Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Loading

St. Anthony's Cemetery

Fussville, Menomonee Township
Waukesha County Wisconsin Genealogy

Location

This is an active cemetery located at the North Side of Appleton Avenue at the intersection with North Hills Drive, Menomonee Falls The area where the cemetery is located is called Fussville.

History

Records

Cemetery Records 1850-Present are available from St. Anthony's Call first for an appointment. The church will not answer mail requests.

Transcriptions

This transcription is of all grave sites prior to 1949.

When an entry is in (parenthesis) it means it was furnished by another source other than the transcriptions.

The copy of these cemetery records were slightly off center.
As a result, some of the dates are incomplete.
If anyone has any updates to this list, please email Ellen-.

ABERT:
See WALZ

ALDORF:
John/son of Mathias & Mary Ann Aldorf/b. 2 Mar. 1897/Germantown,
	Wis/d. 2 Oct. 1867

AVERCAMP:
Joseph, Sr./b. 23 Oct. 1826/Germany/d. 2 May 1915
Anna (Etler)/wife of Joseph/b. 31 Jan. 1836/Germany/d. 7 Mar. 1906
Joseph, Jr./Son/b. 22 Feb. 1862/Town of Menomonee, Wis/d. 22 Feb 1914
Mary (Herzog) wife of Joseph Jr./daughter of Gust. & Anna Herzog/b. 
	7 Oct. 1861/Town of Wauwatosa, Wis./d. 27 Mar 1902
Margaret/daughter of Joseph & Wilhelmina/b. 28 Oct 1874/d. 10 Dec. 1896
Joseph/son of Joseph Jr. & Wilhelmina Herzog/b. 10 June 1886/d. 
	25 May 1918
Ella Lenora/daughter of J. & Mary/b. 14 June 1897/d. 19 Feb 1899

AVERCAMP:
See SCHMITZ
See Schneider

BASBRIG:
Ernest J./Son of Wm. B. Basbrig & Hulda (Winter)/b. 15 June 1894/
	d. 8 Aug. 1911

BECKER:
See PHILLIPI

BEECHAM:
Mary Jane/wife of Frederick/b. 1 July 1854/ d. 14 Apr. 1896

BEHEIM:
Mrs. Theresa (Cumpasdene)/b. 30 Aug 1825/Germany/d. 1 Apr 1911
Catherine (VELSNER)/wife of Anton/daughter of Joseph Velsner &
	Caroline (Dahlman)/b. 29 Dec 1862/d. 1 Apr. 1911
Magdalene/daughter of Anton & Catherine Beheim/b. 9 July 1897/
	d. 23 Jan. 1898
Nicholas/son of Anton and Catherine (Koenigsdorfer)/b. 8 Apr 1859/
	Germany/d. 24 Sept 1925

BEHEIM:
See SIMMERLEIN

BERNARDE:
John/son of John & Anna Bernarde/husband of Anna Marie/b. 12 Mar 1852/
	Germany/d. 11 Sept 1890

BERRES:
See BURG

BERSCHENS:
Frank/son of John and Elizabeth/husband of Cathran/b. 3 Dec. 1849/
	Germany/d. 8 May 1888
John/ son of Magdalena (Walbelich)/b. 1840/d. 4 Oct. 1906
Mathias/son of John & Magdalena/b. 26 Nov. 1867/Germany/d. 3 Apr. 1921

BLUM:
Philip/son of Conrad & Mary Blum/b. 1 Jan 1904/d. 14 Feb 1904
George/b. 23 Feb 1911/Germany/d. 20 Dec. 190?

BOGUE:
Margaret/daughter of John & Sarah (O'Neal)/b. 5 June 1834/
	d. 31 Mar. 1901
Maria/daughter of John & Sarah (O'Neal)/b. 16 Sept. 1840/Mass.
	d. 20 Aug 1913
Ellen/daughter of John & Sarah (O'Neal)/b. 1843/Taunton, Mass/
	d. 11 Dec. 1920
William G./Son of John & Sarah (O'Neal)/d. 12 Apr 1918
James/son of John & Sarah (O'Neal)/husband of Hattie (Ladlum)/
	b. 22 May 1848/Town of Menomonee/d. 19 Dec 1898 

BOHLING:
Infant of Carl & Clara Behling/b&d 18 June 1927
Carl William/son of Carl & Clara Behling/b. 22 Nov. 1928/d. 26 Dec. 1928

BOOTH:
See BRAHM

BORGWALDT:
Mrs. Theresa (Springer)/b. 15 June 1851/Germany/d. 8 June 1918

BOSER or BOSEN:
Joachim/son of Henry Boser/b. 10 Nov. 1845/Germany/d. 20 May 1910
Annie Clara (Odenbrett)/wife of Joachim/b. 20 Sept 1847/d. 15 Sept 1907
Frederick, Jr./son of Fredk & Mary/b. 20 Mar 1900/d. 11 Aug. 1900

BRAHM:
Gotlieb/b. 12 Jan 1832/Germany/d. 30 Apr. 1935
Wilhelmina (Schwede)/wife of Gotlieb/b. 14 June 1843/Germany/
	d. 3 June 1925
Anton/b. 31 May 1819/Germany/d. 7 June 1907
Peter Joseph/son of Peter & Christina/b. 11 Dec. 1839/Germany/
	d. 28 Mar 1922
Mary Ann (Schiller)/wife of Peter/b. 4 Sept. 1847/d. 14 Nov. 1923
Anton/son of John & Kate Brahm/b. 14 Nov. 1839/Germany/d. 13 Nov. 1901
Gotlieb/b. 22 May 1864/d. 30 Apr 1926
Anna Maria/daughter of Anton & Elizabeth (Hebert)/b. 25 Mar 1857/
	d. 20 Mar 1921
Joseph Adolph/son of Joseph & Theresa (Claas)/d. 1 Apr 1909 age 17 s??
Theresa Catherine /daughter of Joseph & Theresea/b. 10 Mar. 1912/
	d/ 10 Mar. 1913
Mrs. Nellie (Gilsdorf)/daughter of John Gilsdorf & Eva (Booth)/
	wife of Peter Brahm/b. 18 Apr 1877/Wis/d. 23 June 1911
Mary Anna (Mueller) Brahm/d. Jan. 6, 1931/
	age 84

BOSER:
See HEIDTMAN

BRAHM:
See CLAAS
See THIENE

BRICKEMAN:
See DEBUS

BRILL:
Matthias, Sr./(retired farmer)/b. 28 Sept 1851/Germany/
	d. 6 June 1905
Mary J./wife of Peter Brill/b. 1 Mar 1822/Germany/
	d. 17 Sept 1901

BIRKHAUSER:
See FUSS

BRINKMAN:
See RUEMING

BURG:
Susan (Lauer)/wife of N. Burg/daughter of H. & N. Lauer/
	b. 1 Dec. 1828/Germany/d. 3 June 1901
Mrs. Susan (Lauer/wife of John Burg/daughter of Nick Lauer
	& Elizabeth Lauer/b. 1 Apr 1866/d. 23 Dec. 1927
Mathias/Son of Nick Burg and Susanna (Topp)/b. 24 Nov. 1884/
	Wis/no death date listed
John/son of Nick Burg & Anna Wildt/b. 19 Mar 1905/d. 21 Mar 1905
Peter/son of Nick Burg & Anna Wildt/b. 16 May 1925/d. 17 May 1925
Sylvia/daughter of Mat. & Margaret Burg/b. 13 Mar 1903/d. 22 Aug 1903
Gertrude (Walzen)/wife of Albert/daughter of Christ Holzen & Anna 
	(Mieder)/b. 18 June 1895/d. 4 May 1920
Edwin Peter/son of Edwin Burg & Frances (Berres)/b. 5 May 1920/
	d. 7 Sept 1920 (date same as Louis Chovanitz below, could
	be incorrect)

BURG:
See PHILLIPI

CHOVANITZ:
Louis/son of Peter & Katie Chovanitz/b. 5 May 1920/d. 7 Sept 1920/
	(date same as Edwin Peter Burg above, could be incorrect) 

CLAAS:
Godfried/son of Anthony Claas/b. 6 Jan. 1834/Germany/d. 20 June 1910
Anna Marie/wife of Henry Claas/b. 1842/Germany/d. 27 May 1899
Godfried/son of Henry & Mary Claas/b. 7 Mar 1883/Town of Menomonee/
	d. 25 May 1899
Elizabeth (Molder)/wife of Wm. Claas/daughter of Henry & Catherine
	Molder/b. 16 Jan 1866/Germany/d. 28 Oct 1900
Wm. Henry/son of Wm. & Elizabeth/b. 22 June 1897/d. 31 May 1899
Henry Anthon/son of Wm. & Elizabeth/b. 22 June 1899/d. 12 Aug 1899
Charles/son of Henry Claas & Tonie (Szatkowski)/b. 22 Mar 1910/
	d. 8 Aug 1910
Veronica Marie/daughter of Wm. Claas & Katie (Brahm)/b28 Apr 1915/
	d. 26 May 1915
Infant/daughter of Henry Claas & Antonia (Szatkowski)/b & d. 7 May 1918
Joseph/son of Wm. & Katie (Brahm)/b&d 26 Apr 1921
(Henry/b. Jan. 6, 1834/d. May 20, 1910/husband of Anna Maria SCHMITZ)

CLAAS:
See BRAHM
See DIENBERG
See GROSS

CLEMENZ:
Matthew/b. 1857/Germany/d.23 July 1906

COLLINS:
Mrs. Margareta/wife of Richard Collins/b. 1822/Ireland/d. 23 June 1905

COLLINS:
See MALLOY

CUMPASDENE:
See BEHEIM

DAHLMAN:
See BEHEIM

DEBUS:
Margaret (Brickman)/wife of Lawrence Debus/daughter of Nicholas 
	Brickman & Margaret (Holtzethal)/b. 9 Mar 1790/Germany/
		d. 21 May 1884
Lawrence/son of Lawrence & Margaret/b. 24 Mar 1824/d. 13 Oct 1907
Kathryn G. (Haunce)/wife of Lawrence/b. 24 Nov. 1824/Germany/
	d. 11 Jan 1908
Mathias/son of Mathias & Anna/b. 12 Jan 1901/d, 13 Jan 1901
Mathias/son of Lorenz & Catherine/b. 1855/Germany/d. 20 Apr 1923
Murilla Loretta/daughter of Lorenz & Catherine/b. 23 Nov. 1894/
	d. 11 Sept 1900
Maggie/daughter of Matthew & Anna/b. 23 Oct 1893/25 Oct 1893

DIEDRICH:
Mrs. Mary Anna (Oberbillig)/b. 1 Aug 1834/d. 26 Mar 1909
Mrs. Catherine Annie (Reith)/daughter of John and Mary Ann Reith/
	b. 13 June 1876/	Town of Menomonee/no death date given

DIENBERG:
William/Husband of Gertrude/b. 9 Mar 1832/d. 14 June 1902
Gertrude (Claas)/wife of Wm./daughter of Henry & Christine Claas/
	b. 29 Aug 1838/	d. 25 Jan 1925
Joseph/son/b. 27 Nov 1876/d. 11 Jul 1905
Theresa Frances/daughter of Bernard/b. 17 Feb 1908/d. 1 Oct 1908
Clara Elizabeth/daughter of Bernard/b. 11 Oct 1899/d. 16 Aug 1900

DIENBERG:
See WICK

DITSCHEIT:
Michael/son of Joseph Ditscheit/b. 28 Feb 1824/Germany/d. 29 Sept 1908

EBERT:
Jacob/son of Anton & Magdalene Ebert/b. 16 Sept 1883/Town of Menomonee/
	d. 12 Mar 1905
	
EHVERT:
See SEHRT

EICHEN:
See FUSS

EICKEN:
See UMHOEFER

ELBLEIN:
Joseph Wm/son of John & Martha Elblein/b. 7 Apr 1880/Milwaukee/
	d. 10 June 1890

ESSER:
John/son of John & Catherine Esser/b. 29 Apr 1829(?)/Germany/
	d. 10 Feb 1888
Dorothy (Prost)/wife of John/daughter of Frank Prost/d. 20 Feb 1928/
	age 101 years 3 months 8 days

ESSER:
See FUSS

ETLER:
See AVERCAMP

FENNING:
See SZATOWSKI

FICHMUCK:
See UMHOEFER

FISCHER:
See WICK
See SCHANKE

FREDERICK:
Annie O./daughter of John J. and Katherine Frederick/b. 10 Dec 1896/
	d. 30 Dec 1896

FRIEDRICH:
Nicholas/son of Peter Freidrich & Barbara (Hoffman)/husband of 
	Marthalina (Goode) (Could be Magdalena Grode)/b. 15 Mar 1824/
	d. 8 May 1902
(from another source:
Also buried in this cemetery are some of the children of Nicholas
 and Magdalena Grode.  See also marriage/family file for more information)

FRIESCH:
See ODENBRETT

FROMMAGE:
Percy Clement/son of Walter & Jueville Frommage/
	b. 11 Sept 1895/d. 12 Sept 1895

FROST:
Annie Maria (Rosbach)/wife of George Frost/
	b. 8 Sept 1817/Germany/d. 24 Oct 1898

FUSS:
Mrs. Anna M. (Eichen)/daughter of Christian Eichen & 
	Elizabeth (Galenz)/b. 17 Jan 1801/Germanyd. 16 May 1884
Henry/(village named for him)/b. 1814/d. 1864
Anna C. (Esser)/wife of Henry Fuss/b. 15 Jan 1806/d. 22 Dec 1886
John/son of Henry & Anna (Esser) Fuss/b. 13 Oct 1846/d. 9 Dec 1915
William/b. 1823/no death date listed
G. Jane (Birkhauser)/wife of John/daughter of Adolph & 
	Gertrude Birkhauser/b. 9 June 1848/Germany/
	no death date listed
Katherine/daughter of John & Katherine Fuss/b. 3 Apr 18?1/
	Germany/d. 28 Mar 1897
Jerome Charles/son of Charles and ??/b. 3 Apr 1916/d. 23 Aug 1936
Joseph/son of John & Maria/b. 18 Feb 1821/Germany/d. 21 Nov 1898
John J./son of John Fuss & G. Jane (Birkhauser)/age 10 yr.
Carl H./son of John Fuss & G. Jane (Birkhauser/--
Mrs. Anna Mary (Wick)/daughter of Joseph Wick & Rosa (Hoffman)/
	b. 6 Apr 1892/d. 6 Jan 1920 (wife of Charles Fuss)


FUSS:
See MINTEN
See NETTESHEIM
See RUEMIG
See TENNESSEN

GALENZ:
See FUSS

GEAHRER:
Frank/son of Bevenfotus & Catherine Gearhrer/b. 8 Nov 1820/Germany
	d. 23 Mar 1886

GEBHART:
See WICK

GENRICH:
See GESSERT

GESSERT:
Ruby Ann/(twin)daughter of Phillip & Emma/b. 11 Aug 1900/
	d. 20 Sept 1900
Edward P./(twin)son of Phillip & Emma/b. 11 Aug 1900/d. 26 Oct 1900
_______/son of Eva/b. 22 Nov 1813/d. 27 Jan 1901
Eva (Genrich)/daughter of Valentine Genrich & Sybilla (Held)/
	b. 28 Mar 1836/d. 29 Apr 1909
Matthew/son of Wm. & Anna Gessert/b. 18 July 1901/d. 11 May 19??
Serman Calvin/son of Serman & Cora/b. 25 Feb 1927/d. 28 Nov 19??
 
GILSDORF:
See BRAHM

GOODE:
See FRIEDRICH

GRODE:
See FRIEDRICH

GROSS:
William/son of John G. Gross & Catherine (Kaiser)/b. 3 July 1844/Germany
	d. 7 Dec 1910
Anna Maria/wife of Wm./daughter of Wm. & Annie (Trost)/b 12 Jan 1870/
	d. 23 Feb 1884
Theresa/daughter of John Gross & Sophia (Holzen)/b. 25 Aug 1908/
	d. 20 May 1914
Anton Wm/son of John Gross & Sophia (Holzen)/b&d 30 May 1910
Margaret/daughter of Martin J. Gross &  ?? (Otzelberger)/b&d 19 Feb 1911
Richard/son of John Cross & Cecelia (Claas)/b. 31 Mar 1940/d. 12 Oct 1947

GROH:
John/b. 24 Feb 1828/Germany/d. 28 Oct 1905
Lena/daughter of J. & Mary/b. 26 Oct 1894/d. 16 Dec 1896

GUENTHER:
Molly/daughter of Adam & Theresa (Otzelberger)/b. 16 Apr 1915/
	d. 22 June 1916
Leona/daughter of Adam & Theresa (Otzelberger)/
	b. 13 June 1919/d. 14 Mar 1930

GUNDERSON:
Eliza/(colored)/b. N.Y./d. 7 Mar 1894/age 155 yr.
	(may not be in this cemetery)

HAAS:
Charlot/b. 3 Apr 1829/Germany/d. 18 Aug 1899

HAAS:
See ROEBEL

HACKER:
See STOCKEM

HAELER:
See THIENE

HANSICKER:
Albert Louis/b. 3 Nov 1826/Pomerania/d. 1 May 1899

HANSON:
See KOHL

HANTZAN:
Anna Mary/daughter of Frank Hantzen & Elizabeth (Wick)/b. 29 Dec 1893/
	d. 6 Dec 1899

HAUNCE:
See DEBUS

HAUSER:
See NAU

HEBERT:
See BRAHM

HECKER:
See HOFFMAN

HEIDTMAN:
Charles/son of Frederick Heidtman & Maria (Henika)/b. 7 Nov. 1874/
	d.13 Aug 1916
Jacob/son of Charles Heidtman & Anna (Boser)/b. 12 Sept 1907/
	d. 16 Oct 1923
Rosatina/daughter of Charles Heidtman & Anna (Boser)/b. 7 Jan 1913/
	d. 14 Apr 1913
Mrs. Anna (Boser)/wife of Charles Heidtman/daughter of Joachim & 
	Clara (Otenbrett) Boser/b. 28 June 1881/d. 30 Mar 1918

HELD:
See GESSERT

HEMPSCH:
See ODENBRETT

HENIKA:
See HEIDTMAN

HENNES:
See HENNIS

HENNIS: (also spelled Hennes)
Conrad/son of Mathias & Mary Hennis/b. 15 Dec 1822/Germany/
	d. 26 May 1890 

HENSCHEL:
Clarence/son of Edw. & Pauline Henschel/b. 31 July 1902/d. 10 Dec 1902

HERGARTEN:
See WICK

HERZOG:
See AVERCAMP
See SCHMITZ

HILGE (or HILGER):
This entry was hand written in and is difficult to read
Paul/d. 20 Jan 1902 (looks like a reference to a Civil War regiment)

HILGER:
Mrs. Anna Clara (Ulman)/daughter of Syl. Ulman/b. 20 Jan 1826/Germany
	d. 29 Dec 1912
Sewidius/son of Wm. & Clara/Germany/d. 16 Feb 1899
Dorothy Margaret/daughter of Simon & Mary (Walsh) Hilger/b. 8 Jan 1919
	d. 31 Dec 1920

HILGER:
See REITH

HINZ:
See PINION

HOENIG:
Mrs. Mary (Walterlin)/wife of Frank Hoenig/daughter of Frank & Elizabeth
	Walterlin/b. 2 Nov 1810/d. 23 Aug 1864/recorded 10 May 1900

HOFFMAN:
Michael/no dates
Mrs. Agnes/wife of Michael Hoffman/b. 15 Apr 1804/Germany/d. 7 July 1883
Philip/son/b. 12 Jan 1831/Atlan(cut off) O.(might mean Atlantic Ocean???)
	d. 9 Feb 19??
Anna M. (Hecker)/wife of Philip Hoffman/daughter of Henry Hecker/b. 1836/
	d. 7 Jan 1926/age 90

HOFFMAN:
See WICK
See FRIEDRICH
See FUSS
See RUHLAND

HOLSEM: (also HOLZEM)
See HOLZEN

HOLTZEN:
See HOLZEN

HOLZEN: (also HOLSEM)
James/son of Christian & Christina Holzen/b. 27 Mar 1839/Germany/
	d. 21 Oct. 1881
Jacob/son of Christian &  Clementina Holtzen/husband of Anna/
	b. 27 Mar 1839/	Germany/no death date listed
Mrs. Anna W. (Michels)/wife of Christian/daughter of George 
	Michels & Maria Thielen/b. 22 Nov 1842/W(rest cut off)/
	d. 11 May 1921
Henry/son of Christian & Annie Holzen/b. 6 July 1892/
	Fussville, Wis/d. 24 Mar 1898
Jacob/son of Joseph & Mary Holzen/b. 22 Oct 1900/d. 14 Jan 1901
Raymond/son of Joseph & Maria Mulder/b. 28 Aug 1910/d. 23 Feb 1922
Gertrude/daughter of Jacob & Anna Holzen/b. 17 June 1881/
	Fussville/d. 8 May 1960
The following two entries are listed across from the dates:
b. 7 Sept 1872/d 1 Nov 1900
I do not know which of the two they belong to.
Chris J./
Joseph Son of Chris & Anna
(Chris Holzem/b. Oct. 24, 1865/d. June 6, 1940/

HOLZEN:
See GROSS

HOLTZETHAL:
See DEBUS

JAHNKE:
See TUERENSKI

JOIST:
See ODENBRETT

KELLY:
See MALLOY

KOENIGSDORFER:
See BEHEIM

KAISER:
See GROSS

KERTZMAN:
See REITH

KOHL:
John/son of George Kohl.b. 14 July 1858/Wis/d. 2 Feb 1917
Jacob/son of John Kohl & Anna (Hanson)/b. 23 June 1892/Wis/
	d. 2 Nov. 1921

KREUSER:
See REITH

LAPP:
See TAPP

LADLUM:
See BOGUE

LANDER:
Annie Wilhelmina/daughter of Frank & Elizabeth Lander/
	b. 8 Oct. 1893/Sussex/d. 17 Nov. 1897

LAUER: (see also LAUR)
Magdalene (Wagner) Lauer(or Laur)/b. 2 Feb 1825/Germany/d. 30 Mar. 1904
Maria/daughter of Nicholas Lauer & Anna (Schultz)/b. 11 Dec. 1852
	d. 2 Aug 1909
Mrs. Elizabeth (Maurer)/b. 1 Dec 1925/D. 5 Nov 1905

LAUER:
See BURG
See NAU
See NAUR

LAUR:(see also Lauer)
Mrs. Helena (Schmidt)/wife of Mathias/daughter of Englehardt &
	Margrade Schmidt/b. 1 Sept 1863/d 13 Sept 1889
Kathrine Delos/b. 1 Nov 1812/Germany/d. 19 Aug 1902

LOSER:
Henry/son of Matthew & Barbara Loser/b. 15 Aug 1931/Germany/
	d. 19 Dec 1896
Magdalena/wife of Henry Loser/b. 1848/d. 8 July 1924
Matthias/son of Henry & Magdalena/b. 5 may 1881/d. 2 Jan 1900
Jerome/son of Anton Loser & Annie (Ruemming)/
	twin/b. 29 Jan 1910/d. 30 Jan 1910
Gertrude/daughter of Anton Loser & Annie/
	twin/b. 29 Jan 1910/d. 5 Feb 1910
John Jerome/son of Anton Loser & Annie/b. 10 Nov 1912/d. 1 Aug 1913
John James/son of Anton Loser & Annie/b. 1 May 19??/d. ?????
Anna (RUEMING)/b. 16 Jan 1875 Fussville/d. 1 Jul 1934//daughter of John 
	Henry & Gertrude Rueming

MALLOY:
Mary (Kelly)/daughter of Wm. & Mary/b. 1827 Blarney Castle, 
	Ireland/d. 28 May 1899
Margaret (Collins)/wife of William/daughter of Richard Collins/
	b. 26 Apr 1866/Town of Menomonee/d. 12 Oct 1898
James/son of Wm. & Margaret Malloy/b. 21 Apr 1894/d. 13 Feb 1897
John/son of Wm. & Margaret Malloy/b. 21 Apr 1894/d. 13 Feb 1897

MANN: (or MAND)
See SCHMITZ

MAURER:
See LAUER

MICHELS:
See HOLZEN

MIEDER:
See BURG

MINTEN: (see MINTON)
John Anton/husband of Theresa (Fuss)/b. 5 July 1830/d. 10 Jan 1889

MINTEN:
See RUHLAND

MINTON:
See SCHNDIEDER

MODER:
See Schmit

MOLDER:
See CLAAS

MUELLER:
See BRAHM

MULDER:
See HOLZEN

NADER:
See PHILLIPI

NARR:
See ROEBEL

NAU:
Elizabeth (Lauer)/wife of Henry Nau/daughter of Nicolas & Elizabeth Hauser/
	b. 1 Nov 1858/Germany/d. 16 Mar 1886

NAUR: (see also Narr/Norr)
Josephine/daughter of Wm. & Elizabeth Lauer/b. 2 Dec 1879/Town of Menomonee
	d. 5 June 1886

NETTESHEIM:
Reiner/b. Jan 1797/d. 7 Nov 1877/(b. Muddersheim, Germany)
Anna Sophia (FUSS)/b. 19 Jun 1802/Friesheim, Germany/d.
	24 Jun 1884

NETTESHEIM:
See REITH
See RUEMIG

NEUBERG:
See UMHOEFER

NINTY:
See STOCKEM

NORR: (see also Narr/Naur)
William M./son of Wm. & Anna Norr/b. 20 Apr 1896/d. 5 Jan 1897

OBERBILLIG:
See DIEDRICH

ODENBRETT: (see also Otenbrett)
Mrs. Anna Gertrude (Hempsch)/wife of Frisel J. Odenbrett/daughter of
	Matthias Hempsch & Marie Catherine Friesch/b. 8 June 1808/Germany/
	d. 13 Dec 1896 [Mother's name is Marie Catherine Frisch/wife of  
	Friederich Joseph, aka Frederick Joseph or just plain Fred Odenbrett/
	sent in by a researcher/see contributors page]
[Fred may be buried here but unknown if he is.  He died Jan 26 1886.  He was 
born Oct 20 1813 in Palmersheim, Rheinland, Preussen to Christoph and Magdalena 
(Joist) Odenbrett/sent in by researcher/see contributors page]

ODENBRETT:(see also Otenbrett)
See BOSER

O'NEAL:
See BOGUE

OTENBRETT:(see also Odenbrett)
See HEIDTMAN

OTZELBERGER:
John/son of Paul Otzelberger/husband of Sabina/b. 18 July 1811/Bavaria/
	d. 5 Apr 1898
Mrs. Margareta (Reith)/daughter of Adam Reith & Margarete ??g?e??er/
	b. 10 Sept 1848/d. 22 June 1916

OTZELBERGER:
See GROSS
See UMHOEFER

PAGAC:
Lawrence/son of Lawrence & Anna (Prekof)/b. 27 Aug 1916/d. 6 Sept 19??

PHILLIPPI:
Henry/son of Anton Phillipi & Kate (Schmit)/b. 23 June 1817/
	d. 21 Aug 1904
Anna/wife of Anthon Phillipi/daughter of Mathias Becker & Anna (Burg)/
	b. 8 Sept 1822/d. 6 Mar 1902
Mrs. Catherine (Schmit)/wife of Anton Phillipi/daughter of Haney Schmit
	& Catherine (Nader)/b. 29 Oct 1863/Wisconsin/d. 5 June 1912
Anton/son of Adam & Margaret/b. 17 Mar 1859/d. 12 Aug 1893

PINION:
Peter/son of Michael Pinion & Catherine (Hinz)/b. 23 Feb 1858/Add??/
	d. 28 Feb 1882

POSBRIG:
Ernst/b. 6 Oct 1836/Germany/d. 21 Aug 1908

PREKOF:
See PAGAC

PROST:
See ESSER

RADER:
William/son of Oscar & Augusta Rader/b. 15 July 1904/d. 25 July 1904

RATH:
See also RUTH
See Tennessen

RAULAND:
See WICK

REITH:
John Augustin/husband of Margaret/b. 26 May 1811/Germany/d. 26 Apr 1899
Annie Margaret (Hilger)/wife of John Reith/daughter of Peter & Margaret
	Hilger/b. 16 may 1813/Germany/d. 26 May 1899
John/son of John & Mary Ann Reith/b. 14 Feb 1883/Town of Vernon/
	d. 28 Jan 1905
Theresa/daughter of John & Mary Ann Reith/b. 25 Dec 1881/Town of Menomonee/
	d. 5 Jan 1884
Peter/Son of Anton & Margaret (Schmidt) Reith/b. 2 Dec 1846/
	Town of Menomonee/d. 4 jan 1908
Theresa (Schmitz)/wife of Peter/daughter of Godfried Schmitz & Katherine
	(Kertzman)/b. 29 Aug 1847/Germany/d. 9 Dec 1920
Adam/son of Peter & Theresa Reith/b. 14 Nov 1876/d. 4 Dec 1918
Mrs. Gertrude (Rueming)/wife of Anton/daughter of Henry & Gertrude
	(Nettesheim)/b, 4 Dec 1865/Fussville, Town of Menomonee/
	d. 25 Apr 1943/daughter of John Henry & Gertrude Rueming
Anton/son of John & Mary Ann Reith/husband of Gertrude/b. 17 Mar. 1859/
	Town of Menomonee/d. 12 Aug 1893
Anton/son of Adam & Margaret/b. 17 Mar. 1859/d. 12 Aug 1893 (same dates as
	above/one is wrong
William/son of Oscar/no dates (see Mary Ann below)
Mrs. Mary Ann (Kreuser)/wife of John Reith/daughter of John & Katherine
	Kreuser/b. 1856/d, 26 June 1867 (dates likely wrong as she 
	would only have been 11 years old, possibly William's dates)
Jacob/son of John & Maria (Kreuser) Reith/b. 24 Apr 1888/Wis/d. 1 July 1910
John/son of Adam Reith/b. 23 Oct 1850/d. 23 Feb 1915
(NS) Adam Reith/b. 11 Oct 1807, Hassian Germany/d. 15 Nov 1882
(NS) Margaret (SCHNEIDER)/b. 4 Jul 1824 Prussia/d. 19 Mar 1870/wife of Adam

REITH:
See DIEDRICH
See OTZELBERGER
See RUTH
See TENNESSEN

ROEBEL:
Anna Kunigunde (Narr)/daughter of John Narr & Caroline (Haas)/
	b. July/1866/d. 18 Oct 1916
Gertrude/daughter of Otto & Anna Roebel/b. 24 Apr 1899/d. 11 Aug 1899

ROEMIG:(see also RUEMMING/RUEMIG)
See SCHUMACHER

ROSBACH:
See FROST

ROTH:
See RUTH

ROTT:
Larhone Jacob/son of Frank Rott & Cecelia (Szadkowski)/b. 6 Mar. 1927
	d. 18 May 1927

RUEMING: (see also RUEMMING/ROEMIG)
Mrs. Gertrude (NETTESHEIM)(Catherine Gertrude)/daughter of Reinhold Nettesheim 
	& Sophia (FUSS)/wife of Henry Rueming/b. 17 Sept 1837/Friesheim, Germany/
	d. 18 Sept 1912
John Henry/son of J. H. & Elizabeth Ruemig/b. 5 June 1834/d. 27 Dec 1922/
	(Heinrich Rueming/known as John Henry/b. 5 Jun 1833 Westphalia, Germany/
	d. 27 Dec 1922)
Heinrich (John Henry)/b: 5 Jun 1799 Germany/d: 11 Aug 1873
Elizabeth (BRINKMAN)/b: 19 Jan 1811 Germany/d: May 1859/wife of John Henry/
	mother of John Henry
Sophia/b: 9 Sep 1860 Fussville/d: infant/daughter of John Henry & 
	Gertrude Rueming
Reiner/b: 18 Sep 1861 Fussville/d: Mar 1862/only son of John Henry &
	Gertrude Rueming
Sophia/b: 11 Jan 1863/d: 6 Jan 1949/daughter of John Henry & Gertrude 
	Rueming/cared for her parents/never married
Maria/b: 8 Sep 1866/d: Infant/daughter of John Henry & Gertrude Rueming
Katherine/b: 2 Apr 1871/d: 28 Oct 1952//daughter of John Henry & Gertrude Rueming/
	Cared for parents
Bertha/b: 4 Mar 1873 Fussville/d: 16 Sep 1941/daughter of John Henry & Gertrude
	Rueming/cared for parents
Sabina/b: 28 Nov 1876 Fussville/d: 10 Jun 1878/daughter of John Henry & 
	Gertrude Rueming

RUEMING:
See LOSER

RUHLAND:
Peter J./son of John & Catherine (Minten) Ruhland/husband of Elizabeth
	(Hoffman)/b. 1 Mar. 1800/Germany/d. 22 May 1882

RUEMMING:
See LOSER

RUTH: (could be Roth/Rath or Reith)
John/son of Adam Ruth/b. 23 Dec 1850/Wisconsin/d. 23 Feb 1915
John/d. 12 Feb 1928

ROSE:
R. Josephine (Rusche)/wife of Carl Rose/b, 14 June 1824/d. 18 Sept 1892

ROSE:
See SCHNEIDER

RUMONG:
See SCHMIDT

RUSCHE:
See ROSE

SAGEN:
Margaret/no dates listed

SCHANKE:
Mrs. Harming (Fischer)/widow/daughter of Philip Fischer & Edith Roth/
	b. 16 Dec 1846/Germany/d. 29 Oct 1912

SCHENKE:
John/d. 29 Apr 1901
John/son of John & Caroline Schenke/b. 12 Mar 1816/d. 29 Feb 1901

SCHEAR:
John/son of Nicholas Schear/b.Oct 1839/Germany/d. 25 Mar 1909

SCHILLER:
See BRAHM

SCHMIDT:
Friedrich/son of Godfried Schmidt & Margaret Rumong/
	b. 3 Mar 1906/d. 3 Apr 1906
Henry/b. 18 Aug 1824/d. 12 Mar 1899/Civil War Veteran

SCHMIDT:
See LAUR
See REITH

SCHMIT:
Mrs. Katherine (Moder)/wife of Henry Schmit/daughter of Anthon & 
	Anna Moder/	b, 1838 Austria/d. 21 July 1900

SCHMIT:
See PHILLIPI

SCHMITZ:
(NS)Philip/b. 11 Oct 1800 Luxembourg/d. 24 Oct 1873
Mrs. Luzda (Mann) "Lucy"/wife of Phillip Schmitz/daughter of Casper & 
	Anna Maria Mand/b. 25 Nov 1804/Germany/d. 21 May 1885 (family
	name should be MANN)
(NS) Englebert/b. 28 Sep 1830 Germany/d. 21 Mar 1869/son of Phillip & Lucy
Magdalene (THIEL)/wife of Engebrert/daughter of Nicholas Thiel/
	b. 25 Feb 1841/d, 8 Apr 1928
(NS) Elizabeth E./b. 1840 Germany/d. 3 Dec 1912
(NS) Margaret (RUEMING)/b. 12 May 1880 Fussville/d. 19 Nov 1963/daughter of 
	John Henry & Gertrude Rueming
Helena/daughter of Phillip & L (MANN)/b. 22 Oct 1842 Germany/
	d. 20 Nov 1925
Mrs. Anna Mary (Avercamp)/wife of Matthias/daughter of Joseph Avercamp &
	Wilhelmina (Herzog)/d. 26 July 1888
Leander/son of Matthias & Anna Schmitz/d. 9 June 1920/age ?yr 19 days
Joseph/son of Gerhan Schmitz & Catherine Mand/b. 26 Aug 1879/
	Granville/.d. 18 Apr 1889
Phillip/son of Engelbert Schmitz & Magdalene Teal(sic)/b. 24 Aug 18??/
	Town of Menomonee/d. 27 Dec 1888
Mathias/b. 22 Jan 1839/d. 21 Sept 1874

SCHMITZ:
See CLAAS
See REITH
See UMHOEFER

SCHNEIDER:
Anna Marie/wife of Peter/b. 10 Apr. 1799/Germany/d. 2 Jan 1884
Adolph/son of Peter & Anna Maria/b. 13 June 1820/Germany/d. 20 Feb 1882
Charles/son of Adolph & Margaret/b. 27 Sept 1878/Town of Menomonee/
	d. 31 May 1899
Annie/daughter of Adolph & Margeret/b. 19 Oct 1882/d. 21 may 1899
John/son of Anton & Mary Schneider/b. 6 Aug 1894/d. 13 Aug 1995
Mrs. Margareta (Avercamp)/daughter of Joseph Avercamp/b. 2 Sept 1857/
	Germany/15 Sept 1909
Anton/son of Adolph & Margaret/b. 1856/d. 13 Nov 1928
Peter/son of Anton & Katherine/b. 25 Nov 1850/Town of Menomonee/
	d. 25 Sept 1907
Paul A./son of Peter & Clara (Minton)/b. 1 Nov 1882/d. 27 July 1924
John/no dates
Joseph/son of Anton & Louisa (Rose)/b 18 Apr 1896/d. 14 Jan 1897

SCHNEIDER:
See REITH
See SEMLER
See UMHOEFER
See WICK

SCHRAMS:
See STOCKEM

SCHUMACHER:
Henry/son of John Sr./husband of ???/d. 1901
Gertrude/wife of Henry/daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Roemig/
	b. 3 Nov. 184?/Germany/d. 15 July 1904
George/son/b. 16 Mar 1900/d. 11 Apr 1910

SCHWEDE:
See BRAHM

SCHWEITSER:
See UMHOEFER

SCHULTZ:
See LAUER

SEHRT:
Joseph/son of Joseph Sehrt & Julia Anna (Ehvert)/
	b. 20 June 1896/d. 12 Feb 1898

SEMLER:
Mrs. Anna (Schneider)/wife of Louis Semler/daughter of Anton & 
	Anna Schneider/22 Sept 1862/d. 19 Sept 1904

SIMMERLEIN:
Mrs. Christine (Beheim)/wife of John Simmerlein/
	b. 15 Dec 1860/d. 26 July 1898
John A./son of John & Tina Simmerlein/b. 11 July 1898/d. 26 July 189?

SIMRAN:
Frank/husband of Rose/b. 1829/Germany/d. 2 May 1901

SPRINGER:
See BORGWALDT

STEBLER:
Freda/twin/daughter of Adolph & Bertha (Bechofen)/
	b. 15 Feb 1891/d. 25 Aug 189?
Martha/twin/daughter of Adolph & Bertha (Bechofen)/
	b. 15 Feb 1891/d. 25 July 189?
(these may not be in St. Anthony's)

STENZEL:
Frank Joseph/husband of Mary Ann/b. 13 Sept 1818/Germany/d. 25 Apr 1889

STEPHEN:
Oliva Mary/daughter of Fred Stephen & Lena (Stuettgen)/
	b. 17 Nov 1914/d. 1 Jan 1915

STOCKEM:
Mrs. Gertrude (Hacker)/daughter of Henry Hacker & 
	Mathilda (Ninty)/b. 13 July 1831/d. 28 Apr 1914
Peter Joseph/son of Frank Stockem/b. 10 may 1828/d. 27 Apr 1916
Jacob/son of Peter Stockem & Elizabeth (Schrams)/b. 17 July 1856/
	Germany/d. 17 Oct. 1927

STOLZ:
Jacob Henry 3rd/son of Jacob & Clara/b. 11 Nov 18??/d. 11 May 18??

STUETTGEN:
See STEPHEN

SZADKOWSKI: (see also SZATKOWSKI)
See ROTT

SZATKOWSKI:
Stanislaus/b. 3 Dec 1862/Poland/d. 13 Nov 1914
Rose (Fenning)/daughter of Frank & Kilague Fenning/
	b. 15 Aug 1865/Poland/d. 8 May 1921

SZATKOWSKI:(see also SZADKOWSKI)
See CLAAS

TAPP:(could be LAPP) (See also TOPP)
Frank/son of Theodore & Susanna Tapp/b. 3 June 1818/Germany/
	d. 5 June 1889

TENNESSEN:
Henry/son of Mathias & Catherine/b. 1849/Germany/d. 26 Mar 1915
Isabella/daughter of Henry & Mary (Fuss)/b. 16 Sept 1891/
	d. 11 Aug 1882 (dates wrong reversed maybe?)
Maria/daughter of Joseph Tennessen & Gertrude Rath (Reith??)/
	b&d 15 Aug 1911

THEIL:
Nicholas/b. 1815/d. 6 Nov 1900

THEIL:
See SCHMITZ

THIELEN:
See HOLZEN

THIENE:
Joseph/son of Henry & Hannah Thiene/b. 10 Apr 1845/d. 4 Jan 1921
Elizabeth/wife of Joseph Sr./daughter of Anton Brahm & Elizabeth 
	(Haeler)/b. 10 Apr 1853/23 Feb 1925
Catherine (Zimmer)/wife of Anton/??? Catherine Terry/
	b. 17 Sept 1880/d. 12 Sept 1921
Catherine A./daughter of Anton & Catherine/b. 27 Apr 1902/
	d. 15 Jan 1906

TOPP:
Frank/son of Theodore & Suzanne Topp/b. 3 June 1818/Germany/
	d. 5 June 1889

TOPP: (see also TAPP)
See BURG

TROST:
See GROSS

TUERENSKI:
Mrs. Mary (Jahnke)/wife of Anton/b. 20 Feb 1810/Germany/
	d. 24 June 1889
Anton/son of Jacob/b. 3 Dec 1925/Germany/d. 9 Dec. 1916
Nick/son of Anton & Mary/b. 6 Feb 1874/d. 6 Feb 1944

TURJINSKI: (could be Turkinski)
Adelbert/son of Anton Turkinski & Katharina (Bisefski)/
	b. 20 Apr 1798/Prussia/d. 1 Apr 1881

ULMAN:
See HILGER

UMHOEFER:
Mrs. Anna Marie (Eicken)/daughter of Paul Eicken & Clara Fichmuck/
	b. 5 Oct. 1836/Germany/d. 15 Apr. 1911
John M./son of Gregory & Anna Umhoefer/b. 7 Dec. 1862/d. 22 Nov. 1828
Anna M. (Otzelberger/daughter of John O./b. 28 Nov. 1873/Town of 
	Menomonee/d. 10 June 1861
Anna (Schmitz)/wife of Fred/daughter of Fredk. Schmitz & Anna 
	(Schneider)/b. 21 Feb. 1877/d. 16 Sept 1940
Mary/daughter of Peter & Mary Umhoefer/twin/b. 29 May 1899/
	d. 18 Sept 1899
Peter/son of Peter & Mary Umhoefer/twin/b. 29 May 1899/d. 25 Sept 1899
Cletus/son of John & Anna (Otzelberger) Umhoefer/b. 10 Oct. 1899/
	d. 9 Feb 1926
Clarence Paul/son of John & Mary Umhoefer/b. 26 Nov. 1900/d. 14 Dec. 1901
Peter/son of Richard & Irene Schweitser/b. 9 Aug 1937/d. 12 Sept 1848
Diana/daughter of Hugo & Clara Neuberg/b. 12 Apr 1943/d. 5 Oct 1943

VELSNER:
See BEHEIM

WAGNER:
See LAUER

WALBELICH:
See BERSCHENS

WALSH:
See HILGER

WALZ:
Jacob/son of Mike & Cresentia Walz/husband of Anna (Abert)/
	b. 15 Sept 1866/d. 7 June 1905

WALZEN:
See BURG

WATERLIN:
See HOENIG

WEILAND:
Irene/daughter of John & Gertrude Weiland/b. 28 Feb 1900/
	d. 16 Mar. 1903

WEILAND:
See WINKENWENDER

WENDT:
See SCHMITZ

WICK:
Lorenz/b. 10 Aug 1828/Germany/d. 12 Oct 1915
Beata(or Bertha) (Fischer)/wife of Lorenz Wick/daughter of Philip 
	& Edith Fischer/b. 28 Feb 1841/Germany/d. 13 Mar 1903
Charles B./son of Lorenz & Beata Wick/b. 20 Nov. 1869/d. 9 May 1916
William/son of Lorenz & Beata Wick/d. 15 Sept 1899
Anna M. (Rauland)/wife of Michael Wick/b. 23 May 1839/d. 23 Jan 1909
Joseph/son of Michael & Anna Wick/b. 13 Oct. 1866/d. 19 Sept 1909
Mrs. Anna Maria (Hergarten)/b. 4 Nov 1833/d. 18 Oct 1916
Michael G./son of Ambrosius & Regina Wick/b. 29 Sept 1833/Germany/
	d. 3 Apr 1922
John Jr./son of John Sr & Ottilla (Hoffman)22 Feb 1898/28 Nov 1918
Josephine/daughter of John Sr. & Ottilla/b. 11 Nov 1908/d. 24 Dec 1914
Anna Kathryn/daughter of John Sr. & Ottilla/b. 6 Aug 1900/
	d. 25 Feb 1902
Frank Joseph/son of Anton & Anna (Dienberg)/b. 25 Aug 1915/
	d. ??? date wrong same as entry above)
Charles J./son of Charles & Mary Wick/b. 2 May 1901/d. 21 May 1901
Florina/daughter of Charles & Mary (Gebhart)/b. 2 Feb 1908/
	d. 13 Sept 1909
Gertrude Mary/daughter of Anton & Anna Wick/b. 13 Oct 1908/
	d. 23 Mar 1909
Orlando Henry/son of Henry Wick/b. 31 May 1918/Wis/d. 27 Nov 1926
Barnabas/husband of Agatha (Schneider)/son of Ambrosius & Regina 
	Wick/b. 1840/d. 20 April 1891/Civil War Veteran

WICK:
See FUSS
See HANTZAG

WILD:
Matthew/son of Peter & Katherine Wild/b. 20 Mar 1840/Germany/
	d. 11 Aug 1881
John/son of Peter/b 1 Nov 1854/d. 18 Oct 1907
John/son of John & Maria Wild/b. 5 Sept 1889/d. 23 Oct 1889

WILDT:
Infant son of Joseph & Mary Wildt/b. 14 Aug 1896/d. 10 Sept 1896

WILDT:
See BURG

WILLIAMS:
Peter/b. 4 Apr 1852/Germany/d. 2 Apr 1927

WINKENWENDER:
Christian/husband of Elizabeth (Weiland)/son of Charles Winkenwender 
	& Caroline/b. 22 Oct 1859/Ohio/d. 28 Apr 1928

WINTER:
See BASBRIG

ZIMMER:
See THIENE


Home Page | What's New Blog! | Deaths and Obituaries | Births and Marriages | Censuses and Directories | Business and Government | Military | Church and School | Charities and Organizations | Towns and Land Ownership | Immigration | Disasters and Mishaps | Contributors | Lookups | Photo Gallery | Links and Resources | Neighboring Counties

Disclaimer | Privacy Statement

PLEASE NOTE: I am not affiliated with any of the cemeteries or organizations listed on these pages. I am happy to answer general questions, but would not have more specific information other than what you see listed without doing additional research. If you need help with your research, please see the lookup page for a list of volunteers and paid services that can help.

This genealogy website maintained by Ellen M. Rohr
PO Box 1172
Brookfield, WI 53008-1172
Phone: 262-783-1620
Contact Ellen-
© 2011 Links To The Past

Please also visit the WIGenWeb State Website or Wisconsin County Pages