughter of Henry & B. Elinor (Casper) Buege
Albert Herman/D. Apr 17, 1942
Gustave/D. July 28, 1937
Gustave/D. May 10, 1942
Minnie/D. July 29, 1953
Margaret/N. E. quarter of lot # 51 in 1st add/D. Aug 29, 1961
Reinhart G./in W ½ of lot # 51 1st add/D. Oct 12, 1967
William/in E ½ of lot # 57 1st add/D. Oct 20, 1970
Fred Carl/in E ½ of lot # 43 1st add/D. July 27, 1971
Ida Martha/in E ½ of lot # 43 1st add/D. Dec 8, 1972
Henry Frederich/in w ½ of lot # 43 1st add/D. Oct. 31, 1977

BUEHLER:
See STAUB

BUNN:
Jeremiah James/B. May 27, 1844/D. Nov 25, 1931/Civil War Veteran Co. 7th Bat./
	Town of Lake Milw Co. Wi. Ant Marker	
Henrietta Minie (Sadd)/B. Jan 19, 1856 England/D. Sept. 18, 1917/age 61/
	wife of Jeremiah James and daughter of John & Jane(Church) Sadd
Lester (Leslie)/son/B. Oct 15, 1890/D. June 1, 1936/Co. F 310 Engrs. WW I Vet	
Arthur R./in W ½ of lot #89 1st add/D. Jan 9, 1972

BURRIE:
George W./in N ¼ of E ½ of lot # 70/D. Sept 23, 1973
George B/in S. quarter of E ½ of lot # 70 1st add/D. May 4, 1974
Rosemary/in E ½ of lot # 70 1st add/D. Oct 19, 1976
Rose/in E ½ of lot #70 1st add/D. Apr 18, 1979
David/in lot # 82 1st add/D. Feb 14, 1988

BURRY
Charles/in W ½ of lot # 80  1st add/D. July 9, 1969
Ruth/cremated in lot # 80 W ½  on husbands lot/Buried on May 29, 1991

BUSSE:
Samuel/B. July 7, 1816/D. May 9, 1891
Beate/Wife/B. Sept 12, 1816/D. Dec. 2, 1870
Samuel/B. Sept 12/D. Dec 2, 1850
August/B. May 17, 1841/D. June 26, 1914
Caroline/B. Aug 14, 1841/D. May 30, 1891
Samuel C./B. Dec 10, 1853/D. June 26, 1898
Caroline (Illian)/wife of Samuel C./B. 1859/D. Apr. 20, 1933
Edward/B. Aug. 13, 1883/Born town of Brookfield/D. Aug 19, 1908/
	son of Samuel C. & Caroline
Alfred B./B.Dec 25, 1884/D. Aug 7, 1880/son of Herman (as transcribed, 
	dates may be reversed?)
Herman Gustus/B. Mar. 7, 1857 Germany/D. July 18, 1926/son of Samuel & 
	Beata (Grams) Busse
Samuel F./B. Jan 28, 1871/D. Apr. 19, 1875
Mary (Fritze)/Wife of Herman G./B. Jan 2, 1858/D. Oct 23, 1901
Harry/B. 1890/D. Nov 1, 1918/Corporal 84th Co. 6th Regt. 2nd Div US KIA 
	Near Bayonville, France WWI	Memorial Marker
Wesley Herman/B. June 20, 1892/Waukesha Co/D. Apr. 14, 1910/son of Herman G 
	& Mary (Fritz) Busse	
Willie J./Son of August & Caroline/B. July 9, 1873/D. Sept. 11, 1886
Rudolph D./D. Oct. 21, 1946
Alfred A/in Rudolph Busse lot/D. Jan 11, 1973
Lydia S./D. Apr 30, 1933
Julia/D. Aug 25, 1937
August Busse/lot old part/D. Aug 16, 1957
Elsie/old part/D. Nov 7, 1969
Besse/buried on Rudolph Busse lot old part/D. Jan 1. 1981
Cora/in Randolph Busse plot/D. June 19, 1983
Irma/D. Sept 2, 1985/Cremated at Valhalla Mem Pk Buried on  Oct 15, 1985
	Busse Lot old part

BUSSE:
See GRIESELL
See SCHAFER

BUTKE:
See KOHLHAAS

BUTTLER:
Daniel/Co. D. 24th Wi. Regt. Civil War Marker/Enslisted in 1862
	
BYERS:
John Henry Fleming/B. May 6, 1858 Indiana/D. Nov 23, 1932/son of 
	Nathaneil & Sarah Byers 	
		
CALLOW:
Edith (Walrabenstein)/B. Sept 12, 1894 Wi./D. June 15, 1949/wife 
	of _________ & Daughter of Nick Walrabenstein & Ida Wallich


CARLSON:
Nels/No date of death on Burial Permit Buried on July 22, 1966/
	on Wagner Family lot original part of cemetery North of Henry 
	Wagner grave
Ella Elizabeth/D. Aug 10, 1967/in original part of cemetery                    

CARLSON:
See NELSON

CASPER:
Robert/B. July 6 1919 Wi/D. June 9, 1946/Drowning

CASPER:
See BUEGE

CEMBALNIK:
See GOLEMJESKY OR GOLEMGESKE

CICAK or CICEK:
Albert Michael/B. Yugoslavia/D. July 10, 1931/Died in accident/G.S. # 15

CHURCH:
See BUNN

CIMBALNIK:
Timothy Joseph Sr./in E. ½ of Lot #42 Site 3/D. Dec. 11, 1991
	Husband of Judith Geske (Golemgeske)

CLARK:
William/D. Dec 25 1956/in old part on joint grave Clark & Grundman Lot
Anna/D. Nov 20, 1957/in old part on joint Clark & Grundman Lot

CLAUSEN:
Carl/B. Feb 14, 1867 Denmark/D. Oct 18, 1931/son of Claus Clausen & 
	Elsie Hansdaughter	

COLEMAN:
George/B. about 1867 Wi./Died at Co Farm/D. Mar 3, 1938

CONNELL:
See NIEDERMEIER

CORNELIUS:
Frederick (Fred) Johann/B. Feb 8, 1876 in Oldenbury Germany/
	D. Aug 22, 1946/Son of John & Sofia (Pekal) Died at 
	123 James St. Waukesha Wi.
Clara Wilhamina (Kohlhaas)/B. Mar 3, 1872/D. May 25, 1964/in single grave/
	daughter Of Frederick & Matilda (Voeltz) Kohlhaas

CORNELIUS:
See KLUG

CRUMB:
Floyd/in E ½ of lot #55 1st add in (Brock lots)/D. Jan 14, 1978
Louisa/in E ½ of Lot  # 55 1st add (in Brock lots)/D. Aug 1, 1980

CURRIE:	
Thomas Edward/B. Dec. 23, 1922/D. Nov 13, 1936/son of Thomas Currie &	
	Dorothy Kuehl/S.G. # 46/Died in Madison Wi

DAHL:
See PETTIS

DAHLKE:
Ferdinand/B. May 14, 1814 Germany/D. Nov 1, 1898/son of Mrs. Lena 
	Dahlke Husband of Mary

DALZIN:
Berde/D. Aug 13, 1973/in joint lot of Dalzine & Kruck old part Now Full               

DALZINE:
Lawrence John/D. Nov 19, 1941

DAMM:
Mrs. Susan (Kramer)B. Apr.19, 1825 Germany/D. May 15, 1915/90 Yrs 26 days/
	widow daughter of John Kramer
John/buried on Fred Boortz lot old part/D. Apr 9, 1940

DAMM:
See BOORTZ

DAVY:
Thomas/D. Sept. 6, 1858/a native of Low Home Westmoreland Co. England/
	Age 43 & 3?

DE GRAFF:
Martha E/D. Nov 23, 1959/lot in old part
Peter/D. Mar 6, 1963/in old part

DECKERT:
Anna Mary (Bochem)/B Apr. 25,1842 Germany/D. Dec. 10, 1933/
	wife of Chas
Joseph Christian/B. 1872/D. Aug. 4, 1894/22yrs 5mo./
	son of Carl & Anna (Bochem) Deckert

DECKERT:
See GRAF

DEGELER:
See WALLICH

DEGLER:
Michael/B. Jan 17, 1819/D. Apr. 15, 1885
Henriatta/B. Mar. 20, 1817/D. Mar, 20, 1887

DEVLEESCHOMER	
OR DEVLEESCHOUWER:		
Emil/B. Oct 3, 1884 Holland/D. Nov. 5, 1948
Anna/in W ½ of lot # 60 1st add/D. July 10. 1973

DIAMON:
Mehitable/B.1818/D. June 10, 1851/wife of John H. Diamon/
	33yrs. 3mo. 19days	

DICK:
Frieda or Fredericka (Lavien)/B. 1824/D. Aug. 10, 1897/
	lst wife of Carl Klatt and 2nd wife of Carl Dick/	
	73yrs 7mo

DIEMAN:
See KLATT

DONALDSON:
Isabella/B. 1800/D. Dec. 12, 1874/Wife of Alexander Donaldson/
	74 years 8mo 12 days	


DOUGLAS:
Byron Daniel/on Hubaer lot in original part/D. Jan 5, 1969
Katherine C/in Huber lot in original part/D. June 6 1985

DREHMEL:
Karl Heinrich/B. July 3, 1865/D. Apr. 1, 1866/son of Johan &	
	Philippina Drehmel
Louise Philippina/B. May 1, 1862/D. Sept. 21, 1863/daughter 
	of Johan Philippina Drehmel.	

DRYDYK:
Rose/in S.G. sec/D. Mar 17, 1957
Henry/S.G. # 63 sec/D. May 6, 1961
Rose/G. S. # 94 single grave/D. Feb 18, 1973
Milton/in Grave # 86  1st add/D. Apr 21, 1966
Raymound /S. G. # 95/D. Mar. 31, 1978

DURANT:
Margaret A./wife of Henry Durant/D. Nov 9, 1845

DUWELL:
See VICK

EBERHARDT:
Mary/Buried on Wooley Lot/D.May 16, 1952

ECKDAHL:
Norman/in E ½ of lot # 86 1st add/D. June 14, 1972

ECKSTEIN:
Lorraine/in N ½ of lot # 79B 1st add/D. Mar 9, 1987

EIDKE OR  EICKE:
Otto/B. Feb.2, 1870 Germany/D. Sept. 12, 1933/
	son of Carl & Engel Eicke S.G. # 29	

EISERMAN:
See HUEBNER

EMLING:
Peter/B. Nov. 27, 1848/D. May 20, 1933/son of John Emling	
Elizabeth (Jansum)/B. Feb.2, 1855/D. Sept. 22, 1933/wife of 
	Peter & Daughter of Edward Jansum & Fredericka (Reodell)

ENGLE:
See FEHRING

FALK:
See Boortz

FEHRING:
Carl F. (Chas. Frank)/B Jan.6, 1854 Germany/D. Oct 4, 1890/
	son of Chritian & Christina () Fehring	
Clara A./B .May 6, 1881/D .Jan 9, 1889/Daughter of Chas & Matilda	
	(Engle) Fehring, Born Pewaukee Wi	

FELS:
See KOHLHAAS

FIEDLER:
Carl (or Karl) Frederick/B. Mar. 30, 1856 or 57/D. Mar. 30, 1899/
	son of Karl & Caroline Fielder. Born T of Pewaukee	
Eva (Hahn)/wife of Carl F. Fiedler/B. Nov 14,1858/D. May, 7, 1900
Carolyn/wife of Karl Fiedler/B. 1824/D. Nov 16, 1884
Agnes Elizabeth/B. Feb 26, 1893/D. Apr. 6, 1893/Daughter of Carl F. &
	Eva (Hahn) Fiedler	
Sabine Antoine/B. 1847/D. Jan 7, 1873/Daughter of Ludwig & Caroline 
	(Kols) Fiedler. Age 26yrs11mo7da	
Infant/und (and) ein (one) un-mundiges/D. Oct.15, 1894

FILUT:
Martha/S.G. # 29 1st sec/D. Nov 6, 1963
Frank John/S.G. # 78 in single sec/D. Mar 16, 1975

FINGER:
See LUCAS

FISCHER:
Frederick/B. Sept 26, 1863/D. Apr. 5, 1936/son of Fred & Anna (Kaiser)
	Fischer, Born Germany	
Anna (Kloth)/B. Oct. 1, 1861/D. May, 26, 1936/ wife of Frederick & 
	Daughter of Ludwig & Maria (Ponnett) Kloth.  Born in Town of 
	Brookfield, WI.

FISCHER:
John M./B. May 26, 1870/D. Oct. 28, 1936/son of John Fischer and husband 
	Of Margaret. Born Jefferson Co. Wi.	
Adelkeid/S.G. sec/D. June 17, 1960
Henry R./W ½ of lot @ 23 1st add/D. Aug 20, 1973
Esther/in lot # 23 W ½ lot 4  S/D. May 4, 1988
Herman/D. July 13, 1936

FEUERHEIM:
William Frederick/B. May 10, 1885 in Germany	D. 1932
Amelia (Hahn)/B. Mar. 19, 1881/D. Feb 7, 1949/wife of Wm. F. & 
	daughter Wm.& Henrietta Hahn.  Born in Germany	

FINGER:
Debra Lynn/in W ½ of lot # 66 1st add/D. Apr 7, 1968

FISCHER:
See HAHN
See MAEDER or MARDER
See WARNER

FOLLETT:
C. Shannon/( this could have been last name)/D. Jan 28, 1969/Original plot

FONDRIE:
William/B. 1831 Germany/D. Mar. 7, 1920
Caroline/wife/B. 1839/D. Apr. 9, 1907/Age 68 yrs 2mo 24 days	

FORDHAM:
Lucille Hina/Daughter of Roy Fordham/B. Oct 1928/D. Nov 8, 1928

FORDHAM:
James Glenn-KIA	WWII Pacific Killed in action/D. Mar. 30,1945/
	Reburied Feb 20, 1949
Lloyd/on ½ of lot # 44/D. Dept 17, 1959
Grace Luella/in W ½ of lot # 44 1st add/D. Dec 28, 1977
Ray E./in lot # 44 A in 1st add/D. May 17, 1983

FREHNER:
Conrad/G.S. # 24/B. Switzerland  abt 1882/D. Nov 9, 1932/Auto Accident	

FREIDENSTEIN:
See WOLFGRAM

FREISE (OR FRIESE):
Oscar/B. Oct 15, 1871/son of Hines & Wilhelmina Freise. Born La Crosse, Wi/
	D. Feb 4, 1947

FREITAG (OR FRIDAY):
Johann (John)/B. Oct 13,1850 Germany/son of John & Charlotee (Karloskie) 
	Freitag/D. Feb 22, 1909

FREYER:
John M./B.Mar.11, 1811/D. Jan 2, 1908
Anna R./wife of John/B. June 11, 1811/D. June 22, 1875
J. A./son of John/B. Dec 12. 1843 in Germany/d. Jan 11, 1923
Wilhelmina (Jesse)/B. Nov 11, 1843/D. May 8, 1924/wife of J.A. &
	Daughter of John & Rosia (Mundt) Jesse. She was born in Germany
Hattie/daugahter of August & Minnie Freyer/D. Dec, 27, 1885
Willie/B. May 8, 1874/D. Dec 17, 1892/son of August & Minnie (Jesse) Freyer	
Robert R./son of August & Minnie Freyer/B. Aug 19,1878/D. Sept 20, 1951
Paul F./B. Dec. 10, 1879/D. July 7, 1936
William/son of R & M Freyer/B. 1906/D. Apr. 24, 1907/age: 1 year	
Mary Cathryn/D. July 5, 1939
Maud/in 1st sec Lot # 2/D. Oct 18, 1957
Christien Flora/Lot # 2 1st sec/D. Apr 6, 1958
Robert F/in S.1/2 of E 1//2 lot # 62 1st add/D. Dec 16, 1979
Olga/in S. ½ of E. ½ Lot # 62 site 4/D. July 22, 1989

FREYER:
See SPLETTER

FRIDIE:
Augusta/old plot/D. May 21, 1955

FRIESE:
See GRAF

FRITZE:
See BUSSE

FUMALL:
Gregory Eric/B. June 1908/D. Nov 1986/Died Thanksgiving Day	 
Francis (Leberman)/wife of Gregory/B. Mar 23, 1914/D. Dec 13, 2001

GENDER:
See KATZNER

GESKE:
Robert/Lot # 42 1st add/changed name from Golemgeske (Henry)/D. Dec 12, 1966

GIESBRECHT:
Martin/B. 1834/Died 49 years & 4 mo. Old/D. Mar, 26, 1884

GLASSNAP:
Rudolph Charles/D. July 7, 1952

GLASSNAP:
See MODE

GLASSNOOP:
Amanda/in Glassnopp lot old part/D. June 8, 1974

GOERKE:
Maria/wife of William Goerke/B. Dec 26, 1840/D. June 25, 1882

GOERKE:
See HARRIS
See NIEDERMEIER

GOERLITZ:
Emil/G.S. # 17/D. Aug 8, 1931 or Sept 8, 1931

GOLEMBIEWSKI:
Karl/B. July, 13, 1958/son of Frederick & Caroline Gusta (Carrie) Reinholdt/
	born in Germany/D. Oct 18, 1948
Marie (Mary) (Rutskofski)/B. Mar 6 1859/wife of Frederick Daughter of 
	Adam Rutskoski/D. Jan 23, 1928
Caroline (Reinholdt)/B. Nov 8, 1906/D. Sept 11, 1951 ??

GOLEMGESKE OR GOLEMBIEWSKI:
August/son of Karl & Marie (Mary)/B. Mar 30 1884/Born T.of Pewaukee/
	D. June 11, 1950/Lot # 12

GOLEMGESKI:
See TATES

GOLEMBIEWSKI:
See GRABO
See GRUNDMAN
See WOLF

GOLEMGESKE:
See CIMBALNIK
See GESKE
See GRABO
See WOLF

GOLEMGESKI:
Anna/B. June 1, 1903/D. July 19, 1949/
Charles F. Herman/Lot # 12 1st add/B. Jan 19, 1893/W.W. I veteran/
	D. Dec 10, 1961
Otto W/1/2 Lot # 42 1st add/B. Dec 18, 1880/D. Feb 18, 1971/
	Burial Feb 22, 1971 
Roy Oscar George/in single grave # 103/B. May 7, 1927/D. Feb 17, 1978

GOLEMJESKY OR GOLEMGESKE:
Catherine/Burial Jan 23, 1954 wife of Otto/Name should be Katherine 
	(Jung) Golemgeske
Henry/Burial Apr 16, 1966/East half transferred to granddaughter 
	Timothty (Judith) Cembalnik
Frederick Herman/B. July 17, 1861/D. July 17, 1861/son of Frederick &
	Caroline ( Reinholde) Golembiewski
John Frederick/B. Dec 19. 1922/D. Dec 28, 1989/ashes buried in S.G. # 91 
Mary (Mrs Golemgeske)/B. 1863/D. Oct. 3, 1938/Lot 24 site 2 
Elmer Harold/son of Charles/B. Sept 29, 1928/D. July 23, 1929
Mae June/Daughter of Charles/B. Mar 23, 1932/D. Aug 25, 1936/
	Buried Aug 27, 1936 
Otto/B. May 30, 1885/D. Jan 27, 1959/Lot # 24 1st add Site 3 
William Edward/in W ½ of lot # 24 site 4 addition/B. Feb 7. 1893/
	D. July 15, 1976
Frederick Herman/Father/Lot 24 Site 1/B. July 17,1861/D. Sept 11, 1951/
	Son of Frederick & Caroline (Reinholdt) Golembiewski 
Clarence Heinrich Franz/B. July 19, 1905/D. Oct 3, 1998/
	Son of Frederick & Marie (Turkowski) Golembiewski
	Golembiewski Stone says death date on the 31 but other Records 
	say the 3 also in S.S.
Lillian Helen Ruth/B. Oct. 9, 1907/D. Jan 24, 2000/daughter of Frederick & 
	Marie Golembiewski 

GOLLA:
See LINDNER

GORALSKE:
No Date

GORDON:
Frank J/in S.G # 98/D. Nov 8. 1973
Rudy/in S.G. # 99/D. Nov 10, 1973
Frank/in S.G. # 105/D. Aug 18, 1977

GOTHOW:
Alfred/B. Oct 5, 1906/D. Oct 11, 1906
William J./B. July 18, 1870/D. Mar 31, 1946/son of Wm & Hannah 
	Gothow, Born in Germany
Augusta (Schmidt)/B. Sept 27, 1860/D. Feb 10 1952/wife of Wm 
	J & Daughter of Wm & Elizabeth (Reuther) Schmidt.
Baby daughter/B. Sept 7 1900/D. Sept 12, 1900
Roy/B. Oct 12, 1901/D. Feb 5, 1902
May/Daughter/B. Aug 19, 1898/D. Oct 15 1898
Walter/N. of his father Wm Plot/D. Dec 9. 1956
Richard/next to Walter in original plot/D. May 4, 1987
Baby/Born and died/B. Dec 18, 1909/D. Dec 18, 1909
Elsie B./Daughter/B. July 21, 1895/D. June 5 1914
Infant/son of W.C. Gothow/D. Oct 19, 1930

GOZINSKI:
Ruth/D. Jan 27, 1930/Died at Oakes Sanitarium/wife of ? Grabo Julius F./
	States in cemetery record Dec 4, 1857 ?? B. Feb 26, 1857/D, Feb 10, 1916
Augusta (Kasper)/B. May 5, 1856/D. Feb 6, 1920/wife of Julius 
Julius Frederick Jr./B. Aug 12, 1890/D. Jan 4, 1967/Lot # 9 1st add

GRABO:
Elsa (Schneider)/ wife of Frederick Jr/B. 1892/Died age 86/D. 1978
Anton Emil (Grabowski) (called Emil)/B. Jan 1, 1869 Germany/D. Oct 27, 1952
Mina (Minnie) Golembiewski(Golemgeske)/B. Aug, 21, 1872/Wife of Anton Emil/D. Nov 9, 1948
Emil Jr./B. Mar. 21, 1895/D. Apr. 9, 1903
Ruth/B. Dec 1, 1904/D. June 12, 1905
Lois Nadine/B. Sept 18, 1909/D. Dec 17, 1973
George J. on Emil Grabo lot/no marker old part/D May 10, 1970
	Possibly in this same grave site parents of Mina (Minnie)
	(Golembiewski) Grabo
Frederick G. Golembiewski Sr./B. Mar, 4, 1827/D. Oct. 30, 1899
Caroline (Carrie) Reinholdt-Golembiewski/B .Dec, 17, 1829/D. Nov. 8, 1906
	She was buried Nov 11, 1906/Mother of Mina ( Minnie) Grabo 
Bruce W./in W ½ of Lot #63 1st add/D. Mar 25, 1978
Elsie Marie/bought from Schnieder Lot # 9 1st add/D. May 10, 1978

GRABO:
See BARMAN

GRABOWSKI:
See GRABO

GRAF:
Anna Sophia/B. 1870/D. Dec 20, 1952
Louis/son of Nicholas & Katherine (Schneider) Graf/B. June 6, 1869/
	Born in Waukesha/D. Feb 27, 1922
Albert/son of Nicholas & Katherine/B. Apr, 23, 1872/Born T. of Pewaukee/
	D. Jan, 13, 1947
Bertha/wife of Albert/D. June 7, 1952
Alvin N./in Albert Graf lot old part/D. Apr 26, 1971
Theodore/son of Albert & Bertha/B. June 3, 1904/D. Apr. 7, 1905
Oscar Edward/Son of Albert & Bertha/B. Dec 6, 1903/Born, T. of Pewaukee/
	D. Aug 13, 1931
Joseph/adopted son B. 1897
Wilfred/adopted son B. 1897/D.Feb 5, 1937
Harold Albert/on Albert Graf old part Cert # 144/D. May 3, 1967
Mabel/in Albert Graf lot original part/D. Feb 17, 1974
Sophia (Deckert)/B. Jan 29, 1890//widow & daughter Chas. & Maria 
	(Bochem) Deckert/D. Dec 18, 1952/Born in Minn. MN.
Andrew/Lot # 26 1st add/D. Mar 21, 1959
Iva Pearl/in Lot # 26 1st section/D. Dec 8, 1979
Jolene/in single grave # 122 or # 118 ?/D. Apr 23, 1986
Laura/Lot # 225 1st add./D. July 20 1964
Joseph/in family lot original part of cemetery/D. July 8, 1967
Rose/cremated E. ½ of Lot # 25 1st add/D. Dec 18, 1973

GRAF:
Edward M/B, 1862/D. Nov 11,1932
Thresa/D. Sept 10, 1938
Infant daughter of Otto & Delores (Friese) Graf/D. Jan 15, 1945

GRAMS:
Gottlieb/B. 1806/D. 1881

GRAMS:
See BUSSE
2
GRIESELL:
Ella Elizabeth Bliese/D. July 9,.1966/cremated July 13, 1966/Wis 
	Memorial Park Buried on the grave of 1st Husband Fred Bliese
	in original part of Cemetery On Samuel Busse lot.

GRIESELL:
See BLIESE

GROLL:
Agnes E./1/2 of lot # 29 1st add/D. Dec 28, 1963
Joseph/in N ½ of lot 29B 1st add/D. Jan 23, 1983

GRUNDMAN:
Carl or Charles/B. Dec 30, 1834 or 1835/Born in Germany/D. Feb 1, 1901
Amelia (Rose)/B. Mar. 16, 1828/Born in Germany/D. Mar, 21, 1906
Carl August/son/B. May 28, 1861/D. July 26, 1932
Louisa (Hine)/B .Nov 6, 1857/wife of Carl A. & daughter of Julius Hine/
	born in Germany/D. Sept 8, 1924
Emma/B. 1885/D. 1906
J.P./U.S. Marine/B. 1894/D. 1919
Rudolph/B. Apr, 2, 1863/son of Carl G. & Husband of Caroline.(Golembiewski)/
	Born in Germany/D. Nov 1, 1946
Herman August/d. Feb 14, 1939
Herman/son/B. Dec. 22, 1891/D. Sept 18, 1945
Emilia/old part/D. Sept 21, 1955
Dorothy Louise/on Carl Grundman Lot old part/D. Sept 28, 1960
William C./old sec E side along road/D. Feb 5, 1990

GRUNDMAN:
See WOLF

GULLE:
Louise (Wernau)/wife of Wilhelm/B. 1837/D. Nov 4, 1862/
	25 yrs 4mo 1 day 

GUSHO:
Ella/in old part in Albert Graf lot/D. Mar 6, 1963
Anthony/in old part of Albert Graft lot/D. Oct 25, 1972

HABERLAND:
William/B. 1820/D. Apr. 20, 1879/59 yrs old 4 mo 
Sophia/Wife/B. 1818/D. Feb 24, 1904/85 yrs, 8mo. 17 days 

HAGEDORN:
Carleton W./ashes buried on July 12, 1988 in Sue Kopecky Lot #33A3

HAHN:
William Carl Sr./B. Oct 17, 1816/D. Nov, 25, 1896
Henry Edward Frank/B. Oct 1894/D. May 1, 1969/Son of William C./
	Husband of Etta Louise (Fischer) Hahn/Lot # 23 E 1/2 in 1st Add
Etta Louise (Fischer) Hahn/B. July 1899/D. Feb 13, 1987/Lot # 23 B 
Dale/twin son of Frederick & Ruth (Turley) Hahn/B. Nov 26, 1952/D. Nov 26, 1952
Dean/twin son of Frederick & Ruth/B. Nov 26, 1952/D. Nov 26, 1952
Ruth (Turley)/wife of Frederick Hahn/B. Apr. 30, 1932/D. Aug, 9, 1971/
	E ½ of Lot # 23 1st add 
Frederick William/husband of Ruth/B. Dec 28, 1929/ D. May 21, 1997/
	Son of Henry & Etta Hahn
Dorothy T. (nee Selle)/d. Aug. 11, 1999

HAHN:
See FIEDLER
See FEUERHEIM

HANSDAUGHTER:
See CLAUSEN

HARALDSON:
Orlando J./in S. ½ of Lot # 89 B 1st add/D. Jan. 24. 1980
Ruby C./in S. ½ of Lot # 89B 1st add/D. Jan 26, 1980

HARRIS:
Mary Bertha (Niedermeier)/B. Mar 18, 1870/D. July 15, 1951/
	daughter of Wm. A. & Mary (Goerke) Niedermeier 
William/in single grave # 59/D. Nov 11, 1957
James (Jim)/N half of lot # 34 1st add/D. Sept 28, 1963

HARDMAN:
See FEHRING

HASSLER:
Gotfried B. 1853/D. 1927
Mary/wife of Gotfried born in Switzerland/D. July 1, 1898

HEILMAN:
William F./old part of cemetery/D. July 15, 1969
Anna/old sec/D. Nov 5, 1986

HEIL:
See JESSE

HEIN:
Adolph P./B. Aug 1, 1842/D.Dec.25, 1903
Wilhelmina/wife of Adolph/B. Apr. 15, 1844/D. Jan 11, 1921
Anna/daughter of Adolph & Wilhelmina/B. Apr. 7, 1875/D. Apr. 18, 1875/
	11 days old 
Emma/daughter of Adolph & Wilhelmina/B. 1874/D. May 2, 1874/3 mo old 

HEIN:
See HINE

HENNING:
See PATZER

HENRY:
Janet/D. Oct 16, 1947
Ronald W./in W ½ of lot # 58 1st add/D. Oct 4, 1977
Harvey/in Langlass Lot/D. Apr. 7, 1966

HERMAN:
John/son of John & Elizabeth Herman/B. Mar 18, 1827/Born in Germany/
	died in St. Paul MN./D June 18, 1910
Caroline (Peter)/wife of John/B. Apr. 26, 1834/Born in Germany/
	D. Dec 22, 1909
Maria/B. June 8,1812/D. Feb 6, 1882

HERMANN:
See MINDEMANN

HERZOG:
Rev. Jacob/B. June 24, 1866/Born in Germany/D. May 9, 1911//Pastor of
	1st German Reformed Church of Waukesha 
Elvina/Wife of Jacob/B. June 11, 1870/D. Dec 5, 1926

HETZEL:
See TATES

HINE:
See GRUNDMAN
See HEIN

HOLEN:
See BRAEGER

HONEY:
Gloria Mina/G.S. # 16 single grave site/Dec. 9, 1955

HOPPE:
Louisa Henrietta/D. Sept 11, 1946
Arthur William/D. July 1, 1953

HORNE:
Ward Willie/single grave sec/D. June 1 1955
Elizabeth/single grave sec. # 60/double marker/D. Oct 6, 1967

HUBER:
Ernst/old part/D. June 30 1955

HUEBNER:
Carl (Owner)/B. 1871/D. no date
Caroline (Eiserman)/wife B. Mar. 5, 1871/Born in Germany/D. Nov.30, 1931
Carl William/in E ½ of Lot # 21 1st add/D. Jan 15, 1975
Carl David/in Lot # 21 1st add/D. July 10, 1984
Elmer A./in Lot # 71A in 1st add/D. Apr 13, 1983
Ernest/B. 1904/D. 1930
George Frederick/D. June 16, 1950

HYSLOP:
Joanne M./in N. ½ of lot # 72 B. 1st add/D July 23, 1979

ILLIAN:
See BUSSE

IMM ???:
Helen K/Lot # 59/D. June 5, 1944
Herman T. Lot # 59 Site A2 D. Sept 28, 1990

IZAATT:
See IZATT

IZATT:
Henry/son of George & Louise Izaatt/B. Nov. 21, 1892/Born in Milwaukee/
	D. Feb. 10, 1951
Anna (Priess)/ B. Apr. 7, 1893/wife of Henry & daughter Of Wm. & Johanna 
	(Marose) Priess/D. Nov 13, 1950/Born in T. of Pewaukee

JACOMET:
Michael/in Lot # 88 B N ½ in 1st add/D. Sept 19, 1983

JANSUM:
See EMLING

JESSE:
J. August/son of John & Rosina (Mundt) Jesse/B. Oct 11, 1841/Born in 
	Germany/D. June 28, 1913
Agnes E. (Heil)/wife of August/B. Feb 7, 1837/Born in Germany/D. Oct 5, 1908
Elizabeth B./The above Agnes might be same person/D. Nov 8, 1908/71 yrs 7mo 	
	8days ?????????????
Fred B./1848/Was 67 yrs & 17days/D. Dec 8, 1915

JESSE:
See FREYER
See LANGLASS

JUNG:
See GOLEMJESKY OR GOLEMGESKE

KAISER:
See FISCHER

KAMINSKI:
See MAROSE

KARLOSKIE:
See FREITAG

KATZNER:
Henry K./son of Fred & Mary (Throman) Katzner/B. July 27, 1873/
	Born in Germany/D. Aug, 20, 1918
Frederick/B. Dec 5, 1968/Born in Germany/D. Jan 28, 1948
Wilhelmina (Minnie) Nichol/B. Aug. 9, 1869/daughter of Samuel & Caroline 
	(Gender) Nichol/D. Aug 7, 1932/Born in Germany
Charley H./son of Fred & (Minnie)/no dates
Marie M./Daughter of Fred & (Minnie)/no dates
Carl F./D. July 7, 1951
Mary ( Sobrofski)/B. Dec 25, 1879/wife of Carl & daughter of Michael & 
	Caroline Sobrofski/Born Germany/D. Feb 17, 1948
George H./in Lot # 29 1st add/D. Sept 25, 1976

KATZNER:
See BADCIONG

KAUL:
See SCHIMMEL

KELLER:
Stephen/Lot # 52 1st add N.W. corner of E & Gustave Reich lot/D. May 27, 1959

KELLY:
Jo-Ann M./Lot # 74B site 3 Leonare Lenpheae ??/ D. June 15, 1991

KERN:
Hilda/Lot # 71 single grave/D. May 11, 1960
Rudolph/single grave section grave # 27/D. Oct of 1961/Burial on Oct 14, 1961

KETELS:
See WOLF

KICHOFER:
See KOLANDER

KILMISTER:
Matthew/B. 1808/74yrs old/D. Aug. 10, 1882
Elizabeth/B. 1810/76 yrs old/D. Dec 18, 1886
Edwin/B. 1849/35yrs old/D. May 28, 1884
Emily/B. 1844/3l yrs old/D. Nov 20, 1875

KILMISTER:
See BOYLES

KIMURA:
Judith Lynn/Lot # 81 single grave reserved Lot # 82 83/D. July 9, 1965

KIND:
Infant of Roman Kind/(still born)/S.G. # 47/D. Nov 17, 1936

KLATT:
Carl/B. Aug 23, 1821/D. Dec 11, 1869
Arthur John/in old part/D. Dec 12, 1959
William F./in W. Half of lot #10 1st add/D. Sept 22, 1964
Pauline (Dieman)/B. Nov 28, 1856/wife of Frank Klatt/Daughter of 
	John Dieman/D. Nov 10, 1897
Elsa E./daughter of Frank & Pauline/D. Jan 12, 1893
Louise T./daughter of Frank & Pauline/B. May 19, 1884/D. Aug 27, 1884
Elnora Klatt/Plot in old part/D. May 7, 1981
James E./Infant son of A.G. & E.I. Klatt/D. 1922
Mrs. Martin/No Data
Martin D./Jan 19, 1937

KLATT:
See DICK

KLICKMAN:
See BRAEGER

KLEWIN:
See WAGNER

KLINE:
Thomas/in single grave Lot # 4 1st add/D. Oct 9, 1968
Lucile/in G.S. # 79 single grave/D. Apr 19, 1975
Edward/in S.G. # 80/D. Oct 1, 1978
Child of Donald Kline/(Stillborn)/D. Dec, 6 1932

KLICKMAN:
Gottlieb/B. June 11, 1800/Died in runaway accident/D. Jan 5, 1866
Anna Christina/wife of Gottlieb/B. Jan or June 1811/Born in Germany/
	D. Feb 1880
August Ferdinand/B. Dec 24, 1837/a fiancée of Amelia Bickert 3/6/1873/
	D. June 11, 1873
Lewis A./son of A. & A. Klickman/3yrs 5mo & 6 days old/D. May 21, 1877

KLINGER:
Hannah/B. 1857/Died at county Asylum/D. June 19, 1929

KLOTH:
Ludwig H./B. Oct 10 1808/D. Apr.9, 1887
Marie (Touvildt)/wife of Ludwig & Daughter of John Tourvildt/B. Oct 1, 1830/
	born Germany/D. Mar 8, 1917/Note: (Panwitt? could have been Marie’s
	Last name)
Dora B./1853 or 1858/D. 1925
Mary/Died Feb 14 in Los Angles Calif./D. Feb 14, 1945/Buried Feb 26, 1945

Kloth Louis Ludwig B. Jan 11, 1860
D. Jan 31, 1939
Bertha (Andree) 93 yrs B. June 30, 1863
D. Apr. 16, 1957
Eva Lot # 32 1st add D. Oct 26, 1958
Carl L. in Lot # 32A S. ½ in 1st add D. Aug 18, 1982

KLOTH:
See FISCHER

KLUG:
Arthur W./single grave # 87/B. Oct.30, 1898/Buried July 27 1974/
	D. July 21, 1974
Aimee (Amy) Louise (Cornelius) Klug/B. Sept. 3, 1903/Lot # 87/Buried Apr 21/
	D. Apr. 18, 1979

KOHLHAAS:
Carl (Charles) August John/B. Jan 1, 1853/son of Wilhelm & 
	Friedaricka Kohlhaas/ D. Oct. 17, 1934
Emilie (Amelia) Marx/wife of Carl/B. July 25, 1852/She died on Feb 2, 1896/
	 T. of Lisbon/D. Feb 6, 1896 (date is date listed on stone, Perhaps 
	this is burial date and not death date?)
Freidericka Amelia (Ummerski)/2nd wife of Carl B. Kohlhaas/Jan 13, 1871 Germany/
	D. Apr 30, 1954
Frederick William/Born in Germany/B. Jan 14, 1841/Son of Wilhelm & Friedaricka/
	D. Feb 7 1898/Died in Pewaukee Wi
Matilda (Voeltz) (Fels)/B. May 1, 1842/Wife of Frederick/D. Mar 22,1880
Augusta Bietke(Butke)/2nd wife of Frederick/B. Oct 15, 1855/D. June 8, 1931
August Edward/son of Frederick & Augusta/B. Mar 8, 1888/D. Mar 9, 1905
Wilhelm F. (Willie)/B. June 4, 1874/son of Frederick & Matilda Kohlhaas/
	age 26yrs 4mo 26days/D. Nov l, 1900
Meda/daughter of Carl & Emilie (Marx) Kohlhaas/B. Nov 2, 1879/D. May 18, 1886
Louisa/daughter of Carl & Emilie (Marx) Kohlhaas/B. Jan 1882/D. July 10, 1886
Marie/daughter of Carl & Emilie (Marx) Kohlhaas/B. Aug 9 1883/D. May 28 1886
Elsa/daughter of Carl & Emilie (Marx) Kohlhaas/B. Mar 26, 1886/D. Apr. 20 1892
Henienrich William/son of Carl & Emilie Kohlhaas/B. Oct 12, 1892/D. Aug 7, 1893
John W./son of Carl & Emilie Kohlhaas/B. June 10, 1888 or 1889/World War I 
	veteran/D. June 25, 1952
Max/Probably died of illness with other siblings in 1895 or before/
	Parents were Carl (Charles) & Emilie (Amelia) (Marx) Kohlhaas

KOCH:
See TEGGE

KOHLHAAS:
See CORNELIUS

KOLANDER:
Johann L./son of___ & Mary Kolander/B. Apr 1, 1827/Born in Germany/
	D. Mar 20, 1918
Wilhelmina or Philemon (Kichofer)/B. July 11, 1826/D. May 29, 1885
Louise Bertha Marie/daughter/B. Oct 9, 1861/Born in Prussia/
	D. Feb 12, 1915
Otto/son/B. Oct 9 1864/Born in Germany/D. Jan 10, 1935
Carl F./D. Sept 13, 1954/Lot # 41 E. Half Chester V. Smith owned the lot

KOPECKY:
Mary/In base of Monument in lot # 33 died On Aug 17, 1960/cremated
	13/buried Apr 27, 1960
Frank/In base of Monument in Lot # 33 1st add/D. June 29, 1967/
	Cremated on July 3, 1967
Frank Jr./cremated in S.E. ½ of Lot # 33 1st add/D. Jan 24, 1976
Beatrice/cremated in Lot # 33B4/Buried Aug 18, 1990

KOLS:
See FIEDLER

KOPECKY:
See HAGEDORN

KOWAL:
Frank/B. Oct 9 1894/Died of suicide/D. Apr, 28, 1934

KRAMER:
See DAMM

KRAWCZYK:
June E./in N ½ of Lot # 87 A 1st add/D. Aug 15, 1983

KREBS:
Ruth Esther/D. Nov 29, 1936

KRENZER:
Joseph August/B. Oct 7, 1897/son of Lorenz & Katherine (Sengraf)
	Krenzer/Born in Milw./D. Aug 9, 1952

KRUCK:
Charles/B. 1856/D. 1931
Augusta/wife/B. 1857/D. 1927

KRUEGER:
See PRIESS

KRUPP:
Louis/B. 1850 Germany/D. June 2, 1934

KUEHL:
See CURRIE

KUTZKE:
Louise/Born in Prussia/B. about 1891/D. July 6, 1937

KYSLEY:
Roger/in S. ½ of Lot # 69 A 1st add/D. Nov 18, 1985
Donna G./b. July 27, 1938 in Merrill/d. Jan 20, 2005/Age 66/
	wife of Roger/Daughter of Herman and Gertrude (Weise) Lau

LAMMERICH:
See BOCHEM

LANDER:
See PRIEM

LANGLASS:
Christoph/B. Mar 14, 1833/Born in Germany/D. July 27, 1900
Sonia/wife/B. 1833/D. 1881
Maria/B. Oct. 16, 1872/D. June 4, 1894
Fritz/B. July 19, 1841/D. Mar 2, 1924
Mary/Wife/B. Jan 21, 1836/D. Mar. 14, 1910
Fred C./son of Fred/B. Nov 4, 1877/Born Pewaukee Wi/D. Aug. 21, 1950
Frederick/in W ½ of Lot # 57 1st add./D. Nov 15, 1967
Charles E./B. Oct 15, 1845/D. Jan 6, 1922
Elizabeth/wife of Charles/B. Dec 12, 1843/D. Sept 18, 1926
Harvey Henry/in Charles Langlass lot old part/D. Apr 7, 1966
Katherine ??? are these two the same person???
Mrs Eva Katherine (Jesse)/D. July 18, 1949
Ametia/E ½ of lot # 8 south side/D. Dec 14, 1957
August J./E. half of Lot # 8 1st add/D. Nov 21, 1958
Clarence William/in N. ½ of Lot 8B in 1st add./D. Feb 28, 1986

LANGLASS:
See HENRY

LARSON:
Peter/NO DATA

LAU:
See KYSLEY

LAUER:
Dorothy/in E. ½ of Lot L# 40 1st add/D. Oct 15, 1978

LAVAINE:
Henry/D. Mar 17, 1939

LAVAINE:
See LAWEIN
See LAVIEN
See LEVINE

LAWEIN OR LAEVEIN:
on Head stone only Minnie/D. Oct 24, 1943

LAVIEN:
See DICK

LAVIEN:
See LAWEIN
See LAVAINE
See LEVINE

LEBERMAN:
Matilda/B. 1874/D. 1922

LEBERMAN:
See FUMALL

LEIGHT:
Frederick/B. 1829/D. Aug 26, 1861???

LEIGHT:
See WOLFGRAM

LEISCHER:
Albert John/D. Mar 20, 1952
Rose/wife of Albert/D. Jan. 8, 1948
Infant son of Albert & Rose/B. Apr, 20 1912/D. same date ??
Infant daughter/B. 1914/D. 1914
Gustave/B. Jan 7, 1872/son of Christian & Henrietta (Schuelsis) 
	Leischer/D. May 28, 1947
William/D. Oct 8, 1936
Rose E./D. Nov 11, 1948
Inna & Christian/exhumed & buried on May 16, 1984/
	in N. ½ of Lot #73 In 1st add.

LEMITZ:
Minnie/in old part has a marker/D. Oct 31. 1955
John F./in old part/D. July 22, 1964

LENSER:
Antonia (Mrs)/D. Oct. 1938

LEVERENZ:
Lillian/buried next to Harriet/D. Mar 23, 1941
Mrs. Russel/buried next to Mr. (south) of Charles/D. June 19, 1940
Fredericka (Mrs)/D. Sept 13, 1932

LEVINE:
Albert/NO DATES
Augusta/NO DATES

LEVINE:
See LAVAINE
See LAVIEN
See LAWEIN/LAEVEIN

LINDNER:
William/B. about 1866/Born in U.S./D. Oct 15, 1932
Helen Agnes/B. Nov 18, 1895 Milw/wife of Henry Louis & Daughter of 
	Albert & Mary (Golla) Wielebski/D. Mar 3 1947
Henry Louis/1st add W. half lot # 55/D. July 31, 1962

LODI:
John B./in Roumania/Died in accident/D. Aug 20, 1932

LOVE:
Robert J./E. ½ of lot # 28 site 1/D. Aug 31, 1989

LUBLORO ??:
Marie/in 1st add/D. Jan 13, 1969

LUBRIW or LUBEUW:
Charles/D. May 7 1937

LUCAS:
Robert L./W ½ of Lot # 85 1st add in Finger Lot/D. Mar 5, 1969

LUCKENS:
Erwin/S.G. Lot # 123 (or 119)?/D. May 10, 1989

LUEDTKE:
Albert/son of Michael Luedtke/B. Nov 22, 1841/Born in Germany/
	D. Oct 9, 1919
Henrietta (Schlueter)/wife & daughter of unreadable/B. Apr. 20,
	1844 Germany/D. Nov 30, 1932
Faith/Lot # 44 East/D. Mar. 19, 1949
William George/in E ½ of Lot 44 site 3/D. Oct 20, 1989
Albertina W./in W ½ lot # 45 1st add./D. Jan 14, 1967
Louis W/half of Lot # 6 1st add/D. Nov 17, 1965
William John/D. Sept. 21. 1952(1951)
Luedtke/no name could be:
	Son of Albert & Henrietta B. Mar 6, 1881 or D. 1888
	Carl/son of Albert & Henrietta/B. Dec 29, 1888/D. March 6, 1891

LUEDKE:
Ida W./daughter of Albert & Henrietta/B. Sept 24, 1884/
	D. Aug 23, 1886

LUEHAMANN:
Henrietta (Schultz)/D. May 6, 1938/cause: died of a burning accident 
	with 3 & 4 Degree Burns
Geraldine/D. May 6. 1938/cause: died of a burning accident with 3 & 
	4 Degree Burns
Otto/in N end of lot # 31 1st add./D. May 15, 1975

LUEHAMANN:
See SCHULTZ

LYNEIS:
J. Edwin/Cremated Wi. Mem Park/buried on Godfried Hassler lot in old 
	part /B.June 19th/D. June 5, 1957
May Louise/Cremated is in G. Hassler lot/ D. 7, 1971

MACKE:
Andrew/son of Adam Macke/B. Mar 16, 1883/Born in Finland/
	G.S. # 9/D. June 22, 1929

MAEDE:
Raymond/in W. ½ of lot # 18 1st add/D. Mar 7, 1975

MAEDER or MARDER:
Adolph/B. Aug 18, 1893/D. Oct 7, 1893
Frida/daughter of Adolph & Amelia (Fischer) Marder/B. Nov 22, 1886/
	D. Dec, 8, 1886

MAILE:
John/B. Nov 18, 1825/D. Apr 28, 1897
Christina (Schwenger)/wife/B. Dec 5, 1830/D. Mar 9, 1884
Katie/daughter/B. 1861/D. Jan 29, 1882
Henry/D. Jan 14, 1940
Wilhelmina Sophia/D. Nov 5, 1935
Frank W./in Lot # 19 1st add/D. Mar. 18, 1968

MALEK:
No Name/Died Dec 22, 1937 in Chicago Ill

MAMKUS:
Frank Joseph/in N. of W ½ of lot # 70 1st add/D. Sept 4, 1973
Alice/in lot # 70 S ½ in lst Add/D. Oct 2, 1986

MAROSE:
Franz/B. 1865/D. 1899
Caroline (Schacht)/wife & mother/B. 1865/D. Dec 6, 1935
Dorothea (Kaminski)/B. Dec 2, 1821/Born in Germany/D. Apr 11, 1901

MAROSE:
See IZATT

MARSH:
Rose (Soat)/B. June 1, 1892/D. Jan 3 1920
Martin Herman/B. 1839/D. Feb 16, 1891
Christopher/(STONE WEATHER BEATEN)

MARX:
Louis N./½ of E. ½ of lot # 57 1st add./D. Jan 22, 1964
George J./in single grave # 111- 1st add/D. Feb 8, 1979
Sophia/in N ½ of E. ½ of lot # 57 1st add/D. Sept 13, 1979
Mona/in S.G. # 111/D. Feb 27, 1987

MARX:
See KOHLHAAS

MAURER:
Carolyn Ida/Twin/B. Mar 3, 1872/D. July 16, 1872/Child of Nicholas &
	Theresa Maurer
Fredericka/Twin/No Data/Child of Nicholas & Theresa Maurer

MATTHEWS:
Jane Elizabeth/in W ½ of Lot # 62 1st add/D. Feb 15, 1975
Allen/in N ½ of Lot # 62 A 1st add/D. Oct 2, 1985

MC CAULY:
Ernest Jan/in E ½ of Lot # 64 furthest to south In 1st add/D. Nov 22, 1966

MCCATHEY:
James M./Born in Ireland/G.S. 12/B. Oct. 27, 1894/D. Sept 18. 1930
Mrs Anna (OWNER)/G.S # 13 & 14/no dates

MEICKE:
See SCHROEDER

MEIER:
Carlin Edward/in E 1/2 of Lot # 49 1st add/D. Mar 18, 1972

MICHAEL OR MEICHEL:
George (owner)/B. 1859/ D. no date

MICKEL:
Barbara/(Spier or Spencer)/B. 1850 or May 21,1847/Daughter of John & Barbara/
	 Born in Germany/ D. Nov 27, 1915
George Jr./son/B. 1884/D. June 7, 1903
Georgie/son/B. Feb 21, 1906/D. Feb 22, 1906
Christoph/B. Jan 21, 1888/T. Vernon Wi/D. Aug 2, 1931
George/D. Nov 17, 1939

MIELKE:
August C./B. 1842/D. 1890
Anna Julia/wife/B. 1842/D. 1890

MIELKE:
Harriet B./D. Jan 21, 1951
August C./Buried old plot/D. Oct. 29, 1968
Carrie/on Mielke lot in old plot/D. Apr 21, 1974

MIERITZ:
Minna/B. July 28, 1871/D. Oct, 2 1880

MILLER:
Mike/single grave # 2/NO DATA
Ema (MRS)/ grave # 2/Feb 25, 1941

MINDEMAN:
Sophia/B. June 8, 1865/D. June 29, 1865

MINDEMAN:
See SCHULZ

MINDEMANN:
Albert Henry/son of August & Wilhelmina (Hermann) Mindemann/
	B. July 17, 1870/ T. Pewaukee/D. June 27, 1877
Carl B.//D. Mar 9, 1874
Caroline/B. Oct 1, 1872/D. July 3, 1877

MOEDE:
Charles or Carl F.W. May 1, 1857/D. Jan 23, 1930
Bertha/wife/B. Jan 10 1858/D. June 23, 1928/(wife of Carl)
Paul/son/died in accident/B. Nov 17, 1887/D. Feb, 3, 1907
Charles Albert/D. Nov 13, 1941 (b. 14 Jun 1884)
William/D. Jan 21, 1951/(William C. 1889-1951)
Infant/Still Born/D. Nov 11, 1938
Olga/S..E. ½ of lot # 18 1st add/D. Dec. 3, 1977(b. Jan 27, 1893/Daughter)
Addie/in W ½ of lot # 18 1st add/D. June 21, 1979/(1897-1979)
Hattie/E. in E. ½ of lot # 18/D. Mar 10, 1990 (b. Aug 3, 1900/Daughter)
Alvin H., 23 Dec 1922-12 Feb 1994/OSSW:
Shirley A., 20 Jul 1935 - ____/OSSW:
	"Married 27 Apr 1957"
John Russel/3 Aug 1926-28 Nov 1926/son of W.C. & Addie
Victor R./28 Apr 1930-30 Nov 2001/Cpl. U.S. Army, Korea/
	1950-1955/39th Inf. Scout Dog Platoon
Raymond C./29 Sep 1927-7 Mar 1975/Pvt. U.S. Army, Korea

MODE:
John Russell/son of W. C. & Addie/B, Aug 31, 1926/D. Nov 28, 1926

MORVAK:
Steve/ in Glassnap lot original Sec/D. Mar 10, 1986

MUELLER:
Friedrich/NO DATA
Dorothea/Wife/B. 1811/D. May 3, 1893

MUELLER:
See YENNIE

MUENCH:
Herbert/in W ½ lot # 56 1st add/D. Nov 12, 1960
Lydia Eva/in W. half of Lot # 56 1st add/D. Feb 2, 1965

MUNDT:
See FREYER
See JESSE

MUNZ:
George J./Born in Germany/B. Apr. 6, 1830/D. June 8, 1913
Mother/B. 1844/D. 1920
Loretta/Single grave #16/D. June 30, 1951
Oscar/in E half of lot # 37 1st add./D. Dec 13, 1962

MUSCATE:
Quieto/S.G #16/D. Aug 5, 1931

M. G.
Marker just initials

NEWBECKER:
Infant daughter of Charles & Augusta/D. 1875???

NELSON:
Gilbert Julius/son of Albert & Alfhild (Carlson) Nelson/B. Mar 9, 1909 
	Ill. died in accident/G.S. # 32/D. Nov 15, 1933

NICKEL:
Herman/was born in Kirsteindsor E. Prussia/B. July 11, 1882/Son of 
	Samuel & Caroline (Bandorski)Nickel/D. Mar 23, 1934
Emma (Wolf)/ B. June 13, 1885/wife daughter of Gottfried &
	Augusta (Golembiewski) Wolf in original Part of Cemetery/
	D. Dec 2, 1967

NICHOL:
See KATZNER

NIEDERMEIER;
Johan/B. Oct 4, 1803/D. Apr. 18, 1890
Anna Dorethea (Dorothy) Schulz/B. June 6, 1799/wife of Johann 
	Niedermeier/D. July 7, 1879
Wilhelm A./son of Johann & Anna Dorethea/B. Apr 23, 1842/Born in 
	Steinbeck Prussia/ D. Aug 2, 1928 or July 14 1928
Wilhelmina Marie (Goerke)/1st wife of Wilhelm/B. Dec 26, 1840/
	D. June 25, 1882/Called Marie 
Herman A./B. Sept. 12, 1876/son of Wilhelm & Wilhelmina Marie(Goerke) 
	Niedermeier/Born T. Pewukee/D. May 6 1945/Retired Mail Carrier
Wilhelmina (Schrubbe)/2nd wife of Wilhelm A./B. May 4, 1848/D. May 28, 1905
Anna/B .Dec 3, 1884/daughter of Wilhelm & Wilhelmina (Schrubbe) Niedermeier/
	Born T. Pewaukee/D. July 20, 1944
William Edward/son of Wilhelm & Wilhelmina/B. Mar 16 1889/husband of Dora 
	Belle (Connell)/D. Feb 3, 1945/Born T. Pewaukee
Frieda/wife of Charles Niedermeier/D. Aug 6, 1946
Charles/old part of Niedermeir lot/D. June 11, 1957
Wilhelm “Unser-Kleiner (Little)/alter (age)- monat (month)
Edwin Arthur/Lot # 67 in 1st add./D. Oct. 1, 1959
Dora Belle/1st add Lot # 26/D. June 1, 1962
Ida/1st add Lot # 27/D. June 21, 1966
Linda Edith/in W ½ of lot # 67 1st add/D. Jan 4, 1978
Lillie/cremated in W ½ of lot # 35 1st add./D. Feb 10, 1977
Paul/Cremated in Lot # 35 1st grave section/D. Oct 23, 1979
George/in Lot # 27 1st add/D. Apr 28, 1985

NIEDERMEIER:
See HARRIS

NIEMAN:
See ORLASKA

NYLAND:
Inze Stella/NO DATA/D. Aug 13, 1925
John B./died in Stevens Point Wi./D. Nov 28, 1936/Buried Dec 3, 1936 (old lot)

OFTUS:
Louis/cremated Buried in Finger Plat 85A in 1st Section/D. Oct 22, 1982

OLSON:
Edward R./in E. ½ of lot # 57 1st add/D. June 6, 1966
Elsie Charlotte/Lot # 51 S. ½ of E. half 1st add./D. July 2, 1969

ORLASKA:
August/B. 1858/D. 1926
Mary (Bongorski)/B. Sept 8 1861/D. Nov 30, 1919/Born in Germany/wife of 
	August & Daughter of Chris & Caroline (Nieman)Bongorski
Emil/cremated in Orlaska plot old sec/D. Mar 2, 1985

PANWITT:
See KLOTH

PARKER:
George/B. May 10, 1851/D. Sept 22, 1913/son of John & Agnes 
	(Stempler) Parker/Born in England
Helen (Zillmer)/B. 1860 England/D. Nov 27, 1928//wife of George & 
	daughter Carl & Wilhelmina(Sassa) Zillmer
William/B. Apr. 24, 1855/D. Feb 8, 1899//son of John & Agnes Parker 
	Husband of Margaret. Born in England 

PATHAMMOVONG:
Chamdara “Be”/in S.G. Lot # 127/D. Oct 14, 1989

PATZER:
Herbert Julius/B. Dec. 18,1897 Milw./ D. May 24, 1952/son of Frank 
	& Anna (Henning) Patzer
Irene/in S.G. # 56/D. May 21, 1991

PEKAL:
See CORNELIUS

PETER:
See HERMAN

PETERS:
See TOETZ

PETTIS:
Arthur Duane/B. Mar 22, 1932/ D. Mar 24, 1932/son of Ernest 
	Alton & Christine (Dahl) Pettis

PIKE:
Leonard/son of William Pike/B. May 5, 1920/D. Mar 16, 1929
Martin Charles/ B. Nov 26, 1918/D. Dec 8, 1918/son of William & Hilda 
	(Schroeder) Pike 
Florence May/B. Sept 11, 1921/ D. Nov 17, 1921/daughter of William &
	Hilda (Schroeder) Pike

PONNETT:
See FISCHER

POLSFUSS:
Ida/NO DATA
Eddie/Brother of Ida/NO DATA

POPP:
Wallace W./1st add Lot # 11 Owner Wm Wagner/D. Jan 25, 1969(permission)

PORTER:
Lydia/wife of I. W. Porter/D. Nov 30,1848
John/son of I. W. & Lydia Porter/B. 1845/12 yrs 4 mo./D. May 7, 1857

PRIEM:
Werner F./Born in Germany/B. July 29, 1836/D. Oct 31, 1894
Wilhelmina (Lander)/B. Nov 12, 1839 Germany/D. Mar 28, 1921/wife of 
	Werner & Daughter of Otto & Marie Lander 
Werner L./son of Werner & Whilhelmina/B. June 5, 1865 Germany/D. Jan 19, 1931
Minnie/daughter of Werner & Whilhelmina/B. Mar, 5, 1875 T. Pewaukee/
	D. Jan 14, 1945

PRIESS:
Augusta (Kreuger)/wife of ____ /B. Feb 27, 1884/D. Feb 9, 1949//Daughter of 
	Henry & Albertina Krueger/Lot # 3, 1st add Buried on the 11
William/D. Oct 6, 1941
William/D. April 1, 1942
Johanna/D. June 6, 1943
Walter H./Lot # 5 1st add/D. Jan 3, 1963

PRIESS:
See IZATT

PUCEK:
Leona/in Lot # 69 E. ½ of 1st add/D. Dec 8, 1967

PUNDL:
Maria/77yrs/D. Mar 15, 1879

RASMUSSEN:
Harold Arnold/1st add Lot # 89/D. Aug 5, 1967

REED:
Anna C./Died in State sanitarium, Wi/G.S. # 40/B. about 1876
	D. May 12, 1935

REICH:
A. Fern/b. June 13, 1909 in Wausaukee, WI/d. Mar. 1, 2005/age 95/
	daughter of Elmer and Eleanor Benjamen/wife of Frederick/
	Frederick died 1980/was also known as Mrs. Rookey
Gustave/in W ½ of lot # 52 1st add/D. Aug 1, 1980
Fred/ashes buried in W ½ of Lot # 124 in 1989?0 (could this be 
	A. Fern's husband?)

REICH:
See KELLER

REINKE:
Anna Elizabeth/in old plot D. Feb 9, 1949 (Could have been Oct 23, 1950)
Augusta B./D. Sept 9, 1950
Robert Gustave/old part/D. Oct 27, 1960
Hazel Emma/buried between Robert & Anna Reinke/D. Dec 23, 1991

REINHOLDT:
See GOLEMBIEWSKI
See GOLEMJESKY OR GOLEMGESKE
See GRABO

REISH:
John/49 years old/G.S # 43/B. 1887 ??/D. July 3, 1936

REODELL:
See EMLING

REYNOLDS:
William E./son of Wm. H & Lois (Allen) Reynolds/B. Jan 6, 1859 
	Mich./D. July 27, 193?/S. G. # 38

RIEDY:
James M./W ½ Lot # 49 1st add/D. May 9, 1966

ROETHER:
See SCHMIDT

ROHN:
See SCHMIDT

ROSE:
See GRUNDMAN

ROSENCRANTZ:
Jeff/Son of Peter & Catherine Rosencrantz/S. G. # 7/
	B. Jan 9, 1873/D. Apr. 30, 1929

ROTHER:
Martin/B. Sept 24, 1811/D. June 26, 1878
Elizabeth/wife/B. May 5, 1809/D. Mar 9, 1871

RUSSELL:
Harriet/B. 1884/D. 1929

RUTSKOFSKI:
See GOLEMBIEWSKI

SABROWSKE or SABROWSKI:
Charles/B. Nov 11, 1847/D. Aug 21, 1934
Wilhelmina/wife/B. Mar 24, 1850/D. Sept, 15, 1932
Charles/B. Feb 2, 1881/D. Apr. 25, 1916
Clara/B. 1893/D. 1895
Emma/B. 1887/D. 1891

SADD:
See BUNN

SARBROWSKI:
Michael/B. 1852/D. Sept 11, 1937
Caroline/Mother/B. 1854/D. Nov 25,1933
Clara/B. 1895/D. 1915
Bertha/in 1st add Lot # 30/D. May 17, 1961
August/in Mike Sarbrowski lot 1st add/D. May 26, 1967

SALLY:
John/Suicide/S.G. #31/Born in Chezko-Slavako/B. Sept 30, 1889/
	43 yrs 11 mo. 16. Days/D. Oct 16, 1933

SASSA:
See PARKER

SCHAEFFER:
J.V./B. May 27, 1802/D. May 15, 1875
Margarette (Stekkel)/wife of J. V./B. Nov 11, 1802/D. Mar 26, 1881

SCHAEFFER:
See SCHAFER

SCHAFER:
Sarah/in Joseph Schaeffer lot old part/D. Dec 24, 1955/
	Could of died May 15, 1875 or may be birth???
Joseph/B. May 28, 1839/D. Apr, 2 1921
Wilhelmina (Busse)/wife of Joseph/B. June 11, 1844/
	D. Apr, 15, 1910
Son of Joseph/NO DATA
Wilhelmina age 1 month NO DATA

SCHACHT:
See MAROSE

SCHEU:
Frederick George/son of Frederick/B. May 26, 1868/Born in 
	Fond du Lac, Wi/D. Dec 9, 1910
Ida/B. Mar 27, 1867/D. May 15, 1928
Gertrude (Patti)/wife of Walter Scheu/B. 1903/D. 1927

SCHESSLER:
Carl B./D. Dec 26, 1944
Freda (Mrs)/D. Feb 17, 1941
Herbert/son of Carl B & Freda Schessler/B. Oct 26, 1916/
	D. Nov 5, 1949
Edwin Carl/B. 1899/D. Mar 31,1931
Albert/D. Aug 30 1940

SCHEU:
Daisy/cremated/W. ½ of Lot # 28 1st add/D. May 22, 1978

SCHERWALD:
Bertha/B. June 19, 1871/D. June 27, 1891

SCHIMMEL:
Michael/B. Aug 10, 1819/D. Jan 22, 1872
Louisa (Kaul)/wife of Michael/B. June 6, 1825/D. Jan 18, 1908

SCHLE---:
Johannes/B. 1882/Weather beaten marker/D. 1887

SCHLESSER:
Carl/in Lot # 20 Sec A W1/2 site 4/D. Dec 27, 1990

SCHLITT:
Marie Bertha/D. Dec 17, 1957
Leonard E./in S. ½ of lot # 34B. 1st add/D. Jan 11, 1985

SCHMIDT:
Wilhelm/B. Dec 3, 1821/D. Nov. 27, 1889
Elizabeth (Roether)/wife/B. Nov 26, 1839/Born Germany/
	D. July 7, 1901
Henry F./B. Mar 4, 1877 T. Pewaukee/D. Oct 26, 1952/son of 
	Wilhelm & Elizabeth (Roether) Schmidt
Henry/in E. half of lot # 38 1st add/D. Oct 31, 1961
Edna/Daughter of Reimer & Minie (Rohn) Schmidt G.G. # 6/
	D. Mar 12, 1929

SCHMIDT or SMITH:
Richard/in W ½ of lot # 64 1st add/D. Apr. 30, 1967
Anna R./N.W. ½ of Lot # 64 1st add/D. Aug 16, 1967

SCHMIDT:
See GOTHOW

SCHNEIDER:
William/B. June 4, 1859/D. July 8, 1922
Paulina/wife/B. Aug 23, 1858/D. Mar 10, 1931

SCHNEIDER:
See GRABO
See GRAF

SCHOESSON:
Arthur H./E ½ Lot # 81 1st add/D. Jan 7, 1968
Peter F./E ½ Lot # 81 1st add/D. Jan 7, 1968

SCHOESSOW:
Ruth Emma/in Lot # 81 B E ½ next to Arthur/D. Aug 21, 1991

SCHROEDER:
William F. C./B. Sept, 8, 1839/D. Dec 5, 1914
Johanna Amelia (Brandt)/B. July 2, 1849/D. Aug 6, 1932/
	daughter of Martin & Wilhelmina (Wigging) Brandt/
	Wife of William
Amelia/Daughter of Wm & Johanna/B. Feb 7, 1884/D. July 20, 1958
Margaret B. (MICKEL)/wife of Gustave/b. 20 Apr 1890 Pewaukee/d. Apr 14, 1957
Gustave A./B. Sept 25, 1876/D. Apr 21, 1957/husband of Margaret B. (MICKEL)
Arthur A./ B. Mar 19, 1909/D. 1909//son of Gustave & 
	Margaret (Meicke) Schroder/Grandson of Wm & Johanna Schroeder

SCHROEDER:
See PIKE

SCHRUBBE:
See NIEDERMEIER

SCHUELSIS:
See LEISCHER

SCHULTZ:
4 UN MARKED GRAVES
Carl L. F./age 69/B. 1812 or 1813/D. Oct 22, 1882
Clara/Lot in old part/D. July 8, 1956
Milo John/B. Dec. 28, 1910 Wi/D. Oct 17, 1951/son of John C. &
	Clara (Vohl) Schultz 
Leonard/D. May 6, 1938/died in burning accident with Henrietta &
	Geraldine Luehamann 
John Leonard/D. June 17, 1941
Fern Laretta/D. May 28, 1938

SCHULTZ:
See LUEHAMANN

SCHULZ:
Gottlieb/B. 1833/D. Nov 26, 1890
Caroline (Mindeman)/B. May 10, 1850/D. Oct 11, 1880

SCHULZ:
See NIEDERMEIER

SCHWENGER:
See MAILE

SCORE:
See THOMPSON

SCOTT:
Thomas/B. 1817/Age 34yrs 9 mo/D. Oct 5, 1851
Anna/Wife of Thomas/B. 1818/Age 45 yrs wmo 28 days/D .May 31. 1863

SELLE:
See HAHN

SENGRAF:
See KRENZER

SHANNON:
See FOLLETT

SHELDON:
Frank A./in single grave # 109 1st add/D. Nov . 18, 1978

SIEWERT:
See BRAEGER

SCHOESSOW:
Ruth Emma/in Lot # 81 B E ½ next to Arthur/D. Aug 21, 1991

SKEBBA:
Frances/in W ½ of Lot # 50 1st add/D. May 20, 1979
Herman P./in W ½ of Lot # 50 1st add/D. Oct 21, 1981

SKUENCK or SKUERICH:
Mike/S.G. 42/B. Dec 6, 1897/D. Jan 3, 1936

SMITH:
Charles C./son of James & ?/B. Feb 18, 1870/Born Viola Wi/
	D. June 15, 1945
James F./son of Charles/B. May 20, 1901/D. Feb 4, 1929
Lorraine/D. Oct 16, 1935
Infant of A. Smith/D. Jan 15, 1939
Chester/E. ½ of lot # 41/D. June 11, 1955
Elsie E./died at Bells Lodge Phoenix AZ……………./D. Feb 9, 1967/
	Buried May 3, 1967/in W ½ of Lot # 41 1st add
Carrie L./D. Mar 16, 1960
Charles Luciu/E ½ of Lot # 57 1st add/D. Apr. 11, 1963
Pauline Augusta/S.E. ½ Lot # 57 1st add/D. Aug 21, 1970
Joseph Paul/Single grave # 76/D. July 12, 1963
Terry G./in W ½ of Lot # 76 1st add/D. Nov 2, 1975
Amo/Single Grave Section G.S. # 96 & 87/D. July 2, 1970
Isabel/in Single G.S. # 70/D. Apr 1, 1972
Percy/in N ½ of Lot 64B 1st add/D. Dec 19, 1983
Raymond/in Lot # 73 B S ½ of 1st add/D. Sept 6, 1984
Ruth/in Lot # 64 B N ½ of 1st add/D. Oct 11, 1984

SMITH:
See KOLANDER
See SCHMIDT

SMOKOVICH:
John (Austrian)/NO DATA S. G. #1

SOAT:
“Grandma”/NO DATA
William/son of Wm & Laura (Bluhm)/B. Dec 13, 1861/Born in 
	Germany/D. Dec 9, 1927/
Augusta/wife of Wm.(MOTHER)/B. Oct 21, 1861/D. Aug 24 1941
Herman/son of Wm. & Augusta/B. Feb 18, 1899/Born in Germany/
	D. Dec 16, 1891
Frederick Wm/B. Dec 15, ????/D. Dec. 9, 1927
Pvt. Robert/B. Dec 11, 1896/D. July 21, 1918/Died 21yrs 7mo 
	10days from wounds Received while serving in AEF (Inf)
	WWI (Memorial Marker)
Loma Lucille/old part/D. July 30, 1959

SOAT:
See MARSH

SOBROFSKI:
See KATZNER

SORCE:
Lawrence Sr./S.G. # 133/Dec 13, 1990

SORWEIBER:
See ZILLMER

SPENCER:
See MICKEL

SPIER:
See MICKEL

SPLETTER:
August/son of Gottlieb B. Apr 29, 1929/Born in Germany/
	D. May 7, 1945
Robert/Co. 7th NAFD marker WWI/D. Apr, 29, 1929
Mrs. Pauline (Freyer)/D. Jan 3, 1948
Clayton B./D. Jan 9, 1950
George E./Grave # 73 in single grave sec/D. May 5, 1961

SPRINGER:
Infant child of John Springer/still-born/B. Oct 7, 1936/

STAUB:
Fred/B. 1858/D. 1921
Rosa (Buehler)/wife of Fred/B. 1858/D. 1923
Rosa/Daughter of Fred & Rosa/B.1882/D. June 14, 1897

STEARNS:
Frank John/G.S. # 92 # 93 for Mrs/D.Feb 6. 1969

STEFFEN:
Emile/B. Oct 28, 1854/D. Apr 18, 1914
August/D. Apr. 10, 1938
Frederick Charles/son of August & Emilie Steffen/B. Mar 17, 1885 
	Pewaukee/D. May 22, 1950
Annie/B. 1880/D. 1929
Harold F./in Fred Steffen Lot # 14 1st add D. Sept 22, 1985
Leroy/in Paul Tetzlaff Lot # 50B 1st add/D. Sept 30, 1985
Nathalie Margurite/Wife/B. Sept 4, 1924

STEIN:
John F./D. Sept 18, 1945
Carrie/1st add/D. Feb 18, 1957

STEKKEL:
See SCHAEFFER

STEMPLER:
See PARKER

STERLE:
See STRUMPF

STOCK:
Martin/B. Sept 9, 1820/D. Mar 20, 1903
Wilhelmina/wife of Martin/B. July 17, 1837/D. Jan 12, 1926
Herman/in old part/D. Dec 14, 1954
Arthur O./in family lot old part/D. July 12, 1969
Eleanor/daughter of H & A Stock/B. Aug 5, 1907/D. Dec 8, 1907
Augusta/D. Apr 16, 1957

STRESS:
See WHITE

STRIBLOW:
Caroline/90 yrs old S.G.# 20/Died at County Home/D. Oct. 8, 1932

STRIETER:
Herman/in E ½ of Maile Lot # 19 cremated/D. Apr 4, 1977
Mary/in E ½ of Maile Lot # 19/D. Nov 16, 1976
Frederich/in E ½ of Maile Lot # 19 1st add/D. July 2, 1978

STROHL:
Anna May/D. Sept 11, 1951

STROUD:
William/S. G. # 4/NO DATA

STRUMPF:
Kathi (Sterle)/B. June 6, 1875/D. Sept 11, 1951/Daughter of Wm. 
	Sterle born in Germany 

STUTZ:
Inf. Child of Roy Stutz/stillborn/B. Oct 7, 1936
 Roy/B. July 23, 1939/D. May 31, 1944/son of Raymond Stutz and 
	Dorothy (Baumgartner) 
Raymond/in Lot # 41A 1st add/D. Dec 13, 1979

STUTZ:
See BOORTZ

SWAN:
Irene Frances/in S. ½ of Lot # 62 A in 1st add/D. July 29, 1983

SYVERSON:
Oscar B./S. G. #49/D. Dec 6, 1926

TATES:
Martin/B. Feb 16, 1853/D. June 29, 1926
Henrietta/B. Apr. 10, 1855/D. Dec 10, 1915
Sugar Dee (Hetzel)/in N. ½ of Lot # 73A 1st add/D. Oct 16, 1981
Warren E. Tates/b. April 18, 1936 in Waukesha/d. Sept 26, 2004/Age 68/
	son of Melvin and Evelyn (nee Golemgeski) Tates, Sr./served in
	U.S. Army

TEGGE:
Eveline/wife of George Thompson/B. Dec 27, 1903/S.G. # 23/
	D. Oct 21, 1932
Ida Bertha (Koch)/B. June 1, 1867/D. July 24, 1929/
	Daughter of Henry & Bertha (Weinhank) Koch/Widow of Fred Tegge/
	Born in Two Rivers W./G.S. # 10

TERNEU:
See BADCIONG

TESS:
Merlin William/E. ½ 1st add/D. Nov 3, 1958

TETZLAFF:
Emily/½ of lot # 50/D. June 10, 1955
Paul/in E. ½ Lot # 50 1st add/D. June 5, 1970

TETZLAFF:
See STEFFEN

THOMPSON:
Eveline/B. Dec 27, 1893/D. Oct 31, 1932/wife of George/
	Daughter of Peter & Martha (Urquhart) Score/G.S. # 23

THROMAN:
See KATZNER

TITZE:
Carl/B. 1873/D. 1922

TOETZ:
Henrietta (Peters)/B.1851/64 yrs 10 mo/D. Dec 10, 1915

TOTES:
Melvin/in N. ½ of Lot 78 A 1st add……………………/D. Dec 14, 1983

TORKOSKI OR TORKOWSKI:
Infant child of Wm Torkoski/still born/B. Oct 24, 1931/
	 S. G. 41

TOUVILDT:
See KLOTH

TRUSHINSKI or TRUESHINSKI:
Fred/B. 1847/D. 1923
Louise/B. 1854/D. 1916

TURLEY:
See HAHN

VICK:
Edward G./B. Jan 6, 1874/D. June 16, 1907/son of George Vick & Sophia 
	(Duwel)/Born in Vernon Wi 
Edward/son of E. & K. Vick/B. 1906/3 mo old/D. Jan 10, 1907
Virgil/son of E & K. Vick/B. 1904/10 mo old/D. May 15, 1905

UMMERSKI:
See KOHLHAAS

URQUHART:
See THOMPSON

VOELTZ:
See KOHLHAAS

VOHL:
See SCHULTZ

WAGNER:
John C./B. 1839/D. 1913
Maria (Pundt)/wife of John/B. July 8, 1841/D. July 16, 1909
Charles Henry/son/B. Aug 25, 1868/Born in Waukesha/D. May 16, 1949
Frederick Carl/son/B. June 12, 1871/Born Pewaukee/D.Mar.18, 1945
Matthew John/son/B. Mar 28, 1975 Pewaukee/D. Oct 23, 1951
Albert August/old lot/D. Nov 3, 1954
Everett John/son/Duplainville, Wi/B. June 25, 1883/D. Jan 8, 1950
William Samuel/son/Duplainville, Wi./B. Jan 1, 1881/D. Dec 30 1952
Amalie (Mollie) Wagner/Lot Old part/D. June 15, 1967
Ella B./D. Mar 8, 1879
Pauline B./D. Mar 7, 1877
Joseph Peter/son of Peter & Amelia Wagner/B. Aug 25, 1905/D. Oct 28, 1916
Elmer Arthur/son of Everett & Amalia (Wergall) Wagner/B. Mar 27, 1911 
	Pewaukee/D. Oct 9, 1949
Peter/son of Wm. & Amelia Wagner/B. Aug 26, 1871/Born in Germany/
	D. Sept 27, 1948
Child of Mrs. Wm. Wagner/NO DATA
Fannie Mary/D. Mar 14, 1954
Margaret (Mrs)/Lot # 11 , 1st sec/D. Apr 23, 1954
Henry August/lot in old part/D. Jan 5, 1962

WAGNER:
See POPP

WALLICH:
Julius/B. Dec, 21, 1844/D. Sept, 20, 1913
August (Degeler)/wife/B. May 22, 1847/D. Feb 20 1908

WALLICH:
See CALLOW
See WALLRABENSTEIN

WALLRABENSTEIN:
Ida (Wallich)/daughter of Gustave Wallich /B. Oct 7, 1877/
	D. April 2, 1944/Born Town of Pewaukee
Nick/D. Sept 8, 1942 (Nikolas/b. June 27, 1869, Erin, Washington County, WI/
	d. Sept. 8, 1942, Pewaukee)
George/in W. ½ of Lot # 16 1st add/D. Dec 28, 1977
Gladys/in Lot 16 A 1st add/D. Sept 13, 1983

WALTZER:
James H./in Harry Zillmer lot E ½ of Lot # 22 1st add/D. Jan 30, 1974

WARNER:
Wilhelm/B. Dec 7, 1837/D. Feb 8 1911
Louise (Fisher)/wife/B. June 5, 1840/D. Apr. 8, 1903
Charles/Born N.Y. state/B. Nov 1864/S.G. # 34/D. Apr. 3, 1934
Ebenezer Cyrus/in Lot # 83/D. Oct 4, 1988

WEGNER:
Jessica/infant single grave Lot # 117/D. Oct 10, 1982

WEHT:
Katherine (Mrs)/D. Feb 11, 1939

WHITE:
Roger Delano/B. Jan 9, 1934/D. Jan 13, 1934/son of J.E. & Ora
	(Stress) White/S.G. # 33 

WIEDENHOEFT:
Fred/B. Dec 18, 1858/D. no date
Anna (Mother)/B. Jan 25, 1860/D. Dec 14, 1921
Melvin F./D. June 23, 1944
Ferdinand/D. Mar 18, 1938
Estella Marie/Lot # 40 W. ½ 1st add/D. May 19, 1966
Fredrich/in W ½ of Lot # 40 1st add/D. Nov 19, 1974

WIEGNER:
Roy E/in E. ½ of Lot # 63 1st add/D. Dec 17, 1974

WILKE:
Edward Arthur/D. Apr 13, 1954
Clairbel or Clarabel/Cremated ashes in S.G. Lot # 58/D. Nov 7, 1991

WILLIAMSON:
Jess/a native of England/B. 1789/71 yrs 3mo/D. May 12, 1860

WINKLEMAN:
Richard/in S.G. # 102 1st add/D. Mar 28, 1979
Marjory P./in E ½ of Lot # 84 1st add/D. Apr 14, 1979

WOLF:
Godfrey/B. Dec 20, 1849/D. Dec 25, 1916
Augusta (Golembiewski)or Golemgeske/B. May. 20, 1850/D. Jan 9, 1932/
	wife
Julius son/B. Apr. 18, 1882/Born T. Pewaukee/D. Sept. 12, 1949
Martha (Ketelson)/wife of Herman Wolf/B. Jan 6, 1889/D. June 8, 1936
Infant child of Herman & Martha Wolf/B. June 8, 1936/Died same day as 
	mother/D. June 8, 1936
Herman Otto/Born Pewaukee/May 29, 1883 or 1882/D. May 23, 1966
Rose (Golemgeske)/B. July 27, 1902/D. Nov 19, 1990/Lot # 24 E ½ site 
	2 in Golemgeske Grave site
Charles Frederick (Carl)/Buried on Grundman lot/B. May 19, 1879 or 1877/
	Born in Germany/Wife Bertha Grundman/D. May 6, 1941
Bertha/is probably buried there also she died Nov 17, 1917 in Pewaukee Township/
	and was Born July 24, 1888/

WOLFGRAM:
Ludwig/91 years old 4 mo 20days/B. 1821/D. Nov 29, 1912
Anna E. (Freidenstein)/wife of Ludwig/B. May 6, 1831/
	D. Nov 15, 1910/Daughter of John Freidenstein 
Bertha/D. Nov 25, 1949
Frederick Leight/B. 1829/D. 1861/Anna Wolfgram's 1st husband

WOOLEY:
Child of Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Wooley/D. Dec 12, 1929/Stillborn
Thomas C./D. June 10, 1961
Evelyn/in T.C. Wooley Lot lst add/D. Feb 5, 1973
William Calland/D. Apr 29, 1936

WYLAND:
no name/No other data
Clara Elizabeth/D. Sept 27, 1943
Pearl E./cremated in Wyland Plot in old part/D. Dec 23, 1979
Addison Mark/D. Aug 25, 1960/Cremation Permit # 82 in vase of 
	Marker in Thomas Wyland old part on Sept 13, 1960
John/cremated vase put in Marker foundation/D. May 20, 1963/
	Buried July 8, 1963 in Thomas Wyland lot old part
	Of cemetery
Julia/in Thomas Wyland lot old part/D. Jan 10, 1978
Thomas C./in old part of cemetery/D. Mar. 16, 1992

WEINHANK:
See TEGGE

WEISE:
See KYSLEY

WERGALL:
See WAGNER

WERNAU:
See GULLE

WIELEBSKI:
See LINDNER

WIGGING:
See SCHROEDER

WOLF:
See NICKEL

WOOLEY:
See EBERHARDT

YANDT:
Henry/D. Nov 16, 1947/possibly YUNDT

YATZEK:
Gottlieb/Born in Germany/B. Nov. 27, 1861/D. July 9, 1945
Minnie/on family plot/D. July 14, 1961
Herbert F./Lot # 61 1st add/D. Mar 26, 1964
Adam Otto/family lot old part/D. Dec. 15, 1965

YENNIE:
Henry/B. 1845/68yr 2mo & 28 days/D. June 2,1913
Verena (Feldman)/70 yrs 7mo & 27 days/B. 1847/D. Sept 17, 1918
Henry John/son Born Switzerland/B. June 14, 1875/D. July 19, 1951
Louise/in Lot # 4 1st add/D. Aug 26, 1968
Henry H./b. March 7, 1904 town of Pewaukee/
	d. Nov. 20, 1999/age of 95/son of Henry J. and Louise (nee Mueller) Yennie 

ZICK:
Augusta/Lot # 54 E ½/D. June 11, 1954
Albert A./in Lot L#L 54B in 1st sec/D. July 13, 1982

ZIEGLER:
Phillip J./in Lot # 48 B 1st sec (Watry)/D. Oct. 27, 1979

ZIELASKOWSKI:
Shannon/in S.G. # 100/D. Apr 12, 1975

ZILLMER:
John/D. June l9, 1949
Helen W./in Lot # 53 1st add/D. May 30, 1972
Carl or Charles J./B. Jan 1, 1822/born in Germany/D. Apr 24, 1894/
	son of Mitchel & Elizabeth Zillmer/Wagon maker
Wilhelmina (Sorweiber)/wife/B. May 25, 1869/
	Dates on husband & wife/D. Feb 21, 1915
Bertha (Braeger)/B. 1869/D. 1923
Oscar/Lot # 61 1st add/D. Jan 22, 1964
Harry/in W ½ of Lot # 22 1st add/D. Oct 30, 1972
Edmund/son/B. May 15, 1886/D. May 27, 1886
Reinhard/B. Dec 8, 1887/D. Sept 2, 1888
Mina L/died in San Gabriel Co of Los Angles, CA/D. Nov 16, 1960
	Buried on Nov 19 on Carl Zillmer old part
Clara/in W ½ of Lot # 64 1st add/D. Dec 10, 1973
Walter/in W ½ of Lot # 65 1st add/D. June 11, 1975
Catherine/in W ½ of Lot #65 site 4/D. Mar 14, 1991
Clarence/W. Lot # 65 Site 3 W ½/D. Aug 30, 1991
Harold/in lot # 53 1st add/D. June 30, 1986

ZILLMER:
See PARKER
See WALTZER

ZIMMERMAN:
Elsie/in S. of the W ½ of lot # 70 1st add/D. Jan. 1, 1974



Home Page | What's New Blog! | Deaths and Obituaries | Births and Marriages | Censuses and Directories | Business and Government | Military | Church and School | Charities and Organizations | Towns and Land Ownership | Immigration | Disasters and Mishaps | Contributors | Lookups | Photo Gallery | Links and Resources | Neighboring Counties

Disclaimer | Privacy Statement

PLEASE NOTE: I am not affiliated with any of the cemeteries or organizations listed on these pages. I am happy to answer general questions, but would not have more specific information other than what you see listed without doing additional research. If you need help with your research, please see the lookup page for a list of volunteers and paid services that can help.

This genealogy website maintained by Ellen M. Rohr
PO Box 1172
Brookfield, WI 53008-1172
Phone: 262-783-1620
Contact Ellen-
© 2011 Links To The Past

Please also visit the WIGenWeb State Website or Wisconsin County Pages